Joe Evans (Saint Piran), Max Rushby, Sam Watson and series winner Joel Partington winners on Tuesday night at the Premier Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on November 27
Result: Premier Division Manchester Track League
Event 1 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)
1 Joe Evans Saint Piran
2 Sam Watson PH-MAS – Paul Milnes-Oldfield ERT
3 Chris Lawless Team Sky
4 Max Rushby HMT Hospitals RT
Event 2 – 50 Lap Points Race (Group 1 & 2)
1 Max Rushby HMT Hospitals RT
2 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis
3 Sam Watson PH-MAS – Paul Milnes-Oldfield ERT
4 Martin Woffindin Secret Training CC
Event 3 – Elimination Race (Group 1 & 2)
1 Sam Watson PH-MAS – Paul Milnes-Oldfield ERT
2 Chris Lawless Team Sky
3 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo
4 Theo Hartley Illi Bikes
Event 4 – 64 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1 & 2)
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo
2 Theo Hartley Illi Bikes
3 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis
4 Joe Evans Saint Piran
Sprint Matt Holmes Madison Genesis
… continued after advert
Final Overall Points
1 Joel Partington Sportcity Velo 135
2 Max Rushby HMT Hospitals RT 110
3 Sam Watson PH-MAS – Paul Milnes-Oldfield ERT 98
4 Thomas Rotherham Sportcity Velo 62
Matt Walls Team Inspired 62
6 Rhys Britton Team Inspired 54
7 Fred Wright Team Inspired 50
8 Gabz Cullaigh Team Wiggins 41
9 Oliver Rees HMT Hospitals RT 37
Adam Duggleby Vive Le Velo 37
11 Jim Brown Team Inspired 32
12 Alistair Rutherford Secret Training CC 28
13 Theo Hartley Illi Bikes 21
14 Martin Woffindin Secret Training CC 19
Chris Latham ONE Pro Cycling 19
16 Jake Ragan Albion CC 17
17 Robert Donaldson Giant Halifax Race Team 16
18 Tom Pidcock Team Wiggins 15
Joe Nally Team Inspired 15
20 Alfie George Discovery Junior CC 14
Jack Barton Ribble Cycling 14
22 Chris Lawless Team Sky 13
23 Matt Holmes Madison Genesis 12
Will Tidball Team Inspired 12
25 Matt Bostock Team Inspired 11
26 Aaron Preston Cleveland Whls JRT-Catley Lakeman 10
27 Laura Kenny BC PM 9
Joe Evans Saint Piran 9
29 Joe Wilson Ribble Cycling 8
Jon Gildea Para-T 8
31 Ethan Vernon Team Inspired 7
Scott Burns Drag 2 Zero 7
33 David Bolland Neon Velo Cycling Team 6
34 Oliver Huszar Crimson Performance Race Team 4
Joe Holt Team Inspired 4
36 Mason Hollyman Bike Box Alan RT 3
Alex Ridehalgh Spokes Racing Team 3
Jake Stewart 100% ME 3
39 Matt Rotherham Sportcity Velo 2
Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling 2
Joshua Greenwood HMT Hospitals RT 2
Emily Kay Torelli-Brother 2
Max Williamson Eiser Inforlur-S.C Duranguesa 2
Lewis Askey Backstedt Hotchilli 2
45 Joe Burns Sportcity Velo 1
Dylan Westley HMT Hospitals RT 1
James Claydon Bill Nickson RT 1
Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael 1
Leo Hayter VC Londres 1
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch