Gabriella Homer, Ed Hopper of Ribble Cycling, Richard Flynn and Nicholas O’Sullivan winners at the Nateby Classic Road Races on Sunday, September 16
Result: Nateby Classic Road Races
Nateby Classic Womens
1 Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm
2 Monica Eden Macclesfield Wheelers
3 Emily Meakin Fusion RT Veloperformance
4 Madeleine Scott Southport CC
5 Gemma Sargent Cycle Team OnForm
6 Hannah Bruce Crimson Performance Race Team
7 Amy Cowton Boot Out Breast Cancer C.C
8 Bev Sorsby Beeston Cycling Club
9 Lisa Dickinson Team Lusso
10 Nicola Greenwood Albion Cycling Co
11 Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Performance Race Team
12 Catherine Waters North West Cycle Coaching
Nateby Classic
1 Ed Hopper Ribble Cycling
2 Simon Wilson Ribble Cycling
3 Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT
4 Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team
5 Adam Hartley 100% ME
6 Joseph Bowers Team Chronomaster
7 Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi…
8 Dillon Byrne VCUK
9 Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT
10 Christopher Booth Salt Ayre Cog Set
11 James Claydon Bill Nickson Cycles RT
12 Alistair Thomas Crimson Performance Race Team
13 Matthew Warhurst High Peak Cycles RT
14 Oliver Newlan ABC Centreville
15 Samuel Jackson
16 Isaac Peatfield Green Jersey RT
17 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC
18 Ben Granger Kendal Cycle Club
19 Sam Fairhurst Bill Nickson Cycles RT
20 Charlie Critchley High On Bikes
21 Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling
22 Matthew Dobbing Ribble Cycling
23 Lloyd Wise Velo Club Cumbria
24 Christopher Humphries St Helens CRC
25 Richard Butler Kendal Cycle Club
26 Adam Rowlandson Bella In Sella Racing
27 Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers
… continued after advert
Nateby Classic 3rd Cat only
1 Richard Flynn Team SB Hub
2 Dave Ives Bella In Sella Racing
3 Ryan Manders Crimson Performance Race Team
4 Samuel Wadsworth
5 Kenny Gray Kuota – Spinergy – GSG
6 Daniel Ellis Bella In Sella Racing
7 Samuel Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club
8 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT
9 Carl Potter Lancashire RC
10 Stuart Crawford Chorley Cycling Club
11 Philip Jones Transition Race Team
12 Thomas McCormack Element Cycling Team
13 Joseph Tivey Holmfirth Cycling Club
14 Andrew Wiley University Of Manchester CC
15 Daniel Eden
16 Gareth Frankland Team SB Hub
17 Gregory Carr Beeston Cycling Club
18 Aaron Tonks Hoppers Rollers
19 Scott Howieson Spokes Racing Team
20 Simon Deeley Southport CC
21 Philip Blundell High Peak Cycles RT
22 Gareth Davies En Velo
23 Rafe Williams Allen Valley Velo
… continued after advert
4th Cat only
1 Nicholas O’Sullivan Graham Weigh Racing
2 Craig Summersgill Rock to Roll CC
3 Mark Parsons Team ASL
4 Paul Coulter Element Cycling Team
5 Stephen Gough Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
6 Ralph Wilding Garstang Cycling Club
7 Graham Simpson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
8 Michael Ryan Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
9 David Wilkinson
10 Joshua Murphy
11 Alex O’Brien The Edge Cycleworks
12 Regina DeGiovanni
13 Steven McDowell
14 Dean Drinkwater CC London
15 Shane Wilson Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
16 Gunnar Ford Newcastle University Cycling C…
17 Phil Peake Lune RCC
18 Thomas Minns Transition Race Team
19 Adam Grice Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- Crit Result: RBL Race Series 1 (MK Bowl)
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Series 1
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Crit Result: Thruxton Midweek Circuit Races
Other News on VeloUK
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT