Thomas Hutchinson fastest in the Tyneside Vagabonds 100 mile time trial on September 2nd; Joanne Rea fastest woman
Result: Tyneside Vagabonds 100m TT
1 Thomas Hutchinson Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:02:26 Male Senior
2 Richard Sharp Team Swift 04:07:46 Male Senior
3 Ali Bailey GS Metro 04:10:11 Male Senior
4 Nick Badcock Allen Valley Velo 04:12:33 Male Senior
5 John Routledge Barnesbury CC 04:20:05 Male Senior
6 Scott Mccance Derwentside CC 04:25:10 Male Senior
7 Ian Simon Breeze Bikes RT 04:30:05 Male Vet
8 David Swainson Derwentside CC 04:30:41 Male Vet
9 Martin Rasmussen Tyneside Vagabonds CC 04:33:59 Male Vet
10 Andrew Dickson Berwick Wheelers Cycling Club 04:42:08 Male Senior
11 Gary Simpson Yorkshire Road Club 04:44:29 Male Vet
12 Joanne Rea Blaydon CC 04:47:25 Female Senior
13 Gemma Hutchins Blaydon CC 04:50:06 Female Senior
14 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 04:50:28 Male Senior
15 Richard Barnett VELO CLUB 167 05:00:26 Male Vet
16 Carrie Brookes North Tyneside Riders CC 05:01:41 Female Vet
17 Tania Tucker Tyneside Vagabonds CC 05:09:59 Female Vet
18 Claire Cook Muckle Cycle Club 05:12:33 Female Senior
19 Raymond Bell Derwentside CC 05:24:36 Male Vet
20 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC 05:29:10 Female Vet
21 Shaun Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC 05:35:36 Male Vet
22 Kath Finn Kendal Cycle Club 05:35:59 Female Vet
23 Hannah Baker North Tyneside Riders CC 05:53:29 Female Senior
24 David Penny Houghton CC 06:14:19 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique