Liam Walsh, Matthew Houlberg and Paul Lavelle winners at week 11 of the Thruxton Summer Series on August 28
Result: Thruxton Summer Series Round 11
E/1/2
1 Liam Walsh VC St Raphael
2 George Smith Tri UK
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT
4 Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team
5 Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael
6 Thomas Bowering Steele Davis Via Roma RT
7 Brook Elgie Sotonia CC
8 Michael Ford VC St Raphael
9 Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
10 Callum Dunford Sarum Velo
11 Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
12 Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club
13 James Peckham Sotonia CC
14 Stuart LeTissier DHCyclesport Cycling Club
15 Matthew Grey Spokes BPC Racing
16 Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi
17 Andrew Pink WyndyMilla
18 John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT
19 Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC
20 James Bevan Army Cycling Union
21 Jeremy Brougham Gillingham and District Wheele…
… continued after advert
3rd Cat only
1 Matthew Houlberg Portsmouth North End CC
2 Graeme Lackford Team Tor 2000 KALAS
3 Thomas Quaid
4 James Kenward Portsmouth North End CC
5 James Fox Velo Club Venta
6 Cameron Smalley Cotswold Cycles-TREK
7 Roger Theron VC Meudon
8 Dan Dry
9 Pawel Niewiadomy Velo Club Venta
10 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm
11 Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta
12 Callum McQueen Pedal Heaven RT
13 Paul McSevney Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
14 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
15 Thomas Price Avid Sport
16 Richard Klee Performance Cycles
17 Alexander Marjoribanks Army Cycling Union
18 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
19 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC
20 Richard New Velo Club Venta
21 Andrew Henderson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
22 Luke Monahan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin…
23 Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM
24 Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC
25 Simon Walters Velo Club Venta
26 Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta
27 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden
28 Benjamin Reeve Newbury RC
29 Matthew Twist
30 James Osborn Pedalworks Performance Team
31 Paul Walsingham The Cycle Room
32 Adam Whittaker Salt & Sham Cycle Club
33 Darren Pilkington Sotonia CC
34 Jamie Duggan VC St Raphael
35 Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta
36 David Smith Hoops Velo
37 David Hutchison VC St Raphael
38 Dean Hitchings Cotswold Cycles-TREK
39 Jason Holder Cotswold Cycles-TREK
40 Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC
41 Ian Hicks Latchem Sunwise Race Team
42 Jonathan Gwynn Royal Air Force CA
43 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
44 Nicole Coates Performance Cycles
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Paul Lavelle
2 Connah Towers Army Cycling Union
3 Mark Cain Army Cycling Union
4 Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5 Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem Cycling Club
6 George Holland
7 Jim Snow
8 Michael Halstead VC Meudon
9 Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team
10 David Marshall Hart Evolution Racing Team
11 Ben Weldin
12 Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team
13 Matthew Ralph BPF Cycling
14 Daniel Ongley Andover Whls
15 David Martin Velo Club Venta
16 Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles
17 Aidan Davies
18 Matthew Turner Tri UK
19 Graham Stephenson
20 Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC
21 Ben Savage Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
22 Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union
23 Carlo Mascia Cotswold Veldrijden
24 Steven Walsh Army Cycling Union
25 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu…
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch