Jake Crossley, Tilly Malbon, Noah Hobbs, and Leah Warrilow winners at the Cyclopark Autumn Youth Classic on Saturday (Sept 29)
Result: Cyclopark Autumn Classic
U16 Boys
1 Jake Crossley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
5 Kaine Petrie WyndyMilla
6 Adam Charleston Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Lance Childs VC Londres
9 Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team
10 James Gilmore Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
11 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
12 Harry Ives Woolwich CC
13 Rudy Knight Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Thomas Knowler Team Darenth
15 Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
16 Gaurav Meher Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Jacob James Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
18 Matthew Brooker VC Londres
U16 Girls
1 Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
3 Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Hannah Morgan Barking & Dagenham CC
… continued after advert
U14 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta
5 Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers
6 Anthony Morris VC Londres
7 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Jamie Maxen Verulam – reallymoving.com
9 Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Tuchner VC Londres
11 Thomas Buckley VC Londres
12 Andrew Paling VC Meudon
13 William Bancroft VC Londres
14 Dan Levine Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
15 Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
16 Edward Bowley VC Londres
17 Brandon Baldacci Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U14 Girls
1 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
2 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
3 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
4 Eloise Potel Kent Velo Kids
5 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
6 Anna Lili Kovacs Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U12 Boys
1 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
4 Stanley Kent London Dynamo
5 Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
7 Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
8 Jasper Simpson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
9 Maxwell Robinson Thanet RC
10 Owain Williams Kingston Junior Cycle Club
11 Ben Tamplin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
12 Sebastian Boulton Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
13 Aidan Beattie Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
14 Eliot Buchanan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
15 Arun Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
16 Harry Nugent Verulam – reallymoving.com
17 Oscar Clarke Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U12 Girls
1 Ingrid Burniston Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
… continued after advert
U10 Boys
1 Edwin Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
2 Noah Wheller Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
3 Tyler Six Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Douglas Tulett Thanet RC
5 Luke van Dijk Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Oliver Double Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
7 George Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U10 Girls
1 Idha Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U8 Boys
1 Felix Lopez Six-16 Racing
2 Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers
3 Alexander Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Pepe Lopez Six-16 Racing
5 Cooper Aberdour Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Felix Boyle Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
U8 Girls
1 Eva Gibson Club Cyclopark
2 Alice Tulett Thanet RC
3 Claudia Bates Thanet RC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique