Charles Bailey, William Gilbank, Bobbie O’Brien, Iona Moir and Noah Hobbs winners at round 1 of the Lee Valley Youth Series on Saturday (Jan 19)
Result: Lee Valley Youth Series 1
U12 Boys
1 Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC
U12 Girls
1 Anna Lloyd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Rebecca Gardiner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
U14 Boys
1 William Gilbank Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing
3 Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
4 Owen Prenelle VC Londres
5 Joseph O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Finlay Hawker VC Londres
7 Calum Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
8 Robin Steer Cycling Club Hackney
9 Ralf Falkner St Ives CC
10 Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC
U14 Girls
1 Bobbie O’Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Skye Willis Panagua CC
3 Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC
4 Lucy Wollaston VC Londres
5 Millie Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
6 Caitlin Loveless Hillingdon Slipstreamers
7 Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC
8 Esme Wiley VC Londres
9 Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
… continued after advert
U16 Girls
1 Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC
2 Ella Coleman Welwyn Wheelers CC
3 Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Anoushka Minale Hub Vélo
5 Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Penelope de Brett Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
7 Sannah Zaman Panagua CC
8 Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc…
9 Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC
10 Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark
U16 Boys
1 Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
2 Joshua Brown Kettering CC
3 William Smith Verulam – reallymoving.com
4 Alex Dale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
6 Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC
7 Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
8 Nathan Hardy Welwyn Wheelers CC
9 Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
10 Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)
… continued after advert
Junior Men
1 Charles Bailey Hillingdon Slipstreamers
2 Samuel Asker Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
3 Alexander Herd Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
4 Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
5 Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
6 Lewis Kemp Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
7 Sam Southall Twickenham CC
8 Dexter Mansel-Thomas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
9 Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
10 Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
11 Jonty Stegmann
12 Jamie Pullen Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK
13 Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
14 Mateusz Rydlewski Bristol Cycling Development Sq…
15 Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC
16 Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
17 Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
18 Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC
19 Zak Seddon Barking & Dagenham CC
20 Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
21 Joren Brook Barking & Dagenham CC
22 Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique