Andy Jackson fastest in the Otley CC 25 mile time Trial on Sunday (September 16) near Harrogate, Louise Scupham fastest woman
Result: Otley CC 25m TT
1 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 55:05:00 Male Vet
2 Michael Schofield York Cycleworks 56:58:00 Male Vet
3 Liam Golton Selby CC 57:03:00 Male Senior
4 Pete Nixon Seacroft Whs 57:46:00 Male Vet
5 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 59:11:00 Male Vet
6 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC 01:00:49 Male Vet
7 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 01:01:33 Male Vet
8 Christian Evans Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 01:01:56 Male Vet
9 Joe Howcroft Otley CC 01:02:25 Male Junior
10 Ross Burton Calder Clarion 01:02:30 Male Vet
11 Jason Procter Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:02:32 Male Vet
12 Tom Maher Horwich Cycling Club 01:02:33 Male Senior
13 James Whyman Aberdeen Wheelers 01:02:35 Male Senior
14 Paul Mapletoft Kiveton Park Cycling Club 01:03:46 Male Vet
15 Andy Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:04:03 Male Vet
16 Roy Flanagan Rossendale RC 01:04:20 Male Vet
17 Jon Longworth Bury Clarion CC 01:04:51 Male Vet
18 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 01:05:15 Male Vet
19 Mark Hulme West Pennine Road Club 01:05:55 Male Vet
20 Gary Thornton Barnsley Road Club 01:05:57 Male Vet
21 Stephen Moorhouse Nelson Whs CC 01:06:03 Male Vet
22 David Young Albarosa CC 01:06:06 Male Vet
23 Chris Mckenna Cyclesense CC 01:06:38 Male Senior
24 Frank Healy Ravensthorpe CC 01:06:43 Male Vet
25 Martin Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:07:28 Male Vet
26 Paul Brierley Huddersfield RC 01:07:29 Male Vet
26 Robert Hulme West Pennine Road Club 01:07:29 Male Senior
26 Adrian Barwick Harrogate Nova CC 01:07:29 Male Vet
29 Alexander Broadhead Rockingham CC 01:07:32 Male Espoir
30 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC 01:07:35 Male Vet
31 Matt Bourne Huddersfield Star Whs 01:07:56 Male Senior
32 Christopher Mawer Harrogate Nova CC 01:08:06 Male Vet
33 James Asquith Ravensthorpe CC 01:08:08 Male Vet
34 Anthony Mcnamara Rockingham CC 01:08:19 Male Vet
35 Cliff Beldon Selby CC 01:08:27 Male Vet
36 Jonathan Reid Calder Clarion 01:08:31 Male Vet
37 Louise Scupham Team Jadan-Weldtite p/b Vive Le Velo 01:08:59 Female Espoir
38 Tim Howcroft Otley CC 01:09:02 Male Vet
39 Steve Ward Wetherby Whs 01:09:16 Male Vet
40 Neil Trench Rockingham CC 01:09:26 Male Vet
41 Tamara Walton Clwb Seiclo Caergybi / Holyhead Cycling Club 01:09:59 Female Vet
42 Helen Goldthorpe Otley CC 01:10:24 Female Vet
43 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:10:31 Male Vet
44 Sara Cummings Blaydon CC 01:10:37 Female Vet
45 Danny Foster South Normanton C C 01:11:11 Male Senior
46 Timothy Lane Kirklees Cycling Academy 01:11:20 Male Juvenile
47 Chris Jones Calderdale Tri Club 01:11:34 Male Vet
48 John Smith Ravensthorpe CC 01:11:59 Male Vet
49 Sue Spindler Ravensthorpe CC 01:12:29 Female Vet
50 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 01:14:52 Male Vet
51 David Lane Ravensthorpe CC 01:15:21 Male Vet
52 Nicholas Paszek Albarosa CC 01:17:33 Male Senior
53 Francis Reddington Ravensthorpe CC 01:17:52 Male Vet
54 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 01:18:19 Male Vet
55 Tracey Coldwell Holmfirth C C 01:20:38 Female Vet
56 Joe Greaves Bronte Whs 01:22:02 Male Vet
57 Derek Black Wigan Whs CC 01:23:54 Male Vet
58 Ala Whitehead Rockingham CC 01:31:14 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch