Geoff Brandt, Conor McKinnon, Adam Harris, and Adam Mitchell some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 16
Result: First Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC
2 Bob Barber Southend Wheelers
3 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo
4 Christine Higgs Macclesfield Wheelers
Event 2 – 12 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 2)
1 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
2 Abi Smith Clifton CC
3 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
2 Ella Barnwell Towy Racing Cycle Club
3 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team On Form
4 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
Event 4 – 20 Lap Course Des Primes (Group 4)
1 Max Poole Bike Box Alan RT
2 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo
3 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
Event 5 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
2 Bob Barber Southend Wheelers
3 Mark Taylor BC PM
4 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo
Event 6 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Ben White Stockton Wheeers
2 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
3 Mark Black BC PM
4 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
… continued after advert
Event 7 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Harry Jordan Element Cycling Team
2 Roberto Conte BC PM
3 Finlay Graham Glasgow Cycle Team
4 Elena Smith Team Jadan Weldtite – Vive Le Velo
Event 8 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
2 Richard Moores BC PM
3 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
4 Aidan Lawrence Innovation Racing
Event 9 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
2 Bob Barber Southend Wheelers
3 Ian Lawless Wigan Wheelers CC
4 Mark Taylor BC PM
Event 10 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
2 Mark Black BC PM
3 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
4 Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC
Event 11 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo
2 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team On Form
3 William Harding Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
4 Ella Barnwell Towy Racing Cycle Club
Event 12 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo
2 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
3 Ben Peatfield Green Jersey RT
4 Richard Moores BC PM
… continued after advert
Event 13a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC
2 Bob Barber Southend Wheelers
3 Daniel Gooding Cheshire Mavericks CC
4 Mark Taylor BC PM
Event 13b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers
2 Ben White Stockton Wheeers
3 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
4 Callum Evans Sportcity Velo
Event 13c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Jamie Brown PH-MAS-Paul Milnes-Oldfield ERT
2 Amelia Sharpe Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
3 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
4 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team On Form
Event 13d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks UK Racing
2 Ben Peatfield Green Jersey RT
3 Max Poole Bike Box Alan RT
4 Daniels Kucerjavjs Team JRC
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Bob Barber Southend Wheelers
2 Geoff Brandt Birkenhead North End CC
3 Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo
4 Thomas Heighton Stockton Wheeers
Event 15 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Aaron Dodd Pedalsport CC
2 Ben White Stockton Wheeers
3 Tom Davies Marsh Tracks Racing-Trek
4 Abi Smith Clifton CC
Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Tristan Pilling Team SB Hub
2 Eluned King Towy Riders
3 Sophie Lewis Cycle Team On Form
4 Roberto Conte BC PM
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo
2 Richard Moores BC PM
3 Tom Lord Eastlands Velo
4 Jack Rootkin-Gray Solihull CC
Sprint James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks UK Racing
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands