Wilson Renwick fastest in the Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy time trial at Aviemore on Saturday, September 8
Result: Cairngorm CC Mackie Trophy
1 Wilson Renwick Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team 29:41
2 Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 30:28
3 Iain Macleod Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 30:55
4 James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club 31:39
5 Martin Reynolds Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club 31:46
6 Tom Broadbent Elgin CC 32:26
7 Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT 32:49
8 Peter Ettles RT 23 32:52
9 Colin Duncan Elgin CC 32:53
10 Marc Anderson Loudoun RC 32:54
11 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey 32:56
12 Gordon Murdoch GTR – Return To Life 33:04
13 Erik Lornie Kinross CC 33:32
14 Alasdair Munro RT 23 33:37
15 Kyle Cartmell RT 23 33:42
16 Alan Smith Ythan CC 33:49
17 Thomas Lynch Orkney Cycling Club 34:03
18 Tony Scott Loudoun RC 34:23
19 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club 34:39
20 Mark Wood Elgin CC 34:54
21 Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club 35:01
22 Lester Grant Auchencrow Thistle 35:09
23 Martin Chisholm Elgin CC 35:13
24 Terry Christie Elgin CC 35:19
25 Charles Mackintosh Ythan CC 35:29
26 Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club 35:44
27 Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers 35:45
28 Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC 35:49
29 Edward Atkinson Elgin CC 36:16
30 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC 36:17
31 Mark Maciver Hebridean Cycle Club 36:46
32 Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC 36:59
33 Neil Carpenter 37:48
34 Laura Nicolson dooleys cycles 38:20
35 Olga Hamilton Orkney Cycling Club 38:43
36 Rhoda Kennedy Caithness CC 39:14
37 Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers 40:24
38 Jackie Donald Elgin CC 40:55
39 Katherine Wren Stirling Bike Club 41:52
40 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 42:46
41 Steven Grier Loudoun RC 43:26
42 Graeme Flett Elgin CC 43:35
43 George Grant Forres CC 43:40
44 David Martin Stirling Bike Club 44:13
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique