Harley Matthews, Kimberlee Charlton and Mark Powell winners at week 3 of the Videre RT Circuit Race Series on August 8 at RAF Honnington Circuit nr Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk
Result: Videre RT Circuit Race Series 3
E/1/2/3
1 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
2 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
3 Lewis Pendle VC Norwich
4 Jack Burgin St Ives CC
5 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse
6 Paul Millar Maldon & Dist CC
7 Ian Perry Velo Schils – Interbike RT
8 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
9 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
10 Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
11 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
12 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
13 Joseph Kaye Videre Race Team
14 Stephen Clark Ipswich Bicycle Club
15 Joshua Andrews DAP Cycling Club
16 Douglas Allen Velo Schils – Interbike RT
17 Stephen Fuller Cambridge CC
18 Adam Colbert Ipswich Bicycle Club
19 Tom Rowson Velo Schils – Interbike RT
20 Samuel Asker VC Londres
21 Leighton Oxley-Crisp Velo Schils – Interbike RT
… continued after advert
Women
1 Kimberlee Charlton
2 Cindy Berry Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich
3 Elizabeth Stewart Hadleigh Cycling Club
4 Laura Brown West Suffolk Wheelers
5 Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club
6 Nicola Powell Stowmarket & District CC
7 Trudy Avis Hadleigh Cycling Club
8 Sophie Holmes Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Tracy Youngman
10 Molly Cutmore TPH Racing
11 Sarah Edwards Boxford Bike Club
12 Deborah Stewart Hadleigh Cycling Club
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Mark Powell Stowmarket & District CC
2 Owen Geeson Fast Test Racing Team
3 Matthew Watts Push Sport / Barford Van Hire
4 Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
5 Andy Bathe Cambridge CC
6 John Gull Espresso Library
7 Daniel Simkiss West Suffolk Wheelers
8 Peter Fuller VC Norwich
9 Andy Gray RAF CA
10 Adrian Healey Stowmarket & District CC
11 Steve Ogley Velo Schils – Interbike RT
12 Andrew Keedle Ipswich Bicycle Club
13 Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
14 Saam Pourteymour
15 Matthew Flynn Stowmarket & District CC
16 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
17 Stephen Campbell Videre Race Team
18 David Renton Videre Race Team
19 Tom Webster West Suffolk Wheelers
20 Thomas Smith Velo Schils – Interbike RT
21 Michael Fry Glendene CC
22 Harry Bullock
23 Kevin Curtis Stowmarket & District CC
24 Ian Thomas
25 Bradley Nelson Bloodwise QSW
26 Noel Brooksbank Velo Schils – Interbike RT
27 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC
28 Leon Woodcock Rapha Cycling Club
29 Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi
30 Nigel Hobday Cambridge CC
31 Gus Beecroft
32 Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Club
33 John Morgan Tri Harder
34 Ian Hopkin Cambridge CC
35 Steve Sach Southend Wheelers
36 Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR
37 Andrew Roberts BCS Cycling Team
38 Wayne Harrod Flatlandria.cc
39 Joe Berritt Rapha Cycling Club
40 Steven Walsh Army Cycling Union
41 Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers
42 Tom Moore Gt Yarmouth CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)