Louise Heywood-Mahe, Kate Dixon, Caroline Reuter, Alex Briggs, Jon Lyons and Stephen Gibson winners at round 6 of the London & South East CX League at Lingfield on October 21
Result: London & South East League Rd 6
WOMEN (Women) Overall
1 HEYWOOD-MAHE, Louise Les Filles RT / Queen of the Mountains Sen F Women
2 REUTER, Caroline London Phoenix V40 F Women
3 HEYWOOD-MAHE, Charlotte Les Filles RT Sen F Women
4 CAMPBELL, Olivia Scarpa Racing Sen F Women
5 VAN CAMPEN, Julia Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F Women
6 DIXON, Kate Oscar Bravo V50 F Women
7 PERRY, Jo-Anne V50 F Women
8 WEBB, Olivia Eastbourne Rovers V50 F Women
9 DAVIES, Alice Sutton CC Jun F Women
10 BARMAN, Sara Dulwich Paragon V40 F Women
11 BURGE, Polly Kent Velo Race Team Jun F Women
12 BRAMELD, Karin Pearson CC V40 F Women
13 REED, Lucy Kent Velo girls V40 F Women
14 WEBB, Helen Sussex Nomads CC V40 F Women
15 O’REILLY, Kath Dulwich CC Sen F Women
16 OWEN, Elaine Herne Hill Youth CC V50 F Women
17 JOHNSON, Clare BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 F Women
18 HOWELL, Arabella Rapha cc V50 F Women
19 BAMBER, Hannah Sen F Women
20 THOMAS, Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F Women
21 FLATAU, Teena Charlotteville CC V40 F Women
Senior Women
1 HEYWOOD-MAHE, Louise Les Filles RT / Sen F Women
2 HEYWOOD-MAHE, Charlotte Les Filles RT Sen F Women
3 CAMPBELL, Olivia Scarpa Racing Sen F Women
4 VAN CAMPEN, Julia Dulwich Paragon CC Sen F Women
5 O’REILLY, Kath Dulwich CC Sen F Women
6 BAMBER, Hannah Sen F Women
7 THOMAS, Amy C & N Cycles RT Sen F Women
Vet 50 Women
1 DIXON, Kate Oscar Bravo V50 F Women
2 PERRY, Jo-Anne V50 F Women
3 WEBB, Olivia Eastbourne Rovers V50 F Women
4 OWEN, Elaine Herne Hill Youth CC V50 F Women
5 JOHNSON, Clare BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 F Women
6 HOWELL, Arabella Rapha cc V50 F Women
Vet 40 Women
1 REUTER, Caroline London Phoenix V40 F Women
2 BARMAN, Sara Dulwich Paragon V40 F Women
3 BRAMELD, Karin Pearson CC V40 F Women
4 REED, Lucy Kent Velo girls V40 F Women
5 WEBB, Helen Sussex Nomads CC V40 F Women
6 FLATAU, Teena Charlotteville CC V40 F Women
Junior Women
1 DAVIES, Alice Sutton CC Jun F Women
2 BURGE, Polly Kent Velo Race Team Jun F Wome… continued after advert
Senior Men
1 BRIGGS, Alec TEKKERZ Sen M Men
2 PHILLIPS, Neil Kibosh Racing Sen M Men
3 CHECKETTS, Freddie Rapha Cycle Club Sen M Men
4 FLURY, James Vicious Velo Sen M Men
5 GLOWINSKI, Philip Vcl Sen M Men
6 ANSELL, Christopher Team Corridori Sen M Men
7 BOYD, Andrew Dulwich Paragon Sen M Men
8 SINCLAIR, Wilfred Pearson Works Sen M Men
9 PERRY, Toby PMR@Toachim House Sen M Men
10 PENA, David Sen M Men
11 KANE, Steve ASL Race Team Sen M Men
12 WOOTTON, Tom Octave Sen M Men
13 MOULT, Richard Brighton mitre Sen M Men
14 ASTON, John Generation Press CC Sen M Men
15 FRANKLIN, Harry In Gear RT Sen M Men
16 LYNN, Stuart Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M Men
17 BAKER, Rupert Sen M Men
18 WINDETT, Alex Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M Men
19 VARGA, Istvan Rapha cc Sen M Men
20 RUFFER, Giles BRIGHTON MITRE CC Sen M Men
21 NOBLE, Matthew Octave Sen M Men
22 JUDD, Sam Dulwich Paragon Sen M Men
23 CLIFF, Robert Brixton Cycles Sen M Men
24 CLARK, Dan Hunt Bike Wheels Sen M Men
25 VALENTE, Tom SSCC Sen M Men
26 DUNN, Neil Pretorius Bikes Sen M Men
27 MURPHY, Connor trainSharp Sen M Men
28 RAMSAY, George Sen M Men
29 WRIGHT, Thomas Wheelsuckers Sen M Men
30 WESTOVER, Richard Sen M Men
31 BEAUMONT, Henry Sen M Men
32 SALES, George Maison du Velo RT Sen M Men
33 HUGHES, Steven Kingston Wheelers Sen M Men
34 EDWARDS, Mark Octave Sen M Men
35 HUDSON, Michael Brixton Cycles Club Sen M Men
36 TINDELL, John Brighton Excelsior Sen M Men
37 SCULLY, Aidan Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M Men
38 CONTRINO, Mic Sen M Men
39 HEWITT, Paul Generation Press CC Sen M Men
40 CORLETT, James Dulwich Paragon CC Sen M Men
41 LEONARD, Tim Penge CC Sen M Men
42 BENSON, Joshua Brixton Cycles Club Sen M Men
43 MATHIE, Richard Penge CC Sen M Men
44 ELSON, Nick Woolwich cc Sen M Men
45 STOKES, Matthew Brixton Cycles Club Sen M Men
46 CHEATLE, Jonny Vcl Sen M Men
47 FOWLER, David SQL Undercover Racing Sen M Men
48 PEMBERTON, Tom New Malden Veloe Sen M Men
49 LEES, Thomas East Grinstead Tri Club Sen M Men
50 BYRNE, Rowan Sen M Men
51 GRADY, Todd Sen M Men
52 NAIRN, Charlie Sen M Men
53 WILLSON, Toby Sen M Men
54 SCARSBROOK, Oskar C and N Cycles RT Sen M Men
55 SHARPE, Jon G!RO Prestige Sen M Men
Vet 50 Men
1 LYONS, Jon G.S.Invicta – ELO – Herberts Cycles V50 M Men
2 LYONS, Adrian GS Invicta / Eyelevel Optical / Herberts V50 M Men
3 HIGGS, George Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
4 WELSH, Nick Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
5 EVANS, Stuart Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
6 POLLINTINE, Andy Dulwich Paragon V50 M Men
7 FOX, Douglas Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
8 MURRAY, Mike V50 M Men
9 PLATTS, Adam Vcl V50 M Men
10 GREY, Anthony Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
11 BELL, Simon 4TPlus Velo Club V50 M Men
12 SCARSBROOK, Simon C and N Cycles RT V50 M Men
13 HORTA-HOPKINS, Paul Handsling Racing V50 M Men
14 PERKINS, Kevin Seeds CC V50 M Men
15 SONES, Robert Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
16 MORTON, Andrew V50 M Men
17 CHARLESWORTH, Simon V50 M Men
18 GIBBS, Paul Pearson CC V50 M Men
19 TARRY, Phil BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 M Men
20 GRAY, Richard Southborough & District Wheelers V50 M Men
21 BLACKMORE, Stephen TEAM DARENTH V50 M Men
22 JAMES, Paul Crawley Wheelers V50 M Men
23 NEVILLE, Paul Sutton CC V50 M Men
24 CHISNALL, Jay Pivot Boompods V50 M Men
25 O’BRIEN, Martin BRIGHTON MITRE CC V50 M Men
26 WILLIAMS, Shaun Abellio SFA V50 M Men
27 GLOWINSKI, Marek Vcl V50 M Men
28 CLAWSON, Simon DULWICH PARAGON CYCLING CLUB V50 M Men
29 HILL, Alan Kingsnorth International Wheelers V50 M Men
30 COPELAND, Stephen Horsham Cycling V50 M Men
31 ANDREW, Dan V50 M Men
32 DALE, Rob Woolwich cc V50 M Men
33 FOOTE, Matt Kingston Wheelers V50 M Men
34 PURCHAS, Scott Southborough & District Wheelers V50 M Men
35 HUNTER, Mark Nonen V50 M Men
36 TYLER, David Oxted CC V50 M Men
37 BOOTH, Joseph Dulwich Paragon CC V50 M Men
38 MILLIS, David Southborough and District Wheelers V50 M Men
39 ATKINSON, Paul V50 M Men
40 JAMES, Neil Dorking CC V50 M Men
41 BAKRANIA, Ketan TEAM DARENTH V50 M Men
42 SCARBORO, Brian ColourTech RT V50 M Men
43 CROWE, David colour tech rt V50 M Men
44 WHITE, Paul Addiscombe V50 M Men
45 BEGGS, John Adalta CC V50 M Men
46 TITMARSH, Clive TEAM DARENTH V50 M Men
47 RAMSEY, Keith Kent Velo CC V50 M Men
48 HARRIS, Philip San Fairy Ann CC V50 M Men
49 HOWSE, Adrian Kent Velo Boys V50 M Men
50 HENSON, Paul V50 M Men
51 HINDLEY, Mark Dulwich Paragon CC
Junior Men
1 BAKRANIA, Kishan TEAM DARENTH Jun M Men
2 LEAR, Jack Southborough District Wheelers Jun M Men
3 WALKER, Jamie Sutton CC Jun M Men
4 WILLIAMS, Matthew Abellio SFA Jun M Men
5 WARD, Michael VCL Jun M Men
Vet 40 Men
1 GIBSON, Stephen 4T+ Cyclopark V40 M Men
2 BELL, Bill Bigfoot CC V40 M Men
3 SHEERS, Paul Vicious Velo V40 M Men
4 FAIRES, Christian Blazing Saddles RT V40 M Men
5 PERRY, Mark Vicious Velo V40 M Men
6 SHORT, Russell CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M Men
7 BRAID, Dan Sigma Sports V40 M Men
8 HARRIS, Ryan C & N RT V40 M Men
9 JOHNSTON, Tim GS Avanti V40 M Men
10 FRASER, Ed SDW V40 M Men
11 FURNISS, James Zepnat.com RT V40 M Men
12 DEACON, Philip Epsom CC V40 M Men
13 WHITTAKER, Mark GS Invicta V40 M Men
14 SPIES, Stuart CHAINGANG Racing Team V40 M Men
15 BEXLEY, Dylan Dulwich Paragon V40 M Men
16 GRAY, Mark CHAINGANG V40 M Men
17 WADDINGTON, James V40 M Men
18 BAINES, Daniel C&N Cycles V40 M Men
19 PATEMAN, Daniel V40 M Men
20 BONESS, Tony Blazing Saddles RT V40 M Men
21 MCGHEE, Stuart Evans Cycles RT V40 M Men
22 YULE, Alan Crawley Wheelers V40 M Men
23 DAVIES, Malcolm 4T+ Cyclopark V40 M Women
24 WILSON, James Sigma Sports V40 M Men
25 GRUNFELD, Robert GS Avanti V40 M Men
26 LULHAM, Geoffrey Paceline RT V40 M Men
27 STREET, Dan Lewes Wanderers V40 M Men
28 BAKOVIC, Srdjan Sutton CC / C & N Cycles V40 M Men
29 POWERS, Andrew C S Grupetto V40 M Men
30 SHOTTER, Jezz Brighton Excelsior cc V40 M Men
31 BARTLETT, Benjamin Folkestone Velo Club V40 M Men
32 DIPRINCIPE, Daniel Kingston Wheelers V40 M Men
33 ELFERINK, Alex East London Velo V40 M Men
34 KIRBY, Phil VC de Londres V40 M Men
35 RIMMER, Duncan MORDEN CRC V40 M Men
36 RASCH, Sebastian Penge CC V40 M Men
37 WILLIS, Toby Panagua CC V40 M Men
38 SHARLAND, Jeremy Wembley Park V40 M Men
39 ROBINSON, Rupert Crawley Wheelers V40 M Men
40 MOYLAN, Brendan Les Chiens Enrages V40 M Men
41 JONES, Gary Sussex Nomads CC V40 M Men
42 VANCE, Michael Dulwich Paragon V40 M Men
43 WILLS, Magnus Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M Men
44 PITTOCK, Damian C and N Cycles RT V40 M Men
45 SHARPE, Jon G!RO Prestige V40 M Men
46 COUPS, Ashley Les Chiens Enrages V40 M Men
47 COHEN, Paget Lewes Wanderers CC V40 M Men
48 STEPHENS, Mike Epsom CC V40 M Men
49 STOCKLEY, Simon westerham cc V40 M Men
50 HARVEY, Barry Blazing saddles racing team V40 M Men
51 FLATAU, Simon V40 M Men
52 CHATFIELD, Mark Crawley Wheelers V40 M Men
53 PETERS, Timothy Horsham Cycling V40 M Men
54 VICKERS, Tony Pearson CC V40 M Men
55 HOLDEN, Sam FHHV V40 M Men
56 MARLEE, Damian CS Grupetto V40 M Men
57 WARD, Edwin Polhill V40 M Men
58 FORD, Adam Eastbourne Rovers CC V40 M Men
59 BISHOP, Jeremy V40 M Men
60 HALPIN, Danny Bristol CX V40 M Men
61 SMITH, A V40 M Men
62 THIPPADU, Samy V40 M Men
63 HAINES, Aaron Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M Men
64 SANDELL, Bruce Southborough & District Wheelers V40 M Men
65 ROWARK, Martin Crawley Wheeler V40 M Men
66 HILLS, Brendan V40 M Men
67 TAYLOR, David C & N Cycles Racing Team V40 M Men
68 BASSETT, Jonathan Wigmore cc V40 M Men
69 JUSTIN, Daniel V40 M Men
70 BUNYAN, Tobias Eastbourne Rovers V40 M Men
71 ALEXANDER, Martin V40 M Men
72 BALL, Steve TriSurrey V40 M Men
73 BEYFUS, Alex Sussex Nomads CC V40 M Men
74 WILSHIRE, Austin Sutton CC/C&N Cycles V40 M Men
75 ROSSETTI, Dax Dulwich Paragon CC V40 M Men
76 LE GOFF, Jason In Gear Quickvit V40 M Men
77 HARRISON, Tom V40 M Men
78 LEWIS, George DeLaune CC V40 M Men
79 SEWARD, Kasper V40 M Men
80 LANG, Simon Crawley Wheelers V40 M Men
81 DEAR, James Crawley Wheelers V40 M Men
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Overall
1 PLATTS, Stanley Vcl YA M Men
2 BLACKMORE, Joseph TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
3 HAZELL, Luke TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
4 MCGHEE, Samuel Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
5 PRENELLE, Owen LVYCC YB M Men
6 AMEY, Alfie TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
7 HIGGINSON, Piers TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
8 REUTER, Jules Herne Hill Youth CC YA M Men
9 HARVEY, Alex vc jubilee YA M Men
10 LLOYD, Daniel Lee Valley Youth CC YB M Men
11 GIBSON, Luke 4T+ Cyclopark YB M Men
12 REUTER, Clement Herne Hill Youth CC YB M Men
13 OWEN, Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YA M Men
14 KIRBY, Daniel Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
15 BAKRANIA, Shrish TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
16 FLATAU, Ben Charlotteville CC YA M Men
17 ROCHE, Phoebe Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YB F Women
18 BROWN, Caleb TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
19 LLOYD, Carys Lee Valley Youth CC YB F Women
20 BRAMELD, Amber Sutton CC/hoops velo YA F Women
21 YULE, James Crawley Wheelers YA M Men
22 LINES, Emily WXC World Racing YA F Women
23 WOLLASTON, Lucy HERNE HILL YOUTH CYCLING CLUB YB F Women
24 PENGCHAISRI, Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YA M Men
25 LEAR, Patrick Southborough & District Wheelers YB M Men
26 MUNDAY, William 4T Plus Cyclopark YB M Men
27 HARVEY, George vc jubilee YB M Men
28 BOULTON, Louis Vcjubilee YB M Men
29 LEDGER, Felix Southborough and District Wheelers YA M Men
30 INGLIS, Hope Kent Velo Kids YB F Women
31 WILSHIRE, Robert Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
32 WILEY, Esme Vcl YB F Women
33 DAVIES, Thomas Sutton CC YA M Men
34 DE BRETT, Penelope Sutton CC YA F Women
35 BAKOVIC, Aoife Sutton CC / C & N Cycles YB F Women
36 PURCHAS, Todd Southborough & District Wheelers YB M Men
37 SCRIMINGER, James Southborough Wheelers YB M Men
38 THOMSEN, Johan YB M Men
39 FATUGA, Domini Vcl YA F Women
40 BUNYAN, Alfred PPYCC YB M Men
41 SCHONBACH, Sarah HHYCC YA F Women
42 FINCH, Frankie YA M Men
43 PATEMAN, Sam Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YB M Men
Youth A Girls
1 BRAMELD, Amber Sutton CC/hoops velo YA F Women
2 LINES, Emily WXC World Racing YA F Women
3 DE BRETT, Penelope Sutton CC YA F Women
4 FATUGA, Domini Vcl YA F Women
5 SCHONBACH, Sarah HHYCC YA F Women
Youth B Girls
1 ROCHE, Phoebe Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YB F Women
2 LLOYD, Carys Lee Valley Youth CC YB F Women
3 WOLLASTON, Lucy HERNE HILL YOUTH CYCLING CLUB YB F Women
4 INGLIS, Hope Kent Velo Kids YB F Women
5 WILEY, Esme Vcl YB F Women
6 BAKOVIC, Aoife Sutton CC / C & N Cycles YB F Women
Youth B Boys
1 PRENELLE, Owen LVYCC YB M Men
2 AMEY, Alfie TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
3 HIGGINSON, Piers TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
4 LLOYD, Daniel Lee Valley Youth CC YB M Men
5 GIBSON, Luke 4T+ Cyclopark YB M Men
6 REUTER, Clement Herne Hill Youth CC YB M Men
7 BAKRANIA, Shrish TEAM DARENTH YB M Men
8 LEAR, Patrick Southborough & District Wheelers YB M Men
9 MUNDAY, William 4T Plus Cyclopark YB M Men
10 HARVEY, George vc jubilee YB M Men
11 BOULTON, Louis Vcjubilee YB M Men
12 PURCHAS, Todd Southborough & District Wheelers YB M Men
13 SCRIMINGER, James Southborough Wheelers YB M Men
14 THOMSEN, Johan YB M Men
15 BUNYAN, Alfred PPYCC YB M Men
16 PATEMAN, Sam Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YB M Men
Youth A Boys
1 PLATTS, Stanley Vcl YA M Men
2 BLACKMORE, Joseph TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
3 HAZELL, Luke TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
4 MCGHEE, Samuel Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
5 REUTER, Jules Herne Hill Youth CC YA M Men
6 HARVEY, Alex vc jubilee YA M Men
7 OWEN, Harry Herne Hill Youth CC YA M Men
8 KIRBY, Daniel Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
9 FLATAU, Ben Charlotteville CC YA M Men
10 BROWN, Caleb TEAM DARENTH YA M Men
11 YULE, James Crawley Wheelers YA M Men
12 PENGCHAISRI, Chayaton Crawley Wheelers YA M Men
13 LEDGER, Felix Southborough and District Wheelers YA M Men
14 WILSHIRE, Robert Sutton CC/C&N Cycles YA M Men
15 DAVIES, Thomas Sutton CC YA M Men
16 FINCH, Frankie YA M Men
UNDER 12
Overall
1 AMEY, Oscar TEAM DARENTH U12 M Men
2 CARPENTER, Peter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U12 M Men
3 LARKIN, Mak Rotor Race Team U12 M Men
4 SANDELL, Theo Southborough & District Wheelers U12 M Men
5 ROCHE, Zoe Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U12 F Women
6 LLOYD, Anna Lee Valley Youth CC U12 F Women
7 BAKRANIA, Tulsi TEAM DARENTH U12 F Women
8 MCGREEVY, Jude TEAM DARENTH U12 M Men
9 DAVIES, Edith Club Cyclopark U12 F Women
10 JONES, Molly Sutton Cycling U12 F Women
11 BAKOVIC, Ciara Sutton CC / C & N Cycles U12 F Women
12 HUTTON, Ben Thanet RC U12 M Men
13 STEWART, Enzo Herne Hill Youth Cycle Club U12 M Men
14 BOULTON, Sebastian PPYCC U12 M Men
15 FLATAU, William Charlotteville CC U12 M Men
16 ARNOLD, Lola TEAM DARENTH U12 F Women
17 CHATFIELD, Ella Crawley Wheelers U12 F Women
18 CLARKE, Oliver Kent Velo Kids U12 M Men
19 MCGHEE, Ewan Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U12 M Men
Under 12 Girls
1 ROCHE, Zoe Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U12 F Women
2 LLOYD, Anna Lee Valley Youth CC U12 F Women
3 BAKRANIA, Tulsi TEAM DARENTH U12 F Women
4 DAVIES, Edith Club Cyclopark U12 F Women
5 JONES, Molly Sutton Cycling U12 F Women
6 BAKOVIC, Ciara Sutton CC / C & N Cycles U12 F Women
7 ARNOLD, Lola TEAM DARENTH U12 F Women
8 CHATFIELD, Ella Crawley Wheelers U12 F Women
Under 12 Boys
1 AMEY, Oscar TEAM DARENTH U12 M Men
2 CARPENTER, Peter Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U12 M Men
3 LARKIN, Mak Rotor Race Team U12 M Men
4 SANDELL, Theo Southborough & District Wheelers U12 M Men
5 MCGREEVY, Jude TEAM DARENTH U12 M Men
6 HUTTON, Ben Thanet RC U12 M Men
7 STEWART, Enzo Herne Hill Youth Cycle Club U12 M Men
8 BOULTON, Sebastian PPYCC U12 M Men
9 FLATAU, William Charlotteville CC U12 M Men
10 CLARKE, Oliver Kent Velo Kids U12 M Men
11 MCGHEE, Ewan Sutton CC/C&N Cycles U12 M Men
UNDER 10
Overall
1 SMITH, Noah darenth U10 M Men
2 CARPENTER, Joe Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U10 M Men
3 WILLIS, Orla Panagua CC U10 F Women
4 THWAITES, Ivo Kent Velo Kids U10 M Men
5 CLAYTON, Woody Rotor Race Team U10 M Men
6 CAMPBELL, Alexander Limited Edition Cycling U10 M Men
7 FURLONG, Charlie Anastasia LEC U10 F Women
8 LARKIN, Beau Rotor Race Team U10 M Men
9 BASSETT, Samuel Wigmore cc U10 M Men
10 STEWART, Nico Herne Hill Youth Cycle Club U10 F Women
11 LULHAM, Ethan U10 M Men
12 SMITH, Barnaby darenth U10 M Men
13 GIBSON, Eva Club Cyclopark U10 F Women
14 THOMPSON, Eleanor Bigfoot CC U10 F Women
15 LANG, Cooper Crawley Wheelers U10 M Men
16 LULHAM, Zachary U10 M Men
17 SONES, Annie Crawley Wheelers U10 F Women
18 LAWSON, Amelie U10 F Women
19 FURLONG, Daniel LEC U10 M Men
Under 10 Girls
1 WILLIS, Orla Panagua CC U10 F Women
2 FURLONG, Charlie Anastasia LEC U10 F Women
3 STEWART, Nico Herne Hill Youth Cycle Club U10 F Women
4 GIBSON, Eva Club Cyclopark U10 F Women
5 THOMPSON, Eleanor Bigfoot CC U10 F Women
6 SONES, Annie Crawley Wheelers U10 F Women
7 LAWSON, Amelie U10 F Women
Under 10 Boys
1 SMITH, Noah darenth U10 M Men
2 CARPENTER, Joe Sutton Cycling Club / C&N Cycles U10 M Men
3 THWAITES, Ivo Kent Velo Kids U10 M Men
4 CLAYTON, Woody Rotor Race Team U10 M Men
5 CAMPBELL, Alexander Limited Edition Cycling U10 M Men
6 LARKIN, Beau Rotor Race Team U10 M Men
7 BASSETT, Samuel Wigmore cc U10 M Men
8 LULHAM, Ethan U10 M Men
9 SMITH, Barnaby darenth U10 M Men
10 LANG, Cooper Crawley Wheelers U10 M Men
11 LULHAM, Zachary U10 M Men
12 FURLONG, Daniel LEC U10 M Men
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique