Result: British CX Championships Day 1 (2019)

Pete Middleton, Helen Pattinson (Hargroves-Montezuma’s), Paul Oldham, Chris Wreghitt, Pete Middleton, Libby Bell, Zoe Backstedt, Corran Carrick-Anderson and  Max Greensill 

RST Cycle Clothing & Trigon Bikes

Result: British CX Championships Day 1 (2019)

British Cycling Report

Helen Pattinson (Hargroves-Montezuma’s) claimed the first title of the weekend with a dominant performance in the veteran women’s race. She crossed the line first to take the 45-49 category title ahead of Maddi Smith (Bolsover and District Cycling Club) and Lucy Siddle (Allen Valley Velo).

Afterwards, Pattinson said: “I was really nervous – there was quite a lot of expectation on me having won the HSBC UK | National Trophy Series, so that made it really difficult – I didn’t get much sleep last night! It’s great when you get three or four laps in and see your nearest competition on the other side of the course – I knew I still had to go for it on the last lap though, and execute it perfectly.”

Tracey Fletcher (Magspeed Racing) crossed the line fifth overall but as the first rider home in the 50-59 category, in which Miriam Whitehurst (Somer Valley CC) took silver and Nicky Hughes (Specialized Racing) bronze.

Maryka Sennema was the first 40-44 rider home, while Nicola Davies (www.cyclocrossrider.com) claimed the 60+ title.

Legends Victorious
The men’s veterans races saw wins for Chris Wreghitt (Second Wind) in the 60+ category, Dave McMullen (Cotswold Veldrijden) in the 64-69 race and Denis Smith (Windmill Wheels Cycling Club) in the 70+ category. Pete Middleton (www.zepnat.com) successfully defended his 50-54 category title, Philip Roache won the 55-59 race and, in the final event of the day, Paul Oldham (Hope Factory Racing) and Nick Craig (SCOTT Racing) took the 40-44 and 45-49 crowns

Youth Girls
Zoe Backstedt and Corran Carrick-Anderson won the under-16 titles at the HSBC UK | National Cyclo-cross Championships in Gravesend, Kent, today. Backstedt (Storey Racing) – last year’s under-14 title winner – ensured that defending champion Millie Couzens (PH-Mas/Paul Milne Cycles) had to settle for silver, while Cardiff J.I.F’s Ella Maclean-Howell completed the podium.

In the under-16 boys’ race, Carrick-Anderson (Peebles CC) overhauled long-time leader Finlay Pickering (Vive Le Velo) on the final lap to take gold. Pickering claimed silver with Joe Kiely (Welwyn Wheelers CC) winning bronze. Carrick-Anderson said: “I took myself by surprise! It’s amazing to win – I wasn’t expecting it. I was hopeful after last weekend, but I had no idea what was going to happen. I got a little gap over Fin and managed to keep it until the end. I’m really excited to wear those stripes into next season.”

Josh Tarling (Team Backstedt/Hotchillee) won the Findus Trophy for best under-15, while Max Greensill (Rapid Racer Products) was crowned boys’ under-14 champion, as he finished ahead of silver medallist Oliver Akers (Holmfirth Cycling Club) and Yani Angelo Djelil (Team Darenth) who took bronze.

The equivalent girls’ title was won by Libby Bell of Leicester Forest CC, with Emily Carrick-Anderson (Peebles CC) and Elizabeth McKinnon (Derwentside CC) taking silver and bronze respectively.

Vet Women
1 Helen Pattinson Hargroves-Montezuma’s
2 Maddi Smith Bolsover & District CC
3 Lucy Siddle Allen Valley Velo
4 Alison Kinloch PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
5 Tracey Fletcher Magspeed Racing (Over 50 winner)
6 Catriona Ross Bridport CC
7 Helen Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC
8 Maryka Sennema Paceline RT
9 Karen Poole Sportstest RT
10 Miriam Whitehurst Somer Valley CC
11 Caroline Goward SCOTT Racing
12 Nicola Davies www.cyclocrossrider.com (Over 60 winner)
13 Nicky Hughes Specialized Racing
14 Harriet Guest Cotswold Veldrijden
15 Tracy Bremner North Hampshire RC
16 Brenda Callander Stirling Bike Club
17 Caroline Harvey Edinburgh RC
18 Joanne Newstead XRT – Elmy Cycles
19 Alicia Lisle OVB
20 Lindsay Newman TeamJewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
21 Tabitha Rendall Club Cyclopark
22 Elizabeth Clayton RT 23
23 Zoe Allsop Lovelo Squadra Donne
24 Wendy Rees Bicester Millennium CC
25 Caroline Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
26 Laura Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F.
27 Jackie Shute Mid Devon CC
28 Nicky Quant Mid Devon CC
29 Carolyn Speirs Kendal Cycle Club
30 Nicola Hartle PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
31 Sarah Grimshaw Twelve50 Bikes
32 Tracy Wilkinson-Begg Folkestone Velo Club
33 Crissy Harris Twickenham CC
34 Maria David Penge Cycling Club
35 Suzanne Wise C and N Cycles RT

Vet 40
1 Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing
2 Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk
3 Nicholas Craig SCOTT Racing
4 Ian Taylor C and N Cycles RT
5 Paul Lloyd Banjo Cycles
6 Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD
7 Stephen Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
8 Darren Atkins Zannata Ride Coventry XGear
9 Alexander Forrester www.Zepnat.comRTLazer Helmets
10 Daniel Guest Cotswold Veldrijden
11 Andrew Taylor C and N Cycles RT
12 Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk
13 Benjamin Lewis Forest Side Riders
14 James Moore Welland Valley CC
15 Bill Bell Bigfoot CC
16 Matthew Webber Forest Side Riders
17 Antony Glover Derwentside CC
18 Steve Wood Ellmore Factory Racing
19 Adam Betts www.Zepnat.comRTLazer Helmets
20 Kieren Jarratt Royal Air Force CA
21 Daniel Alexander www.Zepnat.comRTLazer Helmets
22 Mark Perry Vicious Velo
23 Steven Henshall Port Sunlight Whls CC
24 Mike Simpson Beeline Bicycles RT
25 Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC
26 Greg Simcock Team Corley Cycles
27 Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team
28 David Morris Harrogate Nova CC
29 Nicholas Whitley Chester RC
30 Crispin Doyle Hargroves-Montezuma’s
31 Simon Gibbs Reifen Racing
32 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers
33 Malcolm Gray Reifen Racing
34 Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden
35 James Thompson Magspeed Racing
36 Colin Miller Ride Coventry
37 James Allaway Cannondale Racing
38 James Waddington Individual Member
39 Richard John Spirit Tifosi Racing Team
40 Nicholas Popham ROTOR Race Team
41 Arwel Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)
42 Andrew Brindle Individual Member
43 Mark Calvert Team Trident
44 Richard Skinner Blumilk.com
45 Matthew Crouch Fossa Racing
46 David Whittle Bicester Millennium CC
47 James Furniss www.Zepnat.comRTLazer Helmets
48 Ian Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
49 Ryan Harris C and N Cycles RT
50 Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team
51 Jason Marriott Army Cycling Union
52 Paul Colling Ribble Valley Juniors
53 Nigel Dilks Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
54 Andy Hurst Amisvelo Racing Team
55 David Spencer Velo Club Venta
56 Brian Stanley Individual Member
57 Russell Short CHAINGANG Racing Team
58 Ed Fraser Southborough & District Whls
59 Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC
60 Carl Jackson Ellmore Factory Racing
61 Paul Jones Cotswold Veldrijden
62 Andrew Watson-Smith Stayer / Fix London
63 Tim Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
64 Nicholas Beech GS Henley
65 Daniel Baines C and N Cycles RT
66 Jeremy Honor JCA-Equipe Velo
67 George Hackney PainTrain Lincoln
68 Ben Darnton Sotonia CC
69 Leigh Mahoney Taw Velo
70 Keith Randle Amisvelo Racing Team
71 Peter Kimber Cotswold Veldrijden
72 Leon Gierat Bristol CX
73 Daniel Di Principe Kingston Wheelers CC
74 Graham Hollidge Fareham Wheelers CC
75 Jez Hart Sotonia CC
76 Mike Jackson CC Luton
77 Simon Muir Prima Team Racing
78 Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo
79 Craig Tabiner Port Sunlight Whls CC
80 Andrew Martin LBRCC (LeightonBuzzardRoadCC)
81 Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes-Casco PET
82 Jason Hurt Ribble Cycling
83 Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club
84 Robert Wimble Drogon Racing Team
85 David Kent Prima Team Racing
86 David Shaw PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
87 Nathan Thomas Velobants.cc
88 Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers
89 Gareth Dridge Solent Pirates
90 Dave Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden
91 Ben Biggs Lee Valley Velo
92 Martyn Wisken Hemel Hempstead CC
93 Danny Halpin Bristol CX
94 Paul Hewitt Generation Press CC
95 David Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)

Vet 50
1 Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets
2 Timothy Davies CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint
3 Timothy Gould www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets
4 Mark James Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
5 Philip Roach Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
6 Ian Jeremiah Cardiff J.I.F.
7 Stephen Knight Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
8 Chris Taylor Shibden Cycling Club
9 Simon Hale Army Cycling Union
10 Andrew Peace Shibden Cycling Club
11 Kevin Holloway GS Vecchi
12 Glenn Coltman Pedal Power Loughborough
13 Nigel Gregory 8point8 Group
14 Tim Costello GS Vecchi
15 Ian Knights Prima Team Racing
16 Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles
17 Richard Muchmore Renvale RT
18 Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles
19 Michael Burdon PH-MASPaul MilnesCycles
20 Bill Kay MTS Cycle Sport
21 John Jones Verulamreallymoving.com
22 Rob Watson SKCC
23 Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team
24 Russell Jones Hackney GT
25 Grant Johnson Individual Member
26 Philip Boarer GS Vecchi
27 Stuart Evans Crawley Wheelers
28 Nigel Smith 8point8 Group
29 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers
30 Harvey Levann Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
31 Brian Johnson Reifen Racing
32 Sam Phillips Rapha Cycling Club
33 Graeme Gow Team Andrew AllanArchitecture
34 Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/HerbertsCycles
35 Chris Hutchings Velo Club Venta
36 Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Gower Riders
37 John Docker Huddersfield Star Wheelers
38 Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club
39 Martyn Dymond C and N Cycles RT
40 Martin Eadon Zannata Ride Coventry XGear
41 Richard House Kernow Riders
42 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team
43 Andrew Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk
44 John Elwell East Bradford CC
45 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets
46 Nick Welsh Crawley Wheelers
47 Timothy Bailey Club Corley Cycles
48 Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club
49 Matt Ingram www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets
50 Neil Taylor Coalville Whls CC
51 Michael Vaughan Mike Vaughan Cycles
52 Anthony Matthews Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC
53 Peter Busby Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
54 Charles Warren Harrogate Nova CC
55 Andy Collins Mid Shropshire Wheelers
56 Shaun Campling Leicester Forest CC
57 Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club
58 Michael Murray Individual Member
59 Stephen Wilkinson 34 Nomads CC
60 Simon Scarsbrook C and N Cycles RT
61 Terry Smith Here Come The Belgians
62 Grant Hughes-Dowdle Club Corley Cycles
63 Alistair Dow Edinburgh RC
64 Steven Jenkyn Pedal Power Loughborough
65 Julian Gould www.Zepnat.comRTLazerHelmets
66 David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden
67 Robert Tutt Velo Club Venta
68 Roger Flury Vicious Velo
69 Tim Gill Shibden Cycling Club
70 Simon Tottle Kingston Phoenix CC
71 Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers CC
72 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC
73 Edward Baldwin Seamons CC
74 Alan Parsons Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC
75 Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC
76 Ian Brown Fietsen Tempo
77 Thomas Bardgett Keswick Bikes – KMB
78 Peter Goy Louth Cycle Centre
79 Stephen Blackmore Team Darenth
80 Andrew Cook Holmfirth Cycling Club
81 Peter Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
82 Paul Neville Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
83 Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC
84 Matthew Foote Kingston Wheelers CC
85 Michael Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
86 Russell Crowe Abellio SFA Racing Team
87 Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
88 Richard Taylor Exeter Wheelers
89 Graham Hart Hadleigh MTB Club
90 Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney

Vet 60
1 Chris Wreghitt Second Wind
2 Kirby Bennett Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
3 Dave McMullen Cotswold Veldrijden
4 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT
5 Robin Delve Mid Devon CC
6 Malcolm Cross Velo Club Venta
7 John Galway Keswick Bikes – KMB
8 Ian Wright Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
9 Roy Hunt Team Kinesis UK
10 Andrew Roberts GS Vecchi
11 Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers
12 Peter Golding West Suffolk Wheelers
13 Timothy Stowe Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
14 Clifford Featherstone MTS Cycle Sport
15 James Sutherland Bolsover & District CC
16 John Risby Team Milton Keynes
17 Denis Smith Windmill Wheels CC
18 Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club
19 Peter Mooney Rugby Velo
20 Steve Whitehouse WarVena Racing Team
21 John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale)
22 Philip Stokes Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe
23 Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC
24 Tony Wilkins Wolsey RC
25 Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC
26 Andy Grant GS Vecchi
27 Keith Ramsey Kent Velo Girls CC
28 Terry Whalley Ford Cycling Club
29 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC
30 Chris Watts Matlock CC
31 Roger Mitchell Sleaford Wheelers CC
32 David Hales VC Revolution

… continued after advert

YOUTH

GIRLS
1 Zoe Backstedt Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
2 Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
3 Ella Maclean-Howell Cardiff J.I.F.
4 Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy
5 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth CC
6 Ellen Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Grace Lister Wolverhampton Wheelers
8 Madeline Cooper Spokes BPC Racing
9 Anna Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
10 Isla Mason Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
11 Amelia Cox Banjo Cycles
12 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club
13 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers
14 Amelie Prior Banjo Cycles
15 Roisin Lally Derwentside CC
16 Emily Lines WXC World Racing
17 Lucy Buckley Cycle Derby CC
18 Chloe Hinchliffe Holmfirth Cycling Club
19 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
20 Anoushka Minale Hub V?lo
21 Martha Lebentz Hadleigh Cycling Club
22 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL
23 Amber Brameld Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
24 Bethany Barnett LIV AWOL
25 Katie Hadnum Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
26 Isabella Escalera VC Londres
27 Elena Day Solent Pirates
28 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes
29 Eleanor Peel Bourne Wheelers CC
30 Bryony Fishpool Southborough & District Whls
31 Charlotte Fox Clifton CC
32 Hermione Pickering Team Jadan Weldtite-ViveleVelo
33 Alexa Hawkins Banjo Cycles
34 Annabel Ramsay Leicester Forest CC
35 Holly Bailey Heanor Clarion CC
36 Annabel Parker Matlock CC
37 Erin Corrigan LiverpoolCenturyCyclingAcademy
38 Amie Hatton Sleaford Wheelers CC
39 Emily Richards Bourne Wheelers CC
40 Alice Orgill Cycle Derby CC
41 Jodie Fox Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles

Under 14
1 Libby Bell Leicester Forest CC
2 Emily Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
3 Elizabeth McKinnon Derwentside CC
4 Phoebe Roche Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
5 Lucy Glover Derwentside CC
6 Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden
7 Carys Lloyd Lee Valley Youth CC
8 Abigail Miller WXC World Racing
9 Christina McGorum Peebles CC
10 Bethany-Ann Jackson Leicester Forest CC
11 Florence Lissaman Newark Castle CC
12 Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC
13 Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford Race Team
14 Ella Jamieson Clifton CC
15 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
16 Harriet Limb Matlock CC
17 Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC
18 Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT
19 Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids
20 Lucy Allsop Hillingdon Slipstreamers
21 Eva Newby Furness Flyers
22 Daisy Freer Stockton Wheelers CC
23 Freya Whiteside East Bradford Race Team
24 Skye Willis Panagua CC
25 Melissa Cooper Spokes BPC Racing
26 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC
27 Evie Steed Bolsover & District CC
28 Imogen Cox Bicester Millennium CC
29 Heather Robinson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club
30 Anna Reid Squadra Scozzese
31 Amelia Cebak Kettering CC
32 Ellen Garnsworthy Taw Velo
33 Astrid Spragg Hillingdon Slipstreamers
34 Amy Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
35 Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion
36 Posie Forrester Wyre Forest CRC
37 Beatrix Kiehlmann Falcons CC Bishopbriggs
38 Ellen Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden
39 Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors
40 Beth Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC
41 Amelia Cleathero Racing Metro 15
42 Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT
43 Phoebe Skinner Derwentside CC

… continued after advert

2016_ShuttVeloRapideAdvert

BOYS

Under 16

1 Corran Carrick-Anderson Peebles CC
2 Finlay Pickering Vive Le Velo
3 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC
4 Joshua Tarling Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
5 Ben Askey RST /Cycle Division RT
6 Kieran Riley ROTOR Race Team
7 Joshua Giddings The MI Racing Academy
8 Joseph Blackmore Team Darenth
9 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Benjamin Bright Marsh Tracks Racing – Trek
12 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC
13 Ben Houlihan Ilkley Cycling Club
14 Joe Thorp Macclesfield Wheelers
15 Nathan Smith Birkenhead North End CC
16 Callum Reid Squadra Scozzese
17 Charlie Johnson Fast Test Racing Team
18 Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC
19 George Marshall Cardiff J.I.F.
20 Dexter Leeming-Sykes RaceScene
21 Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes
22 Bryn Richards Bourne Wheelers CC
23 Jenson Brown Individual Member
24 Alex Barker Team Backstedt/Hotchillee
25 Max Palmer Individual Member
26 Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy
27 Michael Newall Cycle Derby CC
28 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln
29 Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT
30 Ben Flanagan Derwentside CC
31 Max Edgington Solent Pirates
32 Oliver Baker Wolverhampton Wheelers
33 Luke Prenelle VC Londres
34 Jack Hastings Cardiff J.I.F.
35 Gareth Davies Banjo Cycles
36 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC
37 Griff Lewis Ystwyth Cycling Club
38 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
39 Tom Scott Holmfirth Cycling Club
40 Stanley Platts VC Londres
41 Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC
42 Samuel McGhee Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
43 Owen Thompson Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC
44 Ben Ramsden East Bradford Race Team
45 Samuel Howes Sleaford Wheelers CC
46 Daniel Kirby Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
47 Joseph Smith Iceni Velo
48 Nathan Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk
49 Seb Cliffe Ilkley Cycling Club
50 Oliver Coughlan Shibden Cycling Club
51 Angus Beggin Bicester Millennium CC
52 Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC
53 Tobias Houghton Fareham Wheelers CC
54 William Ryan Solihull CC
55 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC
56 Callum Laborde Iceni Velo
57 Sam Nanopoulos Solent Pirates
58 Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT
59 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
60 Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC
61 Sam Daniels Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
62 Felix Clacy Solent Pirates
63 Daniel Holmes Derwentside CC
64 Oscar Pratt Velo Club Venta
65 Sebastien Cuming East Bradford Race Team
66 Jensen Windsor Alford Wheelers
67 Isaac Warrington Solent Pirates
68 Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC
69 William Shield Summit MTB Club
70 Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club
71 Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes
72 Harry Owen Herne Hill Youth CC
73 Alex Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC
74 Joe Brookes Halesowen A & CC
75 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers CC
76 Daniel Armstrong Leicester Forest CC
77 Dominic Bell Sutton CC/ C & N Cycles
78 William Deely Kettering CC
79 Thomas Ayers Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
80 Oliver Griggs Hub V?lo
81 Dan Galpin Bourne Wheelers CC
82 Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club
83 Ewan Berry Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com
84 Spencer Davies CCAbergavenny/JPSigns&Print
85 Harry Jukes Wheal Velocity
86 Felix Ledger Southborough & District Whls

Under 14

1 Max Greensill Rapid Racer Products
2 Oliver Akers Holmfirth Cycling Club
3 Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth
4 Alfie Amey Team Darenth
5 Callum Watson East Bradford Race Team
6 Emyr Truelove Abergavenny Road Club
7 Harry Ellison Shibden Cycling Club
8 Daniel Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Raphael Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion
10 Mark Lightfoot Welwyn Wheelers CC
11 Thomas Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT
12 Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team
13 Scott Fisher Barrow Central Wheelers
14 Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion
15 Joseph Cosgrove PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles
16 Finlay Beggin Zappi Racing Team
17 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
18 Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team
19 Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC
20 Corey Whiteford Lanark Race Team
21 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney
22 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC
23 Tom Martin Solent Pirates
24 Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers
25 George Amor-Hughes Derby Mercury RC
26 Benjamin Bisson VC Londres
27 Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo
28 Ethan Grimshaw North Cheshire Clarion
29 Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins
30 Ethan Stevenson Team Milton Keynes
31 William Best Derwentside CC
32 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth
33 Oscar Martin Stratford CC
34 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC
35 Luke Gibson 4T+ Cyclopark
36 Thomas Cracknell Pedalon.co.uk
37 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
38 Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling
39 Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers
40 Edward Charles Charlotteville CC
41 Luke Harris RST /Cycle Division RT
42 Callum Evans Sleaford Wheelers CC
43 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
44 Alasdair Mildred Team Milton Keynes
45 Piers Higginson Team Darenth
46 Jasper Dilks Cycle Derby CC
47 William Munday 4T+ Cyclopark
48 Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
49 Oliver Peace Shibden Cycling Club
50 Patrick Lear Southborough & District Whls
51 Maurice Tate Southborough & District Whls
52 Thulani Mlambo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
53 Kai Buckley Cycle Derby CC
54 Billy Laight Halesowen A & CC
55 Ellis Jackson Leicester Forest CC
56 Lewis Seaward Solent Pirates
57 Tom Brookes Halesowen A & CC
58 William Pearson-Inman 4 Life Triathlon Club
Ciaran Lally Derwentside CC

… continued after advert

AlpsCyclesMidstory


Cycle Division’s Shop


Send your results as well as club, team & event news here


Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)


Other News on VeloUK

Tags: ,