Ollie Morgan fastest in the Stratford CC Dovers Hill Climb on Sunday (September 16), Anabell Orenz fastest woman
Result: Stratford CC Dovers Hill Climb
1 Ollie Morgan Team Echelon 04:03.5 Male Espoir
2 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A&CC 04:03.6 Male Espoir
3 Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT 04:08.3 Male Vet
4 Jonathan Shubert Arctic Tacx RT 04:11.5 Male Senior
5 Ricki Ellison CC Giro 04:16.8 Male Senior
6 James Bentley Team Bottrill / Vanguard 04:18.4 Male Espoir
7 Phil Whiteley Worcester St. Johns CC 04:33.8 Male Vet
8 Charlie Lacaille St Pauls CRT 04:34.3 Male Espoir
9 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC 04:36.9 Male Senior
10 Gerard Henry University of Warwick Triathlon & Road Cycling Club 04:36.9 Male Espoir
11 Kevin Satterthwaite Gorilla Coffee Cycling Club 04:41.5 Male Senior
12 David Mccann Beacon Roads CC 04:42.3 Male Senior
13 George Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier 04:46.5 Male Espoir
14 Alex Sheppard Velo Club Montpellier 04:47.1 Male Senior
15 Kurt Hatwell Ilkeston Cycle Club 04:51.4 Male Senior
16 Ben Crone Beacon Roads CC 04:53.2 Male Senior
17 Richard Fairholme Evaso 04:56.5 Male Senior
18 Brendan Hirst Rugby Racing Cycling Club 05:00.2 Male Vet
19 Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County Cycling Club 05:01.5 Male Junior
20 Noah Booker Evesham & District Wheelers 05:07.9 Male Junior
21 Andy Hibberd North Hampshire RC 05:12.2 Male Vet
22 Joe Lee Stratford Cycling Club 05:22.7 Male Senior
23 Anabell Orenz North Cotswold CC 05:24.9 Female Senior
24 David Smith East London Velo 05:25.0 Male Senior
25 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club 05:47.0 Male Vet
26 Joe Stayte Evaso 05:47.5 Male Senior
27 Denise Burrows THE Cycle Studio~Core Telecom~RPC 05:59.9 Female Senior
28 Nigel Humphreys Stratford Cycling Club 06:04.7 Male Vet
29 Baden Green Stratford Cycling Club 06:05.4 Male Juvenile
30 Susanna O’shaughnessy Wyre Forest Cycle Racing Club 06:15.2 Female Senior
31 Mathew Mitchell Stratford Cycling Club 06:25.3 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU 10m TT
- Crit Result: Omega Early Season Circuits
- TT Result: Plomesgate CC 10m TT
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 1
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch