Whilst we hear that the Men’s & Women’s National Series events are close to being released; the Junior & Youth events are already public
Event News: National Series Events 2019
2019 Junior Men’s Road Series
Sunday 24 March: Hatherleigh Junior Road Race, Devon
Saturday 13 April – Sunday 14 April: BCDS Junior Tour of the Mendips, Bristol
Friday 3 May – Sunday 5 May: Isle of Man Junior Tour, Isle of Man
Sunday 19 May: Cadence Junior Road Race, South Wales
Saturday 9 June – Sunday 10 June: Junior CiCLE Classic, Rutland
Saturday 22 June – Sunday 23 June: Spokes Cycles Junior 2-day, Fife
Sunday 30 June: Cwmtillery Glass Centre Monmouthshire Junior Grand Prix, South Wales
Sunday 21 July: Bath RC Junior Road Race, Bedfordshire
Friday 23 August – Monday 26 August: Junior Tour of Wales, South Wales
2019 Junior Women’s Road Series
Saturday 6 – Sunday 7 April: The Witham Hall Junior Women’s 2-day, East Midlands
Sunday 30 June: The Bryan Stout Memorial Junior Women’s Race, Kent
Sunday 7 July: Dave Rayner Fund Junior Women’s Race, Scarborough
Saturday 24 August – Monday 26 August: The Screentek International North West Junior Women’s Tour, Lancaster
… continued after advert
YOUTH
Saturday 30 March – Sunday 31 March: Pembrey 2-day, South Wales
Friday 3 May – Sunday 5 May: Isle of Man Youth Tour, Isle of Man
Saturday 1 June: Hillingdon Slipstreamers, Hillingdon
Saturday 22 June: Minehead Town Centre, Somerset
Saturday 17 August – Sunday 18 August: London Youth 2-day, Redbridge & Lee Valley
Saturday 24 August – Monday 26 August: North West Youth Tour, Lancaster
Saturday 14 September: Revolve24 Youth National Series, Brands Hatch
HSBC UK | National Youth Circuit Championships
Sunday 7th July: Olivers Mount, Scarborough
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX
… continued after advert
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- BMCR RESULTS – DARLEY MOOR
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #2
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- TT Result: Circuit Of Ingleborough
- RR Result: Wally Gimber RR
- TT Result: Cardiff Ajax CC TT
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 1
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Two Up TT
- TT Result: Hainault RC Hilly 50km TT
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- RR Result: Gifford National B
- RR Results: Junior Men’s & Women’s CiCLE Classic
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series 2
- Crit Result: Exeter Uni Early Season Crits
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- TT Result: Bristol Uni CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Matlock CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Lea Valley CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 25m Two Up
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- RR Result: NCRA Spring Handicap RR 2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Rumble Series #2
- Crit Result: Spring MK Bowl Series
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- TT Result: Swindon Hardriders 30m TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- BMCR Result: Harold ‘H’ Nelson Memorial
- HC Result: Darlington CC Hill Climb
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life Mad March 10 TT
- TT Result: A3crg Road Bike TT
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #1
- Crit Result: Haus RT Darley Moor #1
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team 10m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- NEXT WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)
- Quiz Time! Toby Bush (Fensham Howes – MAS Design)
- 2024 Otley CC Race Team
- News: British Cycling Elite Development Teams
- Startlist: Velo Club St Raphael TT
- Team News: Fensham Howes – MAS Design RT Launch
- Ladies: Join BMCR for £10!
- 2024 TEAMS: Shibden Apex RT Junior Men
- Entry List: Clayton Spring Classic Handicap
- 2024 British Teams – Sigma Sports RT
- TEAM NEWS: Max Walker joins Astana
- News: trainSharp Orro Elite Team Launch