Tom Ward fastest in the Virtual CC 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (September 16) near Abergavenny, great ride by Anna Morris to be 8th overall and first woman
Result: Virtual CC 10m Time Trial
1 Tom Ward University of Derby Cycling Club 19:08 Male Senior
2 Dean Ware Team Backstedt Bike Performance 19:55 Male Senior
3 Chris Smith Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 19:58 Male Senior
4 Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:10 Male Senior
5 Anthony Jones Towy Racing Cycling Club (TRCC) 20:27 Male Vet
6 Marinus Petersen Team NBCC 20:28 Male Espoir
7 Carwyn Davies Cwmcarn Paragon Road Club 20:51 Male Vet
8 Anna Morris Southampton University Road Cycling 21:00 Female Senior
9 Kevin Lane Successcycling.co.uk 21:04 Male Vet
10 Andrew Overton Successcycling.co.uk 21:38 Male Vet
11 Rob Hussey Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 21:40 Male Senior
12 Steve Potts Velo Club St Raphael 22:11 Male Vet
13 Mark Gateshill PDQ Cycle Coaching 22:18 Male Senior
14 Steve Bray Salt and Sham Cycle Club 22:24 Male Vet
15 Chris Goulden Merthyr CC 22:27 Male Vet
16 David Brice Bynea Cycling Club 22:29 Male Vet
17 Mark Bradley Bristol South Cycling Club 22:35 Male Vet
18 Geoff Thomas Rhondda Triathlon Club 22:50 Male Vet
19 Jim Beales Dursley Road Club 22:53 Male Vet
20 Mike Anslow Stourbridge Velo 23:05 Male Vet
21 Andrea Parish VeloSistas TT Team 23:13 Female Vet
22 Michelle Lee Royal Dean Forest Cycle Club 23:20 Female Vet
22 David Leighton Severn Road Club 23:20 Male Vet
24 Roger Wood Pontypool Road Cycling Club 23:27 Male Vet
25 Tom Kenderdine Successcycling.co.uk 23:28 Male Vet
26 Ross Morgan Port Talbot Whs CC 23:30 Male Senior
27 Alex Mccree VeloVitesse/ALLCAP/James Barry/Johnson 23:33 Male Vet
28 Dan Laasna Reuter Virtual Cycling Club 23:42 Male Vet
29 Josh Townsend Bynea Cycling Club 24:02:00 Male Espoir
30 Michelle Fishbourne Team Backstedt Bike Performance 24:18:00 Female Vet
31 Jo Buckland Bush Healthcare CRT 24:21:00 Female Vet
32 Richard Rees Cardiff Ajax CC 24:29:00 Male Senior
33 Susan Shook Bush Healthcare CRT 24:34:00 Female Vet
34 Clare Greenwood Bush Healthcare CRT 24:36:00 Female Vet
35 Chris Hughes Hereford & Dist Whs CC 24:55:00 Male Vet
36 Gary Smith Stourbridge Velo 24:56:00 Male Vet
37 Robert Jones Cardiff 100 Miles RCC 24:58:00 Male Vet
38 Robert Lucas Port Talbot Whs CC 24:59:00 Male Vet
39 Stephen Landeg Ogmore Valley Wheelers 25:01:00 Male Vet
39 John Shehan Bynea Cycling Club 25:01:00 Male Vet
41 Peter Murrieri NFTO Race Club 25:10:00 Male Vet
42 Joanna Knight Bristol South Cycling Club 25:35:00 Female Vet
43 Paul Tomkinson Hereford Triathlon Club 25:38:00 Male Vet
44 Brad Davies Bynea Cycling Club 25:53:00 Male Vet
45 Mark Bishton Velo Club Bristol 26:23:00 Male Vet
46 Steven Macdonald Bristol South Cycling Club 27:20:00 Male Vet
47 Derek Morgan Gannet CC 27:46:00 Male Vet
48 Oliver Wright Banbury Star Cyclists’ Club 28:51:00 Male Senior
49 Kevin Grant Frome and District Wheelers 29:01:00 Male Vet
50 Debbie Hodson Worcester St. Johns CC 29:22:00 Female Vet
51 John Howells Corinium Cycle Club 30:31:00 Male Vet
52 Norman James Ogmore Valley Wheelers 32:32:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique