Luke Clarke fastest in the CC London 25 mile time trial near Ware on August 19 (Sunday), Tracy Van Der Merwe fastest woman
Result: CC London 25m Time Trial
1 Luke Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 53:53:00 Male Senior
2 Ross Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 54:06:00 Male Senior
3 Adam Fisher Cambridge CC 55:34:00 Male Senior
4 Sam Brown Lea Valley CC 55:43:00 Male Senior
5 Daniel Ryan North Road CC 57:16:00 Male Senior
6 Matthew Reader Verulam CC 57:43:00 Male Vet
7 Karl Willis Herts Rouleurs Racing Club 58:07:00 Male Senior
8 Paul Lilley Fenland Clarion CC 58:31:00 Male Vet
9 Steven Kaye Fenland Clarion CC 58:46:00 Male Vet
10 Jason Stuart CC Ashwell 59:40:00 Male Vet
11 Richard Legge Verulam CC 59:58:00 Male Vet
12 Adrian Cox Team Milton Keynes 01:00:07 Male Vet
13 Daryl Maffey CC London 01:00:09 Male Vet
14 Ken Platts Cambridge CC 01:00:15 Male Vet
15 Ricky Pearce Hoddesdon Tri Club 01:01:06 Male Senior
16 Richard Hutt Harp RC 01:01:26 Male Vet
17 Wolfgang Emmerich London Phoenix CC 01:02:09 Male Vet
18 Peter Caro Watford Velo Sport 01:02:21 Male Vet
19 Carmelo Luggeri CC Ashwell 01:05:09 Male Vet
20 Adam Bishop Lea Valley CC 01:05:51 Male Vet
21 Graham Pepperdine Verulam CC 01:07:15 Male Vet
22 Chris Murphy Welwyn Whs 01:07:21 Male Vet
23 Tracy Van Der Merwe Finchley RT 01:09:34 Female Vet
24 Dominic Whitehead St Ives CC 01:11:09 Male Vet
25 Becky Slaymaker Bedfordshire Road CC 01:14:08 Female Senior
26 David Shannon Islington Cycling Club 01:14:26 Male Vet
27 Jamie Dean Southgate CC 01:19:02 Male Vet
28 Cecilia Darcy Southgate CC 01:24:47 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)