Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb

Peter Hook fastest in the Cleveland Whs Hill Climb on Sunday (September 30) in the North East; Hannah Farran fastest woman

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: Cleveland Whs Hill Climb

1 Peter Hook VC York 03:22.0 Male Senior
2 Ross Turner Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:29.0 Male Junior
3 Aaron Preston Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:30.0 Male Junior
4 Joe Wilson Ribble Pro Cycling 03:36.0 Male Junior
5 Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:37.0 Male Junior
5 Richard Lilleker Cleveland Wheelers CC 03:37.0 Male Senior
7 Simon Nicklin Fietsen Tempo 03:42.0 Male Vet
8 Mark Pinder AIMS Cycling 03:45.0 Male Senior
9 Brian Ward Team Profound SB 03:48.0 Male Senior
10 Michael Harcourt Adept Cycling 03:49.0 Male Senior
11 John Sample Team Profound SB 03:56.0 Male Senior
12 Mark Snape Fietsen Tempo 03:59.0 Male Vet
13 Philip Wheatley AIMS Cycling 04:01.0 Male Senior
14 Brian Oakley Whitby Whs 04:04.0 Male Vet
15 Clive Upton Hambleton RC 04:09.0 Male Senior
16 Paul Thirling Hartlepool CC 04:12.0 Male Vet
17 Sam Leng Manilla Cycling 04:13.0 Male Senior
18 Christopher Murkin AIMS Cycling 04:14.0 Male Senior
19 Mark Campbell Fietsen Tempo 04:21.0 Male Vet
20 Benjamin Massey Stockton Wheelers CC 04:23.0 Male Junior
20 Timothy Swales Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:23.0 Male Vet
22 David Kirton Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:24.0 Male Vet
23 Tom Levell Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:27.0 Male Vet
24 David Robinson Fietsen Tempo 04:28.0 Male Vet
25 Stuart Neilson Fietsen Tempo 04:29.0 Male Vet
26 Peter Greenan Ferryhill Whs 04:32.0 Male Vet
26 Hannah Farran Boompods EDCO NRG 04:32.0 Female Senior
28 Ben White Stockton Wheelers CC 04:34.0 Male Juvenile
28 Andrew Donald AIMS Cycling 04:34.0 Male Vet
30 Howard Heighton Ferryhill Whs 04:36.0 Male Vet
31 Hilton Armstrong Fietsen Tempo 04:37.0 Male Vet
32 Steven Bell Fietsen Tempo 04:40.0 Male Vet
33 Luke Robinson Fietsen Tempo 04:41.0 Male Juvenile
34 Gemma Pearson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:53.0 Female Senior
35 Ian Hutchinson Cleveland Wheelers CC 04:54.0 Male Vet
36 Derek York Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:03.0 Male Vet
37 Neil Johnson Stockton Wheelers CC 05:03.0 Male Vet
38 Owen Massey Stockton Wheelers CC 05:11.0 Male Juvenile
39 Sam White Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:33.0 Male Juvenile
40 Gavin Chatto Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:37.0 Male Vet
41 David Cole Cleveland Wheelers CC 05:40.0 Male Senior
42 Peter Bell Fietsen Tempo 06:02.0 Male Vet
43 Alain White Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:07.0 Male Vet
44 Nikki Metcalfe Prima Team Racing 06:11.0 Female Vet
45 John Kettle Cleveland Wheelers CC 06:30.0 Male Vet
46 Rohan Rayner-Smith Darlington Cycling Club 09:31.0 Male Espoir

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: