Matthew Webster, Thomas Arkell, Zak Buttle, Emma Bentley and Simon Cox winners at round 3 of the Redbridge Summer Points Series on August 27 in NE London
Result: Summer Points Series Crits 3
E/1/2/3
1 Matthew Webster
2 Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT
3 Gary Freeman Fast Test Racing Team
4 Rowan Brackston London Dynamo
5 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
6 Michael Parry Verulam – reallymoving.com
7 Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm
8 Kieran Jarvis Cycle Team OnForm
9 Joshua Davies CC London
10 Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team
11 Fabian Horrocks TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
12 Chris Martin RMNC
13 Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
14 Martin Smith London Phoenix CC
15 James Hedley-Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
16 Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London
17 Oliver Cliff TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
18 Michael Krukov HJL
19 Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
20 Andrew Taylor VC Norwich
21 Gareth Turner VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
22 James Street CC London
23 Oliver Richardson
24 Sam Christy London Dynamo
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Thomas Arkell Muswell Hill Peloton
2 Timothy Holmes OCTAVE
3 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team
4 Robert Staines Southend Wheelers
5 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
6 Mark Harris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
7 Jake Towler Strada-Sport
8 John Pritchard
9 Mark Nuttall Farnborough & Camberley CC
10 Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club
11 Ed Smith Islington Cycling Club
12 James Knighton London Dynamo
4th Cat Men
1 Zak Buttle Islington Cycling Club
2 George Kemp Lea Valley CC
3 Rauri Hadlington
4 Rob Tutt Cycling Club Hackney
5 Rob Graham Cycling Club Hackney
6 Tarquin Robbins
7 Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club
8 Bryan Dooley Rapha Cycling Club
9 Gabor Szucs Rapha Cycling Club
10 James Pargeter
11 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
12 Tom Brand
13 Christian Moxon Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
14 Paul Lister Herts Rouleur Racing Club
15 Rich Wilson GS Avanti
16 James Shaw CC London
17 David Newbigging Cycling Club Hackney
18 Damon Bond
19 Philip Aspden Rapha Cycling Club
20 Michael Hazlewood
21 Alex Shaw
E/1/2/3 Women
1 Emma Bentley CC London
2 Francesca Cutts CC London
3 Elizabeth Hughes Sigma Sports x Threo
4 Michelle Arthurs-Brennan Norwood Paragon CC
5 Millie Citton VC Londres
6 Fiona-May Aylward Beeston RC
7 Kate Baker Avid Sport
8 Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club
9 Isabella Torrie LIV AWOL
10 Kirstin Hamilton Ipswich Bicycle Club
… continued after advert
4th Cat Women
1 Kelsey Fuss VC Londres
2 Daniela Krepelkova
3 Heather Waterton Velociposse
4 Nicola Lynch Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl…
5 Linda Wijlaars Dulwich Paragon CC
Masters 40+
1 Simon Cox DIMASCIO
2 Matt Steel Shaftesbury CC
3 Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC
4 John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT
5 Ian Dawson Gemini BC
6 Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team
7 Valentino Fontana Gemini BC
8 Steve Dunn Verulam CC
9 Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC
10 Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club
11 Jess Harding
12 Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch