Ed Laverack and Andrew Feather fastest in the two Mid Devon Hill Climbs; Wiebke Rietz and Joanne Jago fastest women
Result: Mid-Devon CC Hill Climbs
Hill Climb 1
1 Ed Laverack JLT Condor 12:24.0 Male Senior
2 Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise RT 12:46.0 Male Espoir
3 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 13:41.0 Male Senior
4 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 13:58.0 Male Senior
5 Rhys Evans Mid Devon CC 14:17.0 Male Espoir
6 Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 14:46.0 Male Senior
7 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 14:51.0 Male Vet
8 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 15:05.0 Male Senior
9 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 15:20.0 Male Vet
10 Andrew Paisey Mid Devon CC 15:51.0 Male Senior
11 Joanne Jago Performance Cycles CC 16:18.0 Female Senior
12 Jonathan Ellis Plymouth Corinthian CC 16:20.0 Male Senior
13 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 16:33.0 Male Vet
14 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club 16:52.0 Male Juvenile
15 Jack Luke BikeRadar 17:04.0 Male Senior
16 Marc Allen Swindon Road Club 17:12.0 Male Vet
17 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club 17:13.0 Male Vet
18 Chris Fishleigh Team DCP 17:32.0 Male Senior
19 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 17:42.0 Male Vet
20 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 17:44.0 Male Vet
21 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 18:39.0 Male Vet
22 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 19:19.0 Female Vet
23 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC 19:20.0 Female Vet
24 Finlay Webb Exeter Whs CC 22:43.0 Male Juvenile
… continued after advert
Hill Climb 2
1 Andrew Feather BCR Racing 04:44.0 Male Senior
2 Joe Norledge Bristol South Cycling Club 05:19.0 Male Senior
3 Josh Coyne Okehampton CC 05:27.0 Male Senior
4 Tom Nancarrow Latchem Sunwise RT 05:28.0 Male Espoir
5 Ollie Pennington 1st Chard Wheelers 05:30.0 Male Espoir
6 Rhys Evans Mid Devon CC 05:41.0 Male Espoir
7 Michael Shute Mid Devon CC 05:57.0 Male Senior
7 Donald Brooks Mid Devon CC 05:59.0 Male Vet
8 Reuben Bakker-Dyos BikeRadar 06:04.0 Male Senior
9 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 06:05.0 Male Senior
10 Lee Sanderson Mid Devon CC 06:07.0 Male Vet
11 Geoff Ware Minehead Cycling Club 06:29.0 Male Vet
12 Alex Fulton Mid Devon CC 06:32.0 Male Junior
13 Andrew Paisey Mid Devon CC 06:51.0 Male Senior
14 Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Cycle Club 06:59.0 Male Juvenile
15 Chris Fishleigh Team DCP 07:00.0 Male Senior
16 Lee Musto Minehead Cycling Club 07:08.0 Male Vet
17 Jack Luke BikeRadar 07:11.0 Male Senior
18 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 07:14.0 Male Vet
19 Mark Sanders Mid Devon CC 07:15.0 Male Vet
20 Pete Bishop Exeter Whs CC 07:53.0 Male Vet
21 Wiebke Rietz 1st Chard Wheelers 08:16.0 Female Vet
21 Jenny Corser Mid Devon CC 08:14.0 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique