Iestyn Evans and Christopher Quin of Onimpex Bioracer winners at week 4 of the Chester Road Club Criteriums at Marsh Tracks on August 28
Result: Chester Road Club Criteriums 4
28 August | Marsh Tracks, Rhyl, N Wales
Organiser: Tony Ryan – Chester Road Club
Organising Club/Organisation: Chester Road Club
Race 1
1 Iestyn Evans Rhyl CC YD
2 Layla Bradbrook MTRT-Trek YC
3 Geogre Bell Braveheart YC
4 Jessica Quin YE
5 Caitlin Quin YE
Race 2
1 Christopher Quin Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team B
2 John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC C
3 Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo S
4 Nick Morgan CC Luton M
5 Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club A
6 Nicholas Whitley Chester Road Club B
7 Mark Fenton Stone Wheelers Cycling Club C
8 Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing C
9 James Smith Specialized Racing S
10 Jamie O’Connor Chester Road Club J
11 Stephen Bradbrook MTRT-Trek B
12 Dan Rowett Synergy Cycles M
13 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing F
14 Geoff Rawlinson St Helens Cycle Racing Club E
15 Stephen Jones Audlem Cycling Club D
16 David Roberts St Helens Cycle Racing Club C
17 Rob Pettitt Chester Road Club C
18 Malcolm Fraser Team Lusso F
19 Gordon Smith Graham Weigh Racing F
20 Phil Hill Chester Road Club D
21 Kyriacos Gary Maoudis Chester Road Club B
22 Nick Owen Holyhead CC M
23 Joseph Robson Chester Road Club B
24 Paul Modern Chester Road Club A
25 Lynsey Whitley Chester Road Club D
26 Holly Bradbrook MTRT-Trek YB
Age Category Winners
YE Jessica Quin
YD Iestyn Evans Rhyl CC
YC Layla Bradbrook MTRT-Trek
YB Holly Bradbrook MTRT-Trek
J Jamie O’Connor Chester Road Club
S Matthew Dennis Sportcity Velo
M Nick Morgan CC Luton
A Lee Steele Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club
B Christopher Quin Onimpex Bioracer Racing Team
C John Crook Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC
D Stephen Jones Audlem Cycling Club
E Geoff Rawlinson St Helens Cycle Racing Club
F Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch