Lucy Collins, Louise Hart, Michael Beech and Adrian Lawson winners at round 1 of the Odd Down (Bath) Winter Series on December 8
Result: Odd Down (Bath) Winter Series Round 1
4th Cat Women
1 Lucy Collins Imperial Racing Team
2 Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport
3 Laura Bosomworth
4 Amy Dunwell BCR Racing
5 Sara James Clevedon & District RC
6 Stephanie Parsonage Army Cycling Union
7 Rachel Hackman Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
8 Eleanor Jaskowska Bristol South CC
9 Emily Griffiths Better Cycling
10 Hannah Quay Palmer Park Velo RT
11 Keisha Michael Velo Club Walcot
12 Helen Kuhlman Velo Club Walcot
13 Emma Naylor University of Bath Cycling Clu…
14 Jo Buckland PDQ Cycle Coaching
15 Sarah Crowther Avid Sport
16 Melissa McGovern
2/3 Women
1 Louise Hart Performance Cycles
2 Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club – Halo Cycles
3 Kate Baker Avid Sport
4 Becky Evans PDQ Cycle Coaching
5 Laura Rayner Westbury Wheelers
6 Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC
7 Lucy Monk Exeter Wheelers
8 Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT
9 Sally Crocker Avid Sport
10 Rebecca Gregson The Racing Chance Foundation
11 Karen Spiteri Avid Sport
… continued after advert
4th Cat Men
1 Michael Beech Matlock CC
2 Jacob Bacon TY Cycles
3 Conor McGoldrick University of Bath Cycling Clu…
4 Edward Rees Ely Race Club
5 Maximillian Ashwanden University of Bath Cycling Clu…
6 James Wallace Swindon Wheelers
7 Chris Bowie-Hill Bristol RC
8 Grant Reynolds Army Cycling Union
9 Dan Capel-Smith University of Bath Cycling Clu…
10 Sam Hardy University of Bath Cycling Clu…
11 Matt Sim
12 Peter Stanley
13 Jamie Ford Somer Valley CC
14 Charlie Sopp University of Bath Cycling Clu…
15 James Brooks University of Bath Cycling Clu…
16 Edward Trevor-Jones
17 Adam Tucker Avid Sport
18 Stefan Freeson Salisbury Road and Mountain CC
19 Nigel Burton Bath Cycling Club
20 Hamilton Palmer
21 Samuel Jewell University of Bath Cycling Clu…
22 Ricky Goldswain Bristol RC
23 Charlie Whelan Westbury Wheelers
24 Simon Waldron
25 Alec Johnson Westbury Wheelers
26 Lee Bell
27 Timothy Knowles Rapha Cycling Club
28 Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club
29 James Berry Wheal Velocity
30 Nigel Brown Velo Club Bristol
31 Benjamin Fell Velo Club Venta
… continued after advert
2/3
1 Adrian Lawson Latchem Sunwise Race Team
2 Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team
3 Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta
4 Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA
5 Roman Piotrowski
6 Nathan Hallett Latchem Sunwise Race Team
7 Kristian Bond Ystwyth Cycling Club
8 Will Perrin BIKESTRONG-KTM
9 Tiago Fougo Strada-Sport
10 Daniel Martin University of Bath Cycling Clu…
11 Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club
12 Carl Jolly University of Bristol CC
13 Sam Smith Bath Cycling Club
14 Joshua Knowles Team Vision Innovative Leisure
15 Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC
16 Richard Eakins Ystwyth Cycling Club
17 Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club
18 Jacques Coates Cycle Team OnForm
19 Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu…
20 Harry Tucker Avid Sport
21 Jason Streather PDQ Cycle Coaching
22 Charlie Lacaille University of Bristol CC
23 Thomas Russell Verulam CC
24 Daniel Riggs BIKESTRONG-KTM
25 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch