Isaac Mundy of Madison Genesis, Andrew Boyd, and Louise Heywood-Mahé winners at week 14 of the Crystal Palace Crits in South East London on August 7
Result: Crystal Palace Crits Week 14
E/1/2
1 Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis
2 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
3 Irfan Zaman Panagua CC
4 Neil Phillips Kibosh
5 Leo Hayter W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen
6 Gavin Ryan CHAINGANG Racing Team
7 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
8 Philip Glowinski VC Londres
9 Vojtech Blazejovsky Velo Schils – Interbike RT
10 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
11 Daniel Hills Brixton Cycles Club
12 Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club
13 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
14 Kendal Noctor Kibosh
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Andrew Boyd Dulwich Paragon CC
2 Grant Fraser Paceline RT
3 Damien Breen Paceline RT
4 Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Chris Todd Brixton Cycles Club
6 Ross Millard Brixton Cycles Club
7 James Wallace London Phoenix CC
8 David Bavin
9 Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC
10 George Ramsay London Dynamo
11 Mark Gray London Dynamo
E/1/2 Women
1 Louise Heywood-Mahé Les Filles Racing Team
2 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team
3 Christine Robson VC Londres
4 Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo
5 Sophie Edmondson The 5th Floor Cycle Club
6 Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club
7 Hannah Nicklin Les Filles Racing Team
8 Olivia Campbell Scarpa Racing
9 Louise Moriarty Les Filles Racing Team
10 Hannah Graveney LIV AWOL
11 Niki Kovacs Brixton Cycles Club
… continued after advert
U16 Boys
1 Rowan Fuss VC Londres
2 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Thomas Sharpe VC Londres
U16 Girls
1 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
U14 Boys
1 Olivier Mangham VC Londres
2 Anthony Morris VC Londres
3 Andrew Paling VC Meudon
4 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
5 Edward Bowley VC Londres
6 Ben Wiggins
U14 Girls
1 Phoebe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
U12 Boys
1 Ethan Flack
U10 Girls
1 Zoe Roche Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
2 Molly Jones Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
Other News on VeloUK
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director