Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 13

Yewande Adesida and Ciaran Mooney winners at week 13 of the Ful Gas Summer Series at London’s velopark on August 8

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series 13

Women 3/4
1 Yewande Adesida Velociposse
2 Karen Tostee Hub Vélo
3 Lara Kazakos VCGH
4 Hannah Davey Hub Vélo
5 Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing
6 Karina Kaufmann CC London
7 Millie Citton VC Londres
8 Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club
9 Fiona Aylward Beeston CC
10 Maeve Savage London Dynamo
11 Deena Blacking CC London
12 Vanessa Barber Hackney CC
13 Amy Macfarlane
14 Katie Brunt Rapha Cycling Club
15 Denise Dierauer Velociposse
16 Lillian Choy London Dynamo
17 Jess Fawcett
18 Jennifer Hack
19 Maria Fitzpatrick BellaVelo
20 Meghan OMalley Rapha Cycling Club
21 Lucy Partridge Greenwich Tritons
22 Emily Knight Project 51
23 Rosina Digne-Malcolm Velociposse
24 Melissa Sargent Rapha Cycling Club
25 Sally White Velociposse
26 Helena Knightley BellaVelo
… continued after advert

2018_MerlinCyclesAdvert

4th Category
1 Ciaran Mooney Barts & The London CC
2 Liam Reilly LFGSS CC
3 Alex Moulder Webbs 1902 Cycling Club
4 James Hyatt The 5th Floor Cycle Club
5 Peter Janac
6 Fraser Duff Moray Firth Cycling Club
7 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
8 John Pritchard
9 Nick Harper
10 Billy Taylor
11 William Pickard Velo Club Vittoria
12 Edgars Aizbalts Elf Racing
13 Tom Brand
14 Calum Jackson Islington Cycling Club
15 Jude Dodd Cambridge CC
16 Alex Scordellis CC London
17 Dave Wontumi
18 Boris Festa VC Londres
19 Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC
20 Benjamin May Paria CC
21 Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC
22 Eddie Ardern
23 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
24 Andrew Wignall Dulwich Paragon CC
25 Eduardo Aranda
26 Morten Andersen
27 Martin Greetham Greenwich Tritons
28 Chris McKnight CC London
29 Sam Bullen Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
30 Stuart MacSween Rapha Cycling Club
31 Mark Coronato
32 James Shaw CC London
33 Charles Salt Islington Cycling Club
34 Jonathan Cutler
35 Andrew Harkness
36 Matt Burman CC Hackney
37 Michael Hazlewood
38 Zach Warren Hub Vélo
39 Thomas Phillips Islington Cycling Club
40 Peter Reynolds Greenwich Tritons
41 Oliver Crosby
42 Matt Bundy Islington Cycling Club
43 James McKenna York Cycleworks
44 James Rapinac London Dynamo
45 John Foden Shreff Imperial College CC
46 Rossen Roussanov Islington Cycling Club
47 Kenneth Kam Cycling Club Hackney
48 Adam Sunman
49 Michael Bennett
50 Alex Simpson Islington Cycling Club

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: