Ben McKie and Leo Armenta Butt winners at round 1 of the Hillingdon Winter Series on November 3 in West London
Result: Hillingdon Winter Series 1
2/3
1 Ben McKie
2 Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes
3 Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark
4 Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team
5 Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi
6 Kiam Bowerbank-Robinson Hub Vélo
7 Alexander Ashman Thanet RC Race Team
8 Fnan Afewerki Cycling Club Hackney
9 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
11 James Somerfield Hub Vélo
12 Darran Eggleton Amersham Road Cycling Club
13 Daniel Moll-Morgan
14 Alex Toghill Twickenham CC
15 Tarquin Robbins
16 Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC
17 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
18 Johnathan Sargeant Lky7 SD Racing Team
19 Matthew Wallis Paria CC
20 Daniel Roberts-Clarke
21 Vaughan Luff
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Leo Armenta Butt Hub Vélo
2 Joshua Charteris PRTZ
3 Tom Coles Giro Prestige
4 Kouros Driscoll Dulwich Paragon CC
5 Benjamin May Paria CC
6 Beranger Fric Dulwich Paragon CC
7 Carl Morrish
8 Steven Green Thames Velo
9 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club
10 Richard Mayo
11 Simon Archer Imperial College Cycling Club
12 Martin Richardson Maidenhead and District CC
13 Max Hill
14 Jonny Cheatle VC Londres
15 Thomas White London Dynamo
16 Nicholas Barratt Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
17 Ben Chapman London Dynamo
18 Blake Gravenor Islington Cycling Club
19 Tom Harrison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip
20 Reiner Singh San Fairy Ann CC
21 Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club
22 Andrew Deans
23 Hugh Madeley London Dynamo
24 Coman Doyle Twickenham CC
25 Timothy Phillips VC Londres
… continued after advert
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)