Ross Thomson of Bioracer-Project GO winner at week 19 of the Fife Midweek Time Trial Series over 5 miles in Scotland
Result: Fife Midweek TT Series
1 Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO 00:10:24
2 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC 00:10:52
3 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:10:58
4 Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles 00:10:59
5 Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles 00:11:07
6 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC 00:11:08
7 Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC 00:11:12
8 Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO 00:11:23
9 Alan Davidson Dundee Thistle RC 00:11:25
10 Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:11:33
11 Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:11:35
12 David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:11:36
13 Stuart Maccallum Dundee Thistle RC 00:11:37
14 Findlay Watt Dunfermline CC 00:11:41
15 Matthew Mccullagh Edinburgh RC 00:11:49
16 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 00:11:55
17 Scott Patterson Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:11:57
18 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:11:57
19 James Davidson Kennoway RC 00:12:06
20 Craig Black Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:12:10
21 Richard McLauchlan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:12:21
22 Nicolaas Weststeyn Synergy Cycles 00:12:23
23 Ronald Mill Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq… 00:12:27
24 George Carratt Fife Century RC 00:12:28
25 Barry Duncan Kennoway RC 00:12:36
26 Derek Gray Fife Century RC 00:12:38
27 Sean Douglas Dundee Thistle RC 00:12:44
28 Steve Wallace Dunfermline CC 00:12:48
29 Andrew Allan Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:12:50
30 Andrew Skinner Team Andrew Allan Architecture 00:13:01
31 Stephen Murphy Dunfermline CC 00:13:03
32 Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC 00:13:06
33 John Myerscough Kinross CC 00:13:07
34 Alex Marr Holburn Cycles 00:13:09
35 John Hodgson Carnoustie Cycling Club 00:13:17
36 Craig Buchanan Scottish Veterans T.T.A. 00:13:19
37 Alan Solway Kennoway RC 00:13:24
38 Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC 00:13:41
39 Estelle Fuller Edinburgh RC 00:14:10
40 David Bean Kennoway RC 00:14:15
41 Sarah Williams Fife Century RC 00:14:26
42 Angela Dixon Dunfermline CC 00:14:34
43 Martin Harris Spokes Racing Team 00:14:50
44 Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC 00:15:39
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)