Mark Ellis fastest in the Berkhamsted CC 10 mile Time Trial on Sunday (September 30); Helen Mckay fastest woman in 5th place
Result: Berkhamsted CC 10m Time Trial
1 Mark Ellis Team Milton Keynes 23:36 Male Vet
2 Michael Parker TMG Horizon Cycling Team 23:57 Male Vet
3 Simon Pearce Berkhamsted Cycling Club 24:06:00 Male Vet
4 Will Holland Lovelo Cinelli RT 24:24:00 Male Senior
5 Helen Mckay Les Filles Racing Team 24:48:00 Female Vet
6 Ben Conradi Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:06:00 Male Senior
7 Lee Morgan Berkhamsted Cycling Club 25:27:00 Male Senior
8 Matthew Durdy Richmond CC 25:32:00 Male Vet
9 Peter Cottington Bath Cycling Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
10 Kevin Haynes Finsbury Park CC 25:44:00 Male Vet
11 Richard Boley Hemel Hempstead CC 25:48:00 Male Vet
12 Tim Newman Lovelo Cinelli RT 25:59:00 Male Vet
13 James Timmis Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:04:00 Male Senior
14 Alan Wylie Amersham Road Cycling Club 26:22:00 Male Senior
15 Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT 26:29:00 Female Senior
16 Leon Bond Berkhamsted Cycling Club 26:44:00 Male Senior
17 Nick Mccormick Epsom CC 26:45:00 Male Vet
18 Sinclair Easton CC London 26:54:00 Male Vet
19 Anthony Newland Bossard Whs 26:59:00 Male Vet
20 Tom Cosgrove VTTA (London & Home Counties) 27:19:00 Male Vet
21 Julian Ormerod Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:25:00 Male Vet
22 Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team 27:27:00 Female Vet
23 Nick Everitt Berkhamsted Cycling Club 27:51:00 Male Vet
24 Amy Kilpin Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:03:00 Female Senior
25 Simon Bowller Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:04:00 Male Vet
26 Neil Gray Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:17:00 Male Vet
27 Trevor Watson Bossard Whs 28:23:00 Male Vet
28 James Perry Berkhamsted Cycling Club 28:34:00 Male Vet
29 Natalie Ruffell ABCpure 28:44:00 Female Senior
30 Simon Amphlett Verulam CC 28:46:00 Male Senior
31 Heather Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:07:00 Female Senior
32 Paul Molyneux Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:13:00 Male Vet
33 Janice Bell Berkhamsted Cycling Club 29:54:00 Female Vet
34 Bethany Harrison Lovelo Cinelli RT 29:56:00 Female Senior
35 Stiaan Scheepers Berkhamsted Cycling Club 30:13:00 Male Vet
36 Rebecca Fawcett Lovelo Cinelli RT 30:19:00 Female Senior
37 David Cuthbert Berkhamsted Cycling Club 30:21:00 Male Vet
38 Mike Plowman Berkhamsted Cycling Club 30:35:00 Male Vet
39 Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC 30:56:00 Male Vet
40 Simon Newton Berkhamsted Cycling Club 31:10:00 Male Vet
41 Gillian Reynolds Willesden CC 31:21:00 Female Vet
42 Allison Kaye Verulam CC 31:40:00 Female Vet
43 Thierry Huser Dulwich Paragon CC 31:48:00 Male Vet
44 Sarah Warrington Berkhamsted Cycling Club 32:42:00 Female Vet
45 Charlotte Davis Lovelo Cinelli RT 32:43:00 Female Senior
46 Colin Hollick Berkhamsted Cycling Club 33:33:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique