Stephen Ayres fastest in the Yorkshire Cycling Federation 25 mile time trial on Sunday, October 7; Fiona Sharp fastest woman
Result: Yorkshire Cycling Federation 25m TT
1 Stephen Ayres Bronte Whs 51:36:00 Male Senior
2 Andy Jackson AeroCoach 51:51:00 Male Vet
3 Darren Yarwood Vive Le Velo 52:22:00 Male Vet
4 John Brearley Vive Le Velo 53:28:00 Male Senior
5 Anthony Ashworth Wetherby Whs 54:17:00 Male Vet
6 Philip Turton Yorkshire Road Club 54:35:00 Male Vet
7 Harry Walker Revolver Racing 55:24:00 Male Vet
8 Ian Garbett Holmfirth C C 56:00:00 Male Vet
9 David Leckenby Ilkley CC 56:14:00 Male Vet
10 Sean Sanders Drighlington BC 56:18:00 Male Vet
11 Mark Sayner Team Sportslab 56:26:00 Male Senior
12 Tomasz Parzyk Drighlington BC 56:55:00 Male Senior
13 Mark Johnson Yorkshire Road Club 56:59:00 Male Vet
14 Matthew Asquith East Bradford CC 57:19:00 Male Vet
15 Andrew Askwith Bridlington CC 57:22:00 Male Vet
16 Roger Bromiley Harrogate Nova CC 57:28:00 Male Vet
17 Steve Burrows Vive Le Velo 57:33:00 Male Vet
18 Richard Dixon Team Swift 57:39:00 Male Vet
19 Christian Evans Huddersfield Star Whs 57:59:00 Male Vet
20 Luis Alcantarilla 3 RT 58:39:00 Male Senior
21 Fiona Sharp Team Swift 59:14:00 Female Senior
22 Chris Harris Holmfirth C C 59:17:00 Male Vet
23 Alasdair Bruce Yorkshire Road Club 01:00:10 Male Vet
24 Mark Burtonshaw Team Swift 01:00:11 Male Vet
25 Greg Kershaw Drighlington BC 01:00:17 Male Senior
26 Adrian Stott Jackpot Racing 01:00:38 Male Vet
27 Paul Hickman Malton Whs 01:00:42 Male Vet
28 John Martin Elmsall Road Club 01:00:45 Male Vet
29 James Teagle Yorkshire Road Club 01:01:03 Male Senior
30 Romeo Rossetti Jackpot Racing 01:01:22 Male Senior
31 Stephen Scott Elmsall Road Club 01:01:34 Male Vet
32 Walter Wilkinson Harrogate Nova CC 01:01:38 Male Vet
33 Christopher Green Drighlington BC 01:01:49 Male Vet
34 Paul Page East Bradford CC 01:02:58 Male Vet
35 Mark Rowland Selby CC 01:03:40 Male Vet
36 Tamara Walton Huddersfield Star Whs 01:03:55 Female Vet
37 Steven Woodrup Yorkshire Road Club 01:04:17 Male Vet
38 Paul Warters York Cycleworks 01:04:37 Male Vet
39 Alan Chalmers Valley Striders Cycling Club 01:04:53 Male Vet
40 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon CC 01:05:45 Male Vet
41 Michael Hutchings Harrogate Nova CC 01:07:11 Male Vet
42 Graham Barker Rockingham CC 01:07:24 Male Vet
43 Allen Bell Yorkshire Road Club 01:07:36 Male Vet
44 Thomas Woolley Wakefield Triathlon Club 01:08:51 Male Senior
45 John Baines Yorkshire Road Club 01:09:04 Male Vet
46 Sandra Burrows Vive Le Velo 01:09:41 Female Vet
47 Joe Greaves Bronte Whs 01:10:40 Male Vet
48 Nathan Page East Bradford CC 01:11:51 Male Juvenile
49 Susan Sanders Drighlington BC 01:12:17 Female Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
- Team Report: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Crit Result: Schils Spring Circuit Races 2
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)