Harry Walton fastest in the Western Time Trials Association Hardriders 100 mile time trial near Swindon, Corinne Clark fastest woman
Result: Western Time Trials Association Hardriders 100m TT
1 Harry Walton Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 03:59:18 Male Senior
2 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 04:00:56 Male Vet
3 David Bucknall Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 04:19:30 Male Vet
4 Julian Middlewick Hampshire Road Club 04:20:17 Male Vet
5 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot 04:23:20 Male Senior
6 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 04:26:38 Male Vet
7 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 04:26:47 Male Vet
8 Phil Wilks Sotonia CC 04:30:25 Male Senior
9 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 04:31:35 Male Vet
10 Arran Armstrong Velo Club Walcot 04:34:12 Male Vet
11 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 04:39:52 Male Vet
12 Luke Lear Pembrokeshire Velo 04:41:40 Male Espoir
13 Conor Barrasford University of Bath Cycling Club 04:41:43 Male Espoir
14 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:45:39 Male Vet
15 Corinne Clark VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson Controls – Hitachi/SiS 04:46:52 Female Senior
16 Andrew Palmer Chippenham & District Wheelers 04:54:12 Male Senior
17 Kevin Wright Salt and Sham Cycle Club 04:56:36 Male Vet
18 Tim Fowler VTTA (London & Home Counties) 04:59:57 Male Vet
19 Kevin Garland PDQ Cycle Coaching 05:03:39 Male Vet
20 Kieran Watts Chelmer CC 05:09:53 Male Senior
21 Simon Kidd Charlotteville Cycling Club 05:18:34 Male Vet
22 Louise Smith Gloucester City Cycling Club 05:51:47 Female Vet
23 Matthew Hunter York Cycleworks 05:54:20 Male Espoir
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands