Result: Central CX League (Kettering)

Roy Chamberlain, Katy Simcock, Matthew Humpage and Neil Ellison winners at the Kettering round of the Central Cyclo-Cross league on Sunday (September 30)

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Central CX League (Kettering)

WOMEN
1 Katy Simcock Team Corley Cycles Senior Women Affiliated
2 Fran Whyte Bicester Millennium CC Senior Women Affiliated
3 Lisa Webb Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
4 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
5 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
6 Imogen Chastell VC Londres Junior Girls Unaffiliated
7 Katie Scotter ViCiOUS VELO Senior Women Affiliated
8 Kimberley Pickett Bicester Millennium CC Senior Women Affiliated
9 Lindsay Newman Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
10 Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
11 Julia Chatterton Shutt Ridley RT Senior Women Affiliated
12 Kristin Stolpe Lovelo Squadra Donne Senior Women Affiliated
13 Samantha Hughes-Dowdle Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
14 Sophie White Senior Women Affiliated
15 Lynne Coldray Team Corley Cycles Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
16 Amy Shilliday Lovelo Squadra Donne Senior Women Affiliated
17 Zoe Adams Hemel Hempstead CC Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
18 Gemma Bitaraf Lovelo Squadra Donne Senior Women Affiliated
19 Maxine Mcmenamin Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
20 Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Senior Women Affiliated
21 Elodie Levis Team Trident Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
22 Kate Robinson Velobants.cc Senior Women Affiliated
23 Gillian Bailey Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
24 Jeni Sanderson Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
25 Sarah Vigrow Welland Valley CC Vet Women 40-49 Unaffiliated
26 Nicole Tur Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
27 Gwen Wathne Team Milton Keynes Senior Women Affiliated
28 Rachael Connall Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
29 Oli Lacigova Team Trident Senior Women Unaffiliated
30 Freya Butler Welwyn Wheelers CC Junior Girls Affiliated
31 Debbie MacColl Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
32 Jen Lewis Team Milton Keynes Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
33 Gwen Warren Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
34 Annie Carney Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Senior Women Affiliated
35 Siobhan Butler WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Vet Women 40-49 Affiliated
36 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Vet Women 50+ Affiliated
37 Amanda McPherson Velo Club Rutland Vet Women 40-49 Unaffiliated
38 Rachel Bishop Vet Women 50+ Unaffiliated

SENIOR MEN
1 Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club
2 William Scott Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 James Hyde Renvale RT
4 Joe Peake Stayer / Fix London
5 Ollie Taylor Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
6 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo
7 Leigh Smith JCA-Equipe Velo
8 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC
9 Ben Sampson LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
10 Paul Beattie Rockingham Forest Whls
11 Joshua Crow-Stewart Arctic Tacx RT
12 Richard Wiggins Team Milton Keynes
13 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton
14 Michael Sullivan Bicester Millennium CC
15 Nicholas Richards
16 Thomas Medley Welland Valley CC
17 Joshua Ibbett St Ives CC
18 Tom Neale Twenty3c
19 James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT
20 Edward Birdsall University Of Manchester CC
21 Jake Hubbard Welland Valley CC
22 Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club
23 Sacha Wilson Pedalworks Performance Team
24 Krzysztof Zakreta CC Luton
25 Gavin James CC Luton
26 Adam Gross 700CC
27 James Balding
28 Martin Kovalic
29 Robert Milton LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
30 Ross Gallacher LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
31 Crowston Graeme CC Luton
32 Christopher Stuart-Leach
33 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
34 Jamie Mason CC Luton
35 Huw Thomas High Wycombe Cycling Club
36 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers
37 Gary MacDonald A5 Rangers CC
38 Jack Holdcroft Team Milton Keynes
39 Simon Halloway Paceline RT
40 David Cook Hillingdon Triathletes
41 Laurence Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC
42 Jumpei Nakayama Kingston Wheelers CC
43 Paul Willis CC London
44 Anthony Brinkman Mercedes AMG PETRONAS
45 Scott Fraser
46 Michael Hills CC London
47 Thomas Bolton
… continued after advert

VET 40
1 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
2 James Moore Welland Valley CC
3 Jason Painton
4 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
5 Paul White WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
6 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA
7 Peter Christopher VC10
8 Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
9 Mark Calvert Team Trident
10 Mike Jackson CC Luton
11 Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo
12 Andy Smith Team Milton Keynes
13 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
14 Matt Field Trek Bicycle Club
15 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC
16 Richard Wallwork Club Corley Cycles
17 Andrew Martin LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
18 Simon Cannings JCA-Equipe Velo
19 Dan Connall Club Corley Cycles
20 Adrian Read Mega Bike Race Team
21 Julian Freeman Rockingham Forest Whls
22 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC
23 Michael Mulroy Here Come The Belgians
24 Andy Court Bicester Millennium CC
25 Tim Edwins JCA-Equipe Velo
26 John Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC
27 Mike Deeney CC Luton
28 Robert Fletcher JCA-Equipe Velo
29 Michael Miach Twickenham CC
30 Philip Hersey Eagle RC
31 Paul Fitzpatrick Velobants.cc
32 John Armstrong Rapha Cycling Club
33 Matthew Wootton Team Milton Keynes
34 Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc
35 Chris Grimble Bicester Millennium CC
36 Kieron Griffiths Team Milton Keynes
37 Jonathan Mildred Team Milton Keynes
38 Shaun Jenkinson Shibden Cycling Club
39 Richard Vail Royal AirForce
40 Warren Drew Rapha Cycling Club
41 Andrew Brown Kettering CC
42 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC
43 Kevan Findlay Velobants.cc
44 Patrick Dale Velobants.cc
45 Colin Knox
46 Adam Coffman Hub V?´┐Żlo
47 Michael Pattinson Bonito Squadra Corse
48 Stuart Burke 45 Road Club
49 Stephen Henson Club Corley Cycles
50 Richard Whitehead Team Milton Keynes
51 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC
52 Fraser Johnson Hemel Hempstead CC
53 David Wilson Welland Valley CC
54 Tim Beaven Bicester Millennium CC
55 Lee Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
56 Chris Montagu Kingston Wheelers CC
57 Mark Prinsloo Leicester Forest CC
58 David Goodhew North Bucks RC
59 Gary Kenny Hemel Hempstead Cycling Club
60 Oswin Grady Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
61 Jon Attwood High Wycombe Cycling Club
62 David Copley JCA-Equipe Velo
63 Scott Brimley Icknield Road Club
64 Mark Sheppard
65 Christopher Wall
66 Martin Hillier Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
67 Mark Patterson Velobants.cc
68 Fraser Kynaston LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
69 Andy Green Kettering CC
70 Gary Carter Kettering CC
71 Peter Norton
72 Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls
73 Robert Corbishley Velobants.cc
74 Jean-Sebastien Vecten Gorilla Firm Racing
75 Ian Bird Kettering CC
76 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
77 Jonathan Narbett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
78 Oliver Crabtree Kettering CC
79 Alan Dodson Team Milton Keynes
80 Warren Thornton
81 Chris Barratt
82 Philip Coleman
83 Michael Deely Kettering CC
84 Neil Millar

VET 50
1 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
2 John Fettis Club Corley Cycles
3 Paul Caton TMG Horizon Cycling Team
4 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
5 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton
6 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
7 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles
8 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC
9 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC
10 Martyn Dunn CC Luton
11 Lee King
12 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC
13 Mark Farrar Ride Coventry
14 Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear
15 Neil Taylor Coalville WHS
16 Paul Turner Leicester Forest CC
17 Chris Cox Swan Wheelers Cycling Club
18 Paul Carpenter Lky7 SD Racing Team
19 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC
20 Angus Wells Royal Air Force CA
21 Mark Anstee Pedalworks Performance Team
22 Gary Kensett Club Corley Cycles
23 Jeff Roberts High Wycombe Cycling Club
24 James Sutherland Bolsolver & District CC
25 Tony Jones Team Milton Keynes
26 Gary Aldridge Verulam CC
27 Adrian Parry Pedalon.co.uk
28 Richard Law
29 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
30 Graham Freer Hackney GT
31 David Olney Pedalworks Performance Team
32 Jake Jakobson Welland Valley CC
33 Adrian Cox
34 Roger Jewell Rapha Cycling Club
35 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes
36 John Risby Team Milton Keynes
37 Oren Peleg Regents Park Rouleurs
38 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC
39 Roger May
40 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC
41 Graham Ricketts Verulam CC
42 Garry Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC
43 Michael Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC
44 Leigh Harris Rugby Velo
45 Paul Brown Numplumz
46 Paul Haigh Team Milton Keynes
47 Mark Eidem Hillingdon Triathletes
48 Raymond Cochrane
49 Harjinder Obhi North Hampshire RC
50 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
51 Darren Winfield LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
52 Barry Ensten LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
53 Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC
54 Bryce Taylor Aylesbury CC
55 Rob Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC
56 Bob Sutton Aylesbury CC
57 Peter Holden Team Trident
58 Daniel Clemens Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
59 Tony Shortland Team Trident
60 David Merrill Club Corley Cycles
61 Garry Townsend Rugby Velo
62 Trevor Hook Team Milton Keynes
63 Charlie Simpson Welland Valley CC
64 Paul Dyett
65 Paul Brown Leicester Forest CC
66 Steve Moakes Team Trident
67 Martin Bowd Hillingdon Triathletes
68 Jose Turrens Espinosa LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC)
69 Keith Perry Team Trident
70 Ian Hobbs Team Trident
71 Philip Moir
72 Martin McShane Worksop Wheelers
73 Richard Bellis Club Corley Cycles
74 Stuart Walters Kettering CC

JUNIOR MEN
1 Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Aran Martin Team Corley Cycles
3 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC
4 Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC
5 William Gell Numplumz Mountain Bikes
6 Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
7 Rizwan Hameed Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes
9 Charles Rollins Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Jack Pinchin QN Coaching
11 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC
12 Harry Kirby Bicester Millennium CC
13 Charlie Stockham Kettering CC
… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

YOUTH

Under 16 Boys
1 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
3 Alfie Aldridge Verulam CC
4 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
5 William Shield Summit MTB Club
6 Pierre Botha Team Milton Keynes
7 Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes
8 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
9 Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes
10 George Gould Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Toby Brown Welwyn Wheelers CC
12 Matthew Wilson Team Milton Keynes
13 Stirling Green Kettering CC
14 Charlie Crabtree Kettering CC
15 William Deely Kettering CC

Under 16 Girls
1 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Beatrice Pauley St Ives CC
5 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
6 Sasha Blendis Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Ella Ruggles Hitchin Nomads CC
8 Jessica Ayears Welland Valley CC

Under 14 Boys
1 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
3 Oscar Martin Stratford CC
4 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
5 Cormac Nisbet Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Huw Wilson Welland Valley CC
7 Jake Manning Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club
8 Dominic Pauley St Ives CC
9 Thomas Dixon Welwyn Wheelers CC
10 Dominic Bell Kettering CC
11 Ethan McCloy Team Milton Keynes
12 Sammy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC
13 Barnaby Wallwork Club Corley Cycles
14 Oscar Heslop Team Milton Keynes
15 James Small Icknield Road Club
16 Jacob Wood St Ives CC
17 Joel Ayears Welland Valley CC
18 Sam Lindsley Kettering CC
19 Callum Prior Team Milton Keynes
20 Lucas Buksh
21 Edward Hennah Kettering CC
22 Jack Cuthbert Cyclones Kettering

Under 14 Girls
1 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
4 Amelia Cebak Kettering CC
5 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Larissa Campbell Team Milton Keynes

Under 12
1 Rupert Cavill Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 Boys Affiliated
2 Leon Atkins Hemel Hempstead CC U12 Boys Affiliated
3 Dillon Knott Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 Boys Affiliated
4 Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC U12 Boys Unaffiliated
5 George Thomas Team Milton Keynes U12 Boys Affiliated
6 Ailsa Walton Team Milton Keynes U12 Girls Affiliated
7 Samuel Davis U12 Boys Affiliated
8 Luke Jones Welland Valley CC U12 Boys Affiliated
9 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 Boys Affiliated
10 Matthew Barclay Icknield Road Club U12 Boys Affiliated
11 Elise Whitaker Welwyn Wheelers CC U12 Girls Affiliated
12 Hannah Campbell Team Milton Keynes U12 Girls Affiliated
13 Hudson Hendry Kettering CC U12 Boys Unaffiliated
14 Max Lewis Team Milton Keynes U12 Boys Affiliated
15 Eddy Haddock Hemel Hempstead CC U12 Boys Affiliated
16 Iona Kynaston Team Milton Keynes U12 Girls Affiliated
17 Charlotte Hall Bicester Millennium CC U12 Girls Affiliated
18 Ruben Hickman Kettering CC U12 Boys Affiliated
19 Angus McDougall U12 Boys Unaffiliated
20 Isaac Greenhalf Kettering CC U12 Boys Unaffiliated
21 Tasmin Crabtree Kettering CC U12 Girls Affiliated
22 Fearne Starr U12 Girls Unaffiliated
23 Katie Stockham Kettering CC U12 Girls Unaffiliated

Under 10
1 Jake Bird Kettering CC U10 Boys Affiliated
2 Katie Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers U10 Girls Affiliated
3 Alarik Knox Verulam CC U10 Boys Affiliated
4 Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
5 Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
6 Cecilia Linden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club U10 Girls Affiliated
7 Jackson Carter Kettering CC U10 Boys Affiliated
8 Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
9 Dylan Connall Team Milton Keynes U10 Boys Affiliated
10 Daniel Norton U10 Boys Unaffiliated
11 Archie Gordon U10 Boys Unaffiliated
12 Lucy Gooch Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Unaffiliated
13 Michael Jarratt Hemel Hempstead CC U10 Boys Affiliated
14 Mollie Davis U10 Girls Affiliated
15 Imogen Bailey Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
16 William Beaven Bicester Millennium CC U10 Boys Affiliated
17 Isla Kynaston Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
18 Josephine Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC U10 Girls Affiliated
19 Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes U10 Girls Affiliated
20 Joshua Hall Bicester Millennium CC U10 Boys Affiliated
21 Jocelyn Garland U10 Girls Unaffiliated
22 Eloise Hennah Kettering CC U10 Girls Unaffiliated

Under 8
1 Ben Woodhams U8 Boys Unaffiliated
2 Emma Knox U8 Girls Affiliated
3 Thomas Taylor Burt Kettering CC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
4 Lukas Humplik Kettering CC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
5 Haydn Connall Team Milton Keynes U8 Boys Affiliated
6 Austin Richardson Fenland Clarion CC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
7 Savannah Sykes Team Milton Keynes U8 Girls Affiliated
8 Alastair Davis Welwyn Wheelers CC U8 Boys Affiliated
9 Amelia Norton U8 Girls Unaffiliated
10 Adam Vincent Kettering CC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
11 Jenson Garland U8 Boys Unaffiliated
12 Elliot Beaven Bicester Millenium CC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
13 Sultan Shoushi KCC U8 Boys Unaffiliated
14 Aneira Narbett U8 Girls Affiliated
15 Alexa Gooch (DNS) Team Milton Keynes U8 Girls Unaffiliated

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: