Neil Scott winner of the 2/3/4 Lossiemouth Road Race at Elgin (Scotland) on Sunday (September 16)
Result: Lossiemouth Road Race
1 Neil Scott Deeside Thistle CC
2 Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO
3 Logan Maclean Edinburgh RC
4 Gavin Dempster Moray Firth Cycling Club
5 Callum Anderson Bioracer-Project GO
6 Michael Gordon Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
7 Andy Auld Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq…
8 Mark Madigan Elgin CC
9 Chris Petrie Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club
10 Tim Mackley Velocita Coaching Race Team
11 Sean Delaney Velocita Coaching Race Team
12 Noel Baxter Moray Firth Cycling Club
13 Nathan Kinch Deeside Thistle CC
14 Alan Smith Ythan CC
15 Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club
16 Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club
17 James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club
18 Richard Harris Deeside Thistle CC
19 Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club
20 Andrew MacMaster West Highland Wheelers
21 Jody Hall Velocita Coaching Race Team
22 Marc Roberts Elgin CC
23 David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO
24 David Reed Bioracer-Project GO
25 Scott Johnston
26 Alasdair Munro RT 23
27 Martyn McWhirter Edinburgh RC
28 Peter Fenwick Moray Firth Cycling Club
29 Myles Taylor Deeside Thistle CC
30 Andrew Macleod Caithness CC
31 James Shewan Moray Firth Cycling Club
32 Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club
33 Kris Urquhart Deeside Thistle CC
34 Martin Chisholm Elgin CC
35 Darren Dean Moray Firth Cycling Club
36 Terry Christie Elgin CC
37 Aaron Wright Pedal Power RT
38 Toby Dobbs Wick Wheelers Cycle Club
39 Hamish Mcallan Caithness CC
40 Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA
41 Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC
42 Donald MacRury Moray Firth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique