Mark Smith fastest in the Eastbourne Rovers 10 mile time trial on Saturday (Sept 8); Olivia Webb fastest woman
Result: Eastbourne Rovers 10m TT
1 Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers 21:07 Male Vet
2 Matthew Smith Brighton Excelsior CC 21:08 Male Senior
3 Nick Wilson Rye & District Wheelers CC 21:21 Male Vet
4 Steven Kane Team ASL 21:25 Male Senior
5 Mark Bashford East Grinstead CC 21:31 Male Senior
6 Peter Tadros trainSharp 21:33 Male Vet
7 David Clark Eastbourne Rovers CC 21:54 Male Vet
8 Mark Edwards Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:05 Male Vet
9 David Clements Eastbourne Rovers CC 22:07 Male Vet
10 Iain Duncan Crawley Wheelers 22:25 Male Vet
11 Lawrence Wintergold Hounslow & District Whs 22:40 Male Vet
12 Andrew Macpherson Kingsnorth International Whs 22:51 Male Senior
13 Christian Yates East Grinstead CC 23:01 Male Vet
14 Brian Molloy Brighton Excelsior CC 23:09 Male Vet
15 Theo Tadros trainSharp 23:22 Male Junior
16 Connor Murphy trainSharp 23:28 Male Senior
17 Andrew Quye Southborough & Dist. Whs 23:42 Male Vet
18 David Greenwood Rye & District Wheelers CC 23:52 Male Vet
19 Daniel Ellis Eastbourne Rovers CC 24:08:00 Male Senior
20 Sam Dix In-Gear Quickvit Italy Bike Tours RT 24:10:00 Male Vet
21 Russell Thorne-Jones Crawley Wheelers 24:24:00 Male Vet
22 James Cheeseman Crawley Wheelers 24:30:00 Male Senior
23 Michael Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 25:05:00 Male Vet
24 Robert Royle-Evatt Addiscombe CC 25:10:00 Male Vet
25 Richard Burchett Lewes Wanderers CC 25:13:00 Male Vet
26 Mat Clarkson North Road CC 25:17:00 Male Vet
27 Phil Couch Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 25:19:00 Male Vet
28 Geoff Smith Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:27:00 Male Vet
29 Olivia Webb Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:29:00 Female Vet
30 Martin Shoesmith Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 25:33:00 Male Vet
31 Peter Owen Norwood Paragon CC 25:49:00 Male Vet
32 Philip Long Eastbourne Rovers CC 25:55:00 Male Vet
33 Craig Swatton Crawley Wheelers 26:04:00 Male Senior
34 Stuart Payne Central Sussex CC 26:24:00 Male Vet
35 Graham Knowles Lewes Wanderers CC 27:13:00 Male Vet
36 Jane Shrubb Oxted Cycle Club 27:26:00 Female Vet
37 Paul Valks Lewes Wanderers CC 28:53:00 Male Vet
38 Callum Murray Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 29:00:00 Male Vet
39 Mike Hook Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 30:10:00 Male Senior
40 Derek Hastings Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 30:44:00 Male Vet
41 Emma Smith Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 32:41:00 Female Senior
42 Clair Hunt Mid Sussex Triathlon Club 34:23:00 Female Vet
43 Michael Daniels Southborough & Dist. Whs 34:51:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique