Benjamin Allen and Gianluca Cappello winners at round 11 of the Hillingdon Masters Circuit League on August 22nd
Result: Hillingdon Masters Circuit League RD 11
Masters 40+
1 Benjamin Allen Westerley CC
2 Anthony Gibb Full Gas Racing Team
3 Justin McKie TORQ Performance
4 Dylan Hubble Thames Velo
5 Simon Cox DIMASCIO
6 Andrew Critchlow Norwood Paragon CC
7 James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team
8 Graham Crow WyndyMilla
9 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
10 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
11 John Fisher
12 Stuart Spies CHAINGANG Racing Team
13 Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands!
14 Robin Basford WyndyMilla
15 Dylan Campbell London Dynamo
16 Andrew Brown The Bike Loft
17 Robert Warren CC London
… continued after advert
Masters 50+
1 Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
2 John Alderman GS Vecchi
3 Michael Skipsey
4 Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
5 John Hughes Sleaford Whls CC
6 Robin Parker East Grinstead CC
7 Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven …
8 Mark Neep
9 Nigel Carpenter GS Vecchi
10 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
11 Ian Phillips Army Cycling Union
12 Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC
13 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
14 Malcolm Freeman GS Vecchi
15 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
16 Jonathan Donald Handsling Racing
17 Gavin Francis London Dynamo
18 Mark Hughes GS Henley
19 Nick Symes
20 Robin Osborne London Dynamo
21 Desmond Gayler Kenton RC
22 Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles
23 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
24 David Gayler Kenton RC
25 Eric Jamieson
26 Lindsay Marnoch Kingston Wheelers CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands