Daniel Barnett fastest in the Andcc 17 mile time trial on Sunday (September 16) near Nottingham; Annabel Prow fastest woman
Result: Andcc 17 mile Time Trial
1 Daniel Barnett Team Bottrill / Vanguard 35:34:00 Male Vet
2 Neal Parkin Team Bottrill / Vanguard 36:05:00 Male Senior
3 Lee Tunnicliffe Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 36:06:00 Male Senior
4 Scott Walker Team Bottrill / Vanguard 36:46:00 Male Senior
5 Nicholas Cousins Derby Mercury R C 36:56:00 Male Senior
6 Shaun Eden Mapperley CC 37:13:00 Male Vet
7 Jim Boyle NOPINZ 37:34:00 Male Vet
8 Julian Ramsbottom Team Bottrill / Vanguard 37:50:00 Male Vet
9 Nick Cave Lutterworth Cycle Centre Racing Team 38:01:00 Male Vet
10 Michael Cooke Nottingham Clarion CC 38:10:00 Male Senior
11 Geoff Platts Team Bottrill / Vanguard 38:27:00 Male Vet
12 Matthew Stretton Coalville Whs 38:42:00 Male Junior
13 Jason Swann Nottingham Clarion CC 39:06:00 Male Vet
14 Colin Parkinson South Western Road Club/Evans Cycles 39:20:00 Male Vet
15 Steven Barrell Mapperley CC 39:29:00 Male Vet
16 Chris Draper Sherwood CC 40:15:00 Male Vet
17 Michael Westwell Mapperley CC 40:35:00 Male Senior
18 Jez Willows Velo Club Flintham 40:38:00 Male Vet
18 Giles White Sherwood CC 40:38:00 Male Vet
20 Mathew Stonley Sherwood CC 40:55:00 Male Vet
21 Alan Tunnicliffe South Normanton C C 41:24:00 Male Vet
22 Isaac Russell Derby Mercury R C 41:37:00 Male Junior
23 James Fuller Mapperley CC 41:43:00 Male Vet
24 Tom Foreman Sherwood CC 41:56:00 Male Senior
25 Garry Lee Mapperley CC 42:26:00 Male Vet
26 Paul Jones Sherwood CC 43:01:00 Male Vet
27 Richard Moore Amicus 13 43:03:00 Male Vet
28 Llew Hancock Sherwood CC 43:04:00 Male Senior
29 Stephen Sewell Amicus 13 44:27:00 Male Vet
30 Annabel Prow Nottingham Clarion CC 44:34:00 Female Senior
31 Ben Murray Amicus 13 45:43:00 Male Vet
32 Roger Widdowson Sherwood CC 45:55:00 Male Vet
33 Ian Barker Amicus 13 46:40:00 Male Vet
34 Jessica Beyer-Lyons Nottingham Clarion CC 46:51:00 Female Vet
35 Laura Walker Team Bottrill / Vanguard 46:53:00 Female Vet
36 Julie Lambourne TFN Triathlon Club 46:59:00 Female Vet
37 Paul Ward Sherwood CC 47:02:00 Male Vet
38 Murray Kirton A5 Rangers CC 47:08:00 Male Vet
39 Mark Hughes Amicus 13 47:09:00 Male Vet
40 Robert Owen Coalville Whs 57:37:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)