Craig and Levi Moody fastest in the Warrington Road Club Two Up Time Trial on September 29 (Saturday) near Knutsford
Result: Warrington Road Club Two Up TT
1 Craig Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 32:09:00 Male Vet
1 Levi Moody Giant Halifax Race Team 32:09:00 Male Espoir
2 Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster 32:22:00 Male Vet
2 Peter Lindfield Team Chronomaster 32:22:00 Male Senior
3 David Ireland East Lancashire RC 33:50:00 Male Vet
3 Ben Trippier East Lancashire RC 33:50:00 Male Espoir
4 Chris Reynolds Liverpool Century RC 34:03:00 Male Senior
4 Kate Giddings Liverpool Century RC 34:03:00 Female Senior
5 Luke Vallance Wrexham RC 34:47:00 Male Vet
5 Steve Aston Wrexham RC 34:47:00 Male Vet
6 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 34:51:00 Male Junior
6 Jack Smith Innovation Racing 34:51:00 Male Junior
7 David Wright Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 35:08:00 Male Vet
7 Warren Giddins Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 35:08:00 Male Vet
8 David Fox Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 35:42:00 Male Vet
8 Ian Ralphs Warrington Road Club/Horton Light 35:42:00 Male Vet
9 David Bentley East Lancashire RC 35:49:00 Male Vet
9 Neil Hollingsworth Rochdale Tri Club 35:49:00 Male Vet
9 Oliver Bentley East Lancashire RC 35:49:00 Male Junior
9 Tim Richardson Rochdale Tri Club 35:49:00 Male Vet
11 Andy Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 35:53:00 Male Vet
11 James Robinson Vision Racing /Delamere Dairy/GRM Property 35:53:00 Male Espoir
12 Matt Kendall Rapha Cycling Club 36:01:00 Male Vet
12 Chris Lawson Chester RC 36:01:00 Male Vet
13 Matthew Last Trinity Cycling Team 36:04:00 Male Senior
13 Adam Sherlock Trinity Cycling Team 36:04:00 Male Vet
14 Richard Coates Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 36:13:00 Male Vet
14 Adrian Derbyshire Leek CC – Den Engel Belgian Bar 36:13:00 Male Vet
15 John Keegan Knutsford Tri Club 36:15:00 Male Senior
15 Peter Openshaw Knutsford Tri Club 36:15:00 Male Vet
16 Stephen Sladin Congleton CC 36:16:00 Male Vet
16 Lee Wood Congleton CC 36:16:00 Male Vet
17 Gavin Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 36:18:00 Male Senior
17 Chelsea Mccloskey-Lambert Manchester Wheelers 36:18:00 Female Senior
18 Duff Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 37:13:00 Male Vet
18 Hannah Fawcett Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle Club 37:13:00 Female Senior
19 Duncan Poole Congleton CC 37:31:00 Male Vet
19 Kelvin Milward Congleton CC 37:31:00 Male Vet
20 Matthew Jackson East Lancashire RC 38:13:00 Male Senior
20 Lee Hemmings Rochdale Tri Club 38:13:00 Male Vet
21 Jeff Fidler Knutsford Tri Club 38:15:00 Male Vet
21 Louise Clague Knutsford Tri Club 38:15:00 Female Vet
22 Christopher Thomas Rossendale RC 38:53:00 Male Vet
22 Craig Howarth Rossendale RC 38:53:00 Male Vet
23 Steven Walsh Knutsford Tri Club 39:03:00 Male Vet
23 Mike Watson Knutsford Tri Club 39:03:00 Male Senior
24 William Ackers Innovation Racing 39:41:00 Male Vet
24 Simon Williams Ashley Touring CC 39:41:00 Male C5
25 Karen Radband Rochdale Tri Club 40:26:00 Female Senior
25 Kimberley Bell Rochdale Tri Club 40:26:00 Female Senior
26 Martin Shepherd Rochdale Tri Club 41:58:00 Male Vet
26 Lawrence Boswell Rochdale Tri Club 41:58:00 Male Vet
27 Jason Bateman Team Swift 34:55:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands