Bob Downs and Antony Wallis winners in the second race in the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series at Hog Hill
Result: Last of the Summer Wine Series 2
(thanks Knocker)
2nd Race in the LVRC Ciclos Uno Last of the Summer Wine Series at Hog Hill held on 26/08/2018
E/F/G/H/I.Overall Result
1st, Bob Downs, JLT / Condor, E
2nd, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft, E
3rd, Ollie MacPherson, Kingsnorth International, F
4th, Pete Constable, Basildon CC, F
5th, Dave Woods, CC Luton, F
6th, Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, E
7th, John Malcolm, VC Writtle, OOC
8th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC, E
9th, Maurice Bentley, Velo Club Londres, F
10th, Clare .E. Belle Simon, Bellissimo, E
11th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC, F
12th, Phil Harding, Gregorio, E
13th, Trevor Cutler, Basildon CC, F
“E” Race Result
1st, Bob Downs, JLT / Condor,
2nd, Paul Cackett, The Bike Loft,
3rd, Steve Barnsley, GS Vecchi, *
4th, Tony Wilkins, Wolsey RC,
5th, Clare .E. Belle Simon, Bellissimo,
6th, Phil Harding, Gregorio,
“F” Race Result
1st, Ollie MacPherson, Kingsnorth International,
2nd, Pete Constable, Basildon CC,
3rd, Dave Woods, CC Luton,
4th, Maurice Bentley, Velo Club Londres, *
5th, Richard Fraczek, Essex Roads CC,
6th, Trevor Cutler, Basildon CC,
… continued after advert
A/B/C/D OVERALL RACE RESULT
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno, B
2nd, Kieran Dineen, VC Equipe, C
3rd, Toks Adesanya, Addiscome CC, C
4th, Cliff Steele, Brixton Cycles, C
5th, Antonius Wubben, JLT / Condor, C
6th, Mark Daly, Colour Tech RT, B
7th, Ian Dawson, Gemini BC, B
8th, Steve Foster, Areocycles, C
9th, Brad Lamb, Victoria CC, A
10th, Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno, C
11th, Angelo Christides, Private LVRC, D
12th, Colin Smith, Gemini BC, D
13th, Paul Stewart, V – Sprint, C
14th, Valentino Fontana Gemini BC, A
15th, Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT / Condor, D
16th, Hugh Williams, Ciclos Uno, C
17th, Emmeric Hurault, 4 T + , C
18th, Simon Constable, Basildon CC, A
19th, David Farrow, Eagle RC, C
20th, David Crowe, Colour Tech RT, D
21st, Jonathan Donald, Hand Sling Racing, C
22nd, Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands, C
23rd, Clive Goadby, Dulwich Paragon CC, D
24th, Leigh Gordon, Areocycles, A
25th, Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC, B
26th, Barry Neal, Ciclos Uno, C
27th, Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC, A
28th, Lee Hellen, Areocycles, C
29th, Jamie Dicks, Met Police CC, B
“A” Race Result
1st, Brad Lamb, Victoria CC,
2nd, Valentino Fontana Gemini BC,
3rd, Simon Constable, Basildon CC,
4th, Leigh Gordon, Areocycles,
5th, Duncan Rimmer, Morden CRC,
“B” Race Result
1st, Antony Wallis, Ciclos Uno,
2nd, Mark Daly, Colour Tech RT,
3rd, Ian Dawson, Gemini BC,
4th, Dan Fentiman, Eagle RC,
5th, Jamie Dicks, Met Police CC,
“C” Race Result
1st, Kieran Dineen, VC Equipe,
2nd, Toks Adesanya, Addiscome CC,
3rd, Cliff Steele, Brixton Cycles,
4th, Antonius Wubben, JLT / Condor,
5th, Steve Foster, Areocycles,
6th, Martin Meades, Ciclos Uno,
7th, Paul Stewart, V – Sprint,
8th, Hugh Williams, Ciclos Uno,
9th, Emmeric Hurault, 4 T + ,
10th, David Farrow, Eagle RC,
11th, Jonathan Donald, Hand Sling Racing,
12th, Nick Symes, Look Mum No Hands,
13th, Barry Neal, Ciclos Uno,
14th, Lee Hellen, Areocycles,
“D” Race Result
1st, Angelo Christides, Private LVRC,
2nd, Colin Smith, Gemini BC,
3rd, Julian Niles-Cunnington, JLT / Condor,
4th, David Crowe, Colour Tech RT,
5th, Clive Goadby, Dulwich Paragon CC,
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands