Leon Wright fastest in the Lincolnshire RRA 25 mile time trial on Sunday (August 19); Charlotte Boothman fastest woman
Result: Lincolnshire RRA 25m TT
1 Leon Wright Race Hub 40:11:00 Male Senior
2 Philip Jones Transition Race Team 40:13:00 Male Senior
3 Billy Jarish Lincoln Wheelers CC 40:43:00 Male Senior
4 Paul Pardoe Peterborough CC 41:20:00 Male Senior
5 Joshua Wallis Spalding CC 41:31:00 Male Senior
6 Ian Guilor Mapperley CC 41:41:00 Male Vet
7 Michiel Vaal Team Backstedt Bike Performance 42:03:00 Male Vet
8 Ben Terry Royal Air Force Cycling Association 42:36:00 Male Senior
9 Tim Lister Spalding CC 42:47:00 Male Vet
10 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 43:02:00 Male Vet
11 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 43:03:00 Male Vet
12 James Gelsthorpe Velo-One Cycling Team( 43:06:00 Male Senior
13 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples 43:25:00 Male Vet
14 Sam Bradley Alford Whs 43:37:00 Male Senior
14 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team 43:37:00 Male Senior
16 Andrew Greenhalgh Team ASL-Bolton 44:10:00 Male Vet
17 Sam Tuplin Ellmore Factory Racing 45:08:00 Male Senior
18 Neil Palmer Spalding CC 45:29:00 Male Vet
19 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing 45:41:00 Male Vet
20 Michael Lamb Kiveton Park Cycling Club 46:40:00 Male Vet
21 Simon Cooper Nottingham Clarion CC 46:41:00 Male Vet
22 Andrew Gurney Spalding CC 46:50:00 Male Vet
23 David Mason Lincoln Wheelers CC 46:52:00 Male Vet
24 Mark Clark Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 46:54:00 Male Vet
25 Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC 47:40:00 Male Vet
26 Charlotte Boothman ABC Centreville 47:51:00 Female Senior
27 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 47:54:00 Male Vet
28 Simon Geraci Team Swift 48:08:00 Male Vet
29 James Bramma Spalding CC 48:22:00 Male Vet
30 Paul Hutchinson Velo-One Cycling Team( 48:31:00 Male Vet
31 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 48:34:00 Male Vet
32 Sam Marshall Velo-One Cycling Team( 48:41:00 Male Senior
33 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 48:59:00 Male Vet
34 Annabel Prow Nottingham Clarion CC 49:28:00 Female Senior
35 Carl Friskney Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 49:31:00 Male Vet
36 Peter Odling Alford Whs 49:55:00 Male Vet
37 Robert Smith Matlock CC 49:57:00 Male Vet
38 Michael Stevens Melton Olympic CC 50:07:00 Male Vet
38 Jake Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing 50:07:00 Male Junior
40 Wayne Mountain Alford Whs 50:44:00 Male Vet
41 John Atkin Melton Olympic CC 52:04:00 Male Vet
42 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 52:08:00 Male Vet
43 John Lindley Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:26:00 Male Vet
44 Lucy Overton Trent Valley Road Club 52:29:00 Female Vet
45 Stuart Mckellar Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 52:39:00 Male Vet
46 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC 52:50:00 Male Vet
47 Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC 53:06:00 Female Vet
48 Stephen Cockerham Trent Valley Road Club 53:21:00 Male Vet
49 Chris Bettinson Spalding CC 53:35:00 Male Vet
50 Brendon Thomas Alford Whs 53:36:00 Male Vet
51 James Edwards Lincoln Wheelers CC 55:38:00 Male Vet
52 Caroline Frank Lindsey Roads Cycling Club 55:58:00 Female Vet
53 John Burton Alford Whs 56:17:00 Male Vet
54 Martin Wood Lincoln Tri Club 56:36:00 Male Vet
55 Tracey Wilkinson Alford Whs 57:31:00 Female Vet
56 Sarah Bentley Spalding CC 58:29:00 Female Vet
57 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 59:31:00 Male Vet
58 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:00:04 Male Vet
59 John Scott Witham Wheelers 01:00:34 Male Vet
60 Arthur Middleton Alford Whs 01:02:05 Male Vet
61 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:08:55 Female Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique