Calum Brown and Emily Martin winners at the Tameside Tuesday Night Circuit Race league in Greater Manchester on August 15
Result: Tameside Tuesday League
2/3/4
1 Calum Brown Team B38 / Underpin Racing
2 Tarn Fynn Crimson Performance Race Team
3 Matt Hallam Crimson Performance Race Team
4 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
5 Benjamin Pygott Team Wheelguru
6 Christopher Walkinshaw University Of Manchester CC
7 Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion
8 George Pickering Cyclesport International RT
9 John MacKellar Team Chronomaster
10 Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team
11 Andrew Cutts Team Bottrill – Vanguard
12 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
13 Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT
14 Matthew Doheny Lancashire RC
15 Thomas Bates Mossley CRT
16 Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club
17 Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team
18 Martin Phillips Team PB Performance
19 Karl Freeman Team Wheelguru
20 Tony Bowler Rossendale RC
21 Marcus Bloomfield Bristol BMX Club
22 Keith Bidwell Team Wheelguru
23 Benjamin Horrobin Horwich CC
24 Phil Guest
25 Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Clu…
26 Mark Read Manchester Wheelers Club
27 William Carter Islington Cycling Club
28 Gareth Brookes Rapha Cycling Club
29 Jonathan Chatten
30 Will Miller
… continued after advert
E/1/2/3/4
1 Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC
2 Ruth Taylor Element Cycling Team
3 Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils – Interbike RT
4 Laura Gray Weaver Valley CC
5 Serena Gorton Crimson Performance Race Team
6 Kiera Byland Sportcity Velo
7 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team
U16 Boys
1 Syd Brown Stretford Wheelers CC
2 James Folwer
U16 Girls
1 Katie Haynes Eastlands Velo
U14 Boys
1 Thomas Davidson Mossley CRT
U12 Boys
1 Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
U8 Boys
1 Toby Sellers-Diggins Bury Clarion Cycling Club
2 Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)