Marcin Bialoblocki fastest in the Bath CC Hardriders 25 mile time trial on Sunday (September 16); Joanne Jago fastest woman
Result: Bath CC Hardriders 25m TT
1 Marcin Bialoblocki NOPINZ 48:11:00 Male Senior
2 Arthur Franklin Portishead Cycling Club 51:49:00 Male Senior
3 Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot 54:20:00 Male Senior
4 James Cook Radeon-Cycology RT 54:31:00 Male Senior
5 Rob Pears Bath Cycling Club 55:12:00 Male Vet
6 Robert Grover Velo Club Walcot 55:19:00 Male Senior
7 Mark Hudson Bristol South Cycling Club 55:21:00 Male Senior
8 Tony Chapman Frome and District Wheelers 56:01:00 Male Vet
9 Martin Aldam Bath Cycling Club 57:21:00 Male Vet
10 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club 57:24:00 Male Vet
10 Tom Bertenshaw Severn Road Club 57:24:00 Male Senior
12 Darren Gardner Bath Cycling Club 57:42:00 Male Vet
13 John Benjamin Velo Club Walcot 58:35:00 Male Senior
14 Luke Smith Bristol South Cycling Club 58:50:00 Male Vet
15 Tim Reed Somer Valley Cycling Club 58:58:00 Male Senior
16 Nick Creed Somer Valley Cycling Club 59:10:00 Male Senior
17 Peter Garnett Swindon Road Club 59:28:00 Male Vet
18 James Fritchley Wheels of Dorset | Aero Testing | Bike Fitting 59:34:00 Male Senior
19 Rob Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:00:04 Male Vet
20 Robert Francis Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:00:11 Male Espoir
21 Michael Hoare A2B Cycle Repair Race Team 01:00:18 Male Espoir
22 Roy Carless Swindon Road Club 01:00:24 Male Vet
23 Martin Wiltshire Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:01:11 Male Vet
24 David Das Bath Cycling Club 01:01:14 Male Vet
25 Chris Broad-Drake Swindon Road Club 01:01:22 Male Vet
26 Daniel Kempe Bristol South Cycling Club 01:01:34 Male Vet
27 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 01:01:41 Female Senior
28 Gary Rickards Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 01:01:49 Male Vet
29 Andrew Diffey Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:02:11 Male Vet
30 Mike Gibbons Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:02:20 Male Vet
31 Frankie Whitwell Bath Cycling Club 01:02:28 Male Senior
32 Justin Gage Bath Cycling Club 01:02:57 Male Vet
33 Dave Hurley Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:03:03 Male Vet
34 Paul Winchcombe Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:03:34 Male Vet
35 Emma Angove 73Degrees CC, WestSide Coaching 01:04:01 Female Senior
36 Mark Evans Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:04:08 Male Vet
37 Kim Brace Bath Cycling Club 01:05:38 Female Senior
38 Paul Freegard Chippenham & District Wheelers 01:05:45 Male Vet
39 Tom Woollard Northover VT / Rudy Project 01:05:51 Male Vet
40 Gordon Scott CC Weymouth 01:06:27 Male Vet
41 Steve Wiltshire Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:06:59 Male Vet
42 Chris Lowe Swindon Road Club 01:07:00 Male Vet
43 Richard Emery Severn Road Club 01:07:08 Male Vet
44 Russell Boon Avonlea/Treasure RT 01:08:14 Male Vet
45 Robert Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:09:34 Male Vet
46 Michael1 Murkin Swindon Road Club 01:09:58 Male Vet
47 Robert Latchem Somer Valley Cycling Club 01:10:24 Male Vet
48 Alison Vessey Didcot Phoenix CC 01:11:01 Female Vet
49 Mary-Jane Hutchinson Bristol South Cycling Club 01:13:41 Female Vet
50 Alison Vuagniaux Bath Cycling Club 01:17:31 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)