Sam Lindsay, Peter Kench, Keith Sheridan, and Iwona Szmyd winners at round 11 of the Western CX League at Bristol on Sunday
Result: Western League CX Round 11
Senior/Juniors
1 Sam Lindsay Senior
2 Jared Linden Rdfcc Senior
3 Krzysztof Chrostek Fauxpro.cc Senior
4 Samuel Holder Forever Pedalling Senior
5 Sam Andrews Magspeed Racing Senior
6 Finn Searle Sas Junior
7 Nick Blight Magspeed Racing Senior
8 Theo Brumhead Bristol South Cc Senior
9 Henry Johnson Striking Bikes Junior
10 Jacob Hardy Team Striking Bikes Junior
11 William Hibberd DAS RAD KLUB Senior
12 George Britton Severn RC Junior
13 Phil Stanley Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
14 Chris Parker VC St Raphael Senior
15 James Whateley Oldfield Old Boys Senior
16 Daniel Burbage Bristol South Cc Senior
17 Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Senior
18 Ben Wallis Bristol Road Club Senior
19 Ian Wood Senior
20 Jake Mann Senior
21 Craig Nilsson Rye & Dist Wheels Senior
22 Fran Rizzuti Army Cycling Union Senior
23 Oleksii Kolbasko Senior
24 James Mcgough Recycles RCC Senior
25 Steve Magregor DAS RAD KLUB Senior
26 Rob Haynes Cheltenham & County CC Senior
27 Ryan Edge Senior
28 Ollie Hayward Team Striking Bikes Under 23
29 Samuel J Fisher Senior
30 Carl Proctor BadTri Senior
31 Matt Finch Senior
32 Paul Macbeath DAS RAD KLUB Senior
John Pullen Bror /eucc Senior
… continued after advert
VET 40
1 Peter Kench Gravel grinders V40
2 Benoit Davies Cheltenham Cycles V40
3 Simon Burgess Bristol Cx V40
4 Anthony White MT ZOOM / RDFCC V40
5 Jamie Britton Severn RC V40
6 Marcus Durant Honiton Spinners / Vanelli Cycling V40
7 Steve Whitehurst Somer Valley Cc V40
8 Leon Gierat Bristol Cx V40
9 Kevin Heywood Holsworthy Peleton V40
10 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo V40
11 Bruce Kerridge Bristol South V40
12 Joe Luader Ccc V40
13 Paul Douglas Lovelo Cinelli RT V40
14 James Cowan Bristol Road Club V40
15 Gareth Jones V40
16 Alex Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers V40
17 Chris Britten Sodbury Cycle Sport V40
18 Richard Hillier V40
19 Roger Chamberlain VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propulse V40
20 Ben Cook Bristol Cx V40
21 Izaak Hudson Bcds V40
22 Simon Styles Recycles RCC V40
23 Mark Stone V40
24 Tom Parker TSP / FFSCC V40
25 Dan Smith Gravel grinders V40
26 Lee Parmour Severn RC V40
27 Nicholas Saillard Bike Science V40
28 Tom Miller V40
29 Nicholas Trivett Props C C V40
30 Andy Morris
VET 50 & WOMEN
1 Keith Sheridan Private Member V50
2 Graham Steward Bristol South Cc V50
3 Nick Baldwin V50
4 Gary Hobbs Stroud Valley Velo V50
5 Pat Foley No club V50
6 Neil Blessitt Severn RC V60
7 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers V50
8 Alan Green Bristol South Cc V50
9 TONY DAVIS Dream Cycling V50
10 Iwona Szmyd MT ZOOM / RDFCC V40
11 Adeline Morden Good Vibes Only Senior
12 Alistair Hardy Cheltenham & County Cycling Club V50
13 Joe Rowe Bush Healthcare CRT V60
14 Jonathan Gall Clevedon and District Road Club V50
15 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley Cc V50
16 Phill Whitman Unattached V50
17 Joanne Jago Sodbury Cycle Sport Senior
18 Stephen Barton Ride 24/7 V50
19 Chris Turvey Dream CC V50
20 Simon Davis Sodbury Cycle Sport V50
21 John Simmons PerformanceCycles V50
22 Rose Osbourne Forever Pedalling Senior
23 Gordon Smillie Cheltenham and County Cycling Club V50
24 Kelly Hillyer Acb Senior
25 Clair Wadden Bristol Road Club V40
26 Lee Atwood Sodbury Cycle Sport V50
27 Heidi B Racing Chance Senior
28 Paul Loosemore Team Striking Bikes V50
29 Natalie Smith Senior
30 Katherine Moore DAS RAD KLUB Senior
31 Alexander Bird Props C C V50
32 Pat Boulton Winchcombe Cc V50
33 Claire Lawrence Sodbury Cycle Sport V40
34 Beth Rolf VC St Raphael Senior
35 Nicky Quant Md Cc V50
36 Matt Evans Props Cc V50
37 Paul Cann Sas V60
38 Helen Kuhlman Avid Sport V40
39 Simon Hughes
… continued after advert
YOUTH
1 Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Squad U16
2 Louis Britton Severn RC U16
3 Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions U14
4 Lewis Baldwin U16
5 Laura Curle Liv CC Halo Films U16
6 Seb Bird Props Cc U16
7 Ben Pearcey Sulis Scorpians U14
8 Chloe Shephard Ctwycc U14
9 Charlie Cooper Wsjcc U14
10 James Biggs Chard Wheelers U16
11 Jonathan Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers U14
12 Conner Cb Bgs U14
13 Ryan Ford U16
Under 12
1 Sam Budd Ctwycc U12
2 Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions U12
3 Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo U12
4 Olly Smith U12
5 Felicity Lowe Sulis Scorpians U12
6 Esstelle Lowe Sulis Scorpians U12
7 Daisy Claridge Woodmancote Wheelers U12
8 Finley Cummins Salt and Sham Cycling Club U12
9 Joe Penton-Voak Bristol Bmx U12
10 Theo Burbridge Kelly Bristol South Cc U12
11 Ishbel Bird U12
12 Isaac Pearcey Sulis Scorpians U12
13 Nazir Ibrahim U12
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands