Bob Downs and Antony Wallis winners of the first round of the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of The Summer Wine Series held at the Redbridge Cycle Centre (Hog Hill) on August 19
Result: Last of The Summer Wine Series
E/F/G/H/I.Overall Result
1st, Bob Downs, JLT / Condors, E
2nd, Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, E
3rd, Geoff Bores, Ford CC, E
4th, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, E
5th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
6th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
7th, Tony Wilkins, Worsley RC, E
8th, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, F
9th, Phil Cooper, Kingsnorth International, F
10th, Ollie McPherson, Kingsnorth International, F
11th, Phil Stone, Kingsnorth International, F
12th, Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo, G
13th, Dave Woods, CC Luton, F
14th, Clare L-Belle Simon, Bellissimo RT, E
15th, Dawn Adams, Victoria CC, OOC
16th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
17th, Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G
18th, Paul Bird, Bishop’s Stortford CC, E
19th, Dave Tomkins, Ciclos Uno, G
“E” Race Result
1st, Bob Downs, JLT / Condors, E
2nd, Robin Osborne, London Dynamo, E
3rd, Geoff Bores, Ford CC, E
4th, Keith Gross, Glendene CC, E
5th, Steve Smith, Redbridge CC, E
6th, Tony Wilkins, Worsley RC, E
7th, Clare L-Belle Simon, Bellissimo RT, E
8th, Paul Bird, Bishop’s Stortford CC, E
“F” Race Result
1st, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
2nd, Ralph Keeler, St Ives CC, F
3rd, Phil Cooper, Kingsnorth International, F
4th, Ollie McPherson, Kingsnorth International, F
5th, Phil Stone, Kingsnorth International, F
6th, Dave Woods, CC Luton, F
7th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
“G” Race Result
1st, Roger McGlynn, London Dynamo, G
2nd, Peter Jones, Hillingdon CC, G
3rd, Dave Tomkins, Ciclos Uno, G
… continued after advert
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Sean Kilroy, Cambridge Velo RT, C
3rd, Chris Ware, RCC A
4th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
5th, Mark Oldfield, 4T + Cyclopark, B
6th, Antonious Wubben, JLT / Condor, C
7th, Brad Lamb, Victoria CC, A
8th, Pete Morrell, CC Luton, C
9th, Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B
10th, Phil Hoffman, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, D
11th, Angelo Christides, LVRC Private, D
12th, Patrick Warren, Ellmore Factory Racing, C
13th, Emmeric Hurault 4T + Cyclopark, C
14th, Steve Foster, Aerocycles, C
15th, Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno, C
16th, Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC, A
17th, Colin Smith, Gemini, D
18th, Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT / Condor, D
19th, Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC, B
20th, Simon Constable, Basildon CC, A
21st, Jake Siney, CC London, A
22nd, Scott Kicks, Aerocycles, B
23rd, Tony Langdelc, CC London, B
24th, Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC, D
25th Graham Galvin, East London Velo, C
26th Steve James, CC Luton, C
27th, Adam Luck, Lee valley CC, C
28th, Tony Meader, Cambridge Velo RT, D
29th, Kieran Direen, VC Equipe, C
30th, Dave Buck, CC London, B
“A” Race Result
1st, Chris Ware, RCC A
2nd, Brad Lamb, Victoria CC, A
3rd, Valentino Fontana, Gemini BC, A
4th, Simon Constable, Basildon CC, A
5th, Jake Siney, CC London, A
“B” Race Result
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Mark Oldfield, 4T + Cyclopark, B
3rd, Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B
4th, Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC, B
5th, Scott Kicks, Aerocycles, B
6th, Tony Langdelc, CC London, B
7th, Dave Buck, CC London, B
“C” Race Result
1st, Sean Kilroy, Cambridge Velo RT, C
2nd, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
3rd, Antonious Wubben, JLT / Condor, C
4th, Pete Morrell, CC Luton, C
5th, Patrick Warren, Ellmore Factory Racing, C
6th, Emmeric Hurault 4T + Cyclopark, C
7th, Steve Foster, Aerocycles, C
8th, Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno, C
9th, Graham Galvin, East London Velo, C
10th, Steve James, CC Luton, C
11th, Adam Luck, Lee valley CC, C
12th, Kieran Direen, VC Equipe, C
“D” Race Result
1st, Phil Hoffman, Abellio / San Fairy Ann CC, D
2nd, Angelo Christides, LVRC Private, D
3rd, Colin Smith, Gemini, D
4th, Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT / Condor, D
5th, Carlito Rendora, Eagle RC, D
6th, Tony Meader, Cambridge Velo RT, D
7th, Stephen Piper, LVRC Private, D
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique