Jamie Kennerson, Rory Knowles, and Joshua Jackson winners at week 15 of the Mallory Park Youth League on Tuesday (August 7)
Result: Mallory Park Youth League 15
U16 Boys
1 Jamie Kennerson The MI Racing Academy
2 Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy
3 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
4 Jack Brough The MI Racing Academy
5 Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team
6 Oliver Cole Nottingham Clarion CC
7 Aran Martin
8 Finnley Silvester Beeston RC
U16 Girls
1 Zara Knowles
2 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
U14 Boys
1 Rory Knowles The MI Racing Academy
2 Callum Twelves The MI Racing Academy
3 Jack Pearson Beeston RC
4 Ryan Williams North Midlands Youth Squad
5 Lewis Holmes Matlock CC
6 Finley Bass The MI Racing Academy
7 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes
8 Zak Machin Lichfield City CC
9 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC
U14 Girls
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
… continued after advert
U12 Boys
1 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers
2 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
3 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl…
4 Matthew Kent VC Lincoln
5 Oscar Martin Stratford CC
6 Ethan Squires Witham Wheelers Cycling Club
7 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC
8 Noah Inman Lichfield City CC
9 Juri Reidenbach Leicester Forest CC
10 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
11 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
U12 Girls
1 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
2 Scarlett Williams
3 Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes
U10 Boys
1 George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme
2 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
3 Rocco Schumacher Pro Vision Race Team
4 Barnaby Smith Moda RT
5 Ewan Rochester Vale of Belvoir Cycling Club
U10 Girls
1 Edie Bott Cycle Derby CC
2 Jessica Broadhead Leicester Forest CC
U8 Boys
1 Oliver Stenhouse Charnwood Cycling Club
2 Louis Inman Lichfield City CC
3 Harry Donald Leicester Forest CC
4 Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC
5 Jacob Smith Welland Valley CC
6 Felix Jarvis 4 Life Triathlon Club
7 Sebastian Tobin Team Bottrill – Vanguard
8 Toby Leavis Leicester Forest CC
U8 Girls
1 Eva-Joan Leavis Leicester Forest CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands