Damien Clayton and Jordan Calcutt winners at the Southend Criteriums on August 11 at Redbridge Cycling Centre in NE London
Result: Southend Criteriums
E/1/2/3
1 Damien Clayton
2 Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT
3 Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
4 Mark Richards DAP Cycling Club
5 Harley Matthews DAP Cycling Club
6 Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
7 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
8 Dominic Schils Velo Schils – Interbike RT
9 Alfie Kennard Cambridge CC
10 Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles
11 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
12 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team
13 Morris Bacon DAP Cycling Club
14 Sam Christy London Dynamo
15 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
16 Seán Purser St Ives CC
17 Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
18 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT
19 Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT
20 Charlie Wright Strada-Sport
21 Cai Davies Finchley Racing Team
22 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
23 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
24 John Mulvey Cambridge University CC
25 Haben Gebrehiwet Cycling Club Hackney
26 Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
27 Nick Martin Crawley Wheelers
28 Jamie Olsson Giro Prestige
29 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
… continued after advert
Cat 3/4
1 Jordan Calcutt Islington Cycling Club
2 Henry Lee
3 Edward Jackson Bath Cycling Club
4 Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
5 Ivan Jordan Elitecycling
6 Hugo Evans North Road CC
7 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
8 John Pritchard
9 James McCormick
10 Thomas Fairley CC London
11 Tim Mason Eagle RC
12 Saul Busby – Cozic 6AM Cycling
13 Robert Matthews Redbridge CC
14 George Kemp Lea Valley CC
15 Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club
16 Adrian Binns Eagle RC
17 Christopher Starr Strada-Sport
18 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
19 George Marshall Kibosh
20 Andy Thornley Rapha Cycling Club
21 Anthony Aken 6AM Cycling
22 Jonny Bodey Cambridge University CC
23 Damien Foy Eagle RC
24 James Webb Elitecycling
25 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
26 Andrew Pearson Pearson Cycling Club
27 Jess Harding
28 Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club
29 Sean Bradley CC Luton
30 Daniel McKenny Basildon CC
31 Peter Stiff Southend Wheelers
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team