Joshua Aiken fastest in the Kingston Wheelers (John Bornhoft Hill Climb) on Saturday (September 29); Jennifer Andrews fastest woman – 4 riders tie for 9th – what are the chances of that!
Result: John Bornhoft Hill Climb
1 Joshua Aiken Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich 03:38.0 Male Senior
2 David Ross LFGSS CC 03:46.0 Male Senior
3 Mark Aldred Kingston Wheelers CC 03:47.0 Male Senior
4 Alex Reid Kingston Wheelers CC 03:51.0 Male Senior
5 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC 03:52.0 Male Vet
6 David Fellows Solihull CC 03:53.0 Male Senior
7 Thomas Willan East London Velo 03:55.0 Male Senior
8 Peter Tadros trainSharp 04:02.0 Male Vet
9 Theo Tadros trainSharp 04:06.0 Male Junior
9 Adam Stone North Road CC 04:06.0 Male Senior
9 Tom Fricker Farnham RC 04:06.0 Male Senior
9 Jon Saunders Charlotteville Cycling Club 04:06.0 Male Senior
13 Chris Carroll Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:07.0 Male Senior
14 Matt Melville Cycle Club Basingstoke 04:08.0 Male Senior
15 Ian Middleton Espresso Library 04:09.0 Male Senior
16 Peter Fry Cowley Road Condors CC 04:12.0 Male Senior
17 Paul Haywood Epsom CC 04:14.0 Male Vet
17 Tom Hazelton Dulwich Paragon CC 04:14.0 Male Senior
19 Daniel Pink GS Avanti 04:18.0 Male Senior
19 John Cooke Pure Motion Cycling Club 04:18.0 Male Senior
20 Mark Pritchard Velo Club Godalming & Haslemere 04:24.0 Male Vet
21 Harry Bunnell Kingston Wheelers CC 04:31.0 Male Senior
22 Neil Grunshaw Kingston Wheelers CC 04:33.0 Male Senior
23 Gregg Ball Kingston Wheelers CC 04:35.0 Male Senior
24 Eddie Rolls Oxford University CC 04:36.0 Male Senior
25 Matt Phipps-Taylor VELOSPORT CC 04:38.0 Male Senior
26 Paul Mordue VELOSPORT CC 04:42.0 Male Vet
27 Michael Gates Maison du Velo – Storck Bikes UK 04:49.0 Male Senior
28 Simon Trehearn Kingston Phoenix RC 04:51.0 Male Vet
29 Paul Bird V C Meudon 04:53.0 Male Senior
30 Neil Clarke Horsham Cycling 04:54.0 Male Vet
30 Daniel Robson Redhill CC 04:54.0 Male Junior
32 Finlay Hawker VC de Londres 04:58.0 Male Juvenile
33 David Wells CC Ashwell 05:05.0 Male Vet
34 Keir Macdonald Oxford University CC 05:07.0 Male Senior
34 Peter Adams Tri Surrey 05:13.0 Male Senior
35 James Fraser CC Ashwell 05:08.0 Male Juvenile
36 Peter Kilby Lewes Wanderers CC 05:12.0 Male Vet
38 Jennifer Andrews CC Ashwell 05:14.0 Female Senior
39 Gavin Hughes Kingston Phoenix RC 05:27.0 Male Vet
40 Debbie Percival Kent Velo Girls/Boys 05:31.0 Female Vet
40 Andrew Last Trinity Cycling Team 05:30.0 Male Senior
42 Richard Burt Solihull CC 05:37.0 Male Vet
43 Dean Kirkwood Kingston Wheelers CC 05:39.0 Male Vet
44 Calvin Martin Westerley Cycling Club 05:46.0 Male Espoir
45 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC 05:58.0 Male Vet
46 Paul Vriend Onyx RT 11:31.0 Male Senior
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique