Chris Burns, Paul Burton and Greta Cowen winners at the Full Gas Winter Series on December 1 (Saturday) at London’s Velopark
Result: Full Gas Winter Series
Masters 40+
1 Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team
2 David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team
3 David Tate In Gear Quickvit CC
4 Trevor Ormes Rapha Cycling Club
5 Steve Dunn Verulam CC
6 Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
7 Gregory Smith Finsbury Park CC
8 Jess Harding
9 Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
10 David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
11 Marco Coppola WyndyMilla
12 Christopher Thomas East London Velo
13 Richard Lam
14 Bernard Bunting London Dynamo
15 Roger Crouch Dulwich Paragon CC
E/1/2/3/4
1 Greta Cowen
2 Rachel Dunn Verulam – reallymoving.com
3 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers
4 Sarah Cakebread Finsbury Park CC
… continued after advert
3/4
1 Paul Burton
2 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Peter Smith Cowley Road Condors
5 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Matthew Foote Spartans Velo Club
7 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Darren Franks Cranks
10 Peter Armitage Islington Cycling Club
11 John Pritchard
12 Tom Herbert Kingston Wheelers CC
13 Grzegorz Jaworski Harlow CC
14 Chris Cook 4T+ Cyclopark
15 William Cross Islington Cycling Club
16 Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT
17 Jeremy Godfrey Icknield Road Club
18 Mark Perryman
19 Matt Verrinder Team veloccino
20 Dave Wontumi
21 Tim George
22 Adam Lowe ZeroBC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch