Sarah Barry and John Mackenzie two of the winners at the Cross at the Castle on the Isle of Mull on Sunday, Feb 10
Result: Cross at the Castle
(thanks to Mark Young at MyEventTiming)
WOMEN/GIRLS
Senior
1 Sarah Barry Senior F
2 Nina Tomlin Senior F
3 Allana Hughes Senior F
Junior
1 Ishbel Strathdee Junior F
Vet 40
1 Roslynn Newman Vet 40-49F
2 Jacqueline Marquis Vet 40-49F
3 Elizabeth Wisdish Vet 40-49F
Under 14
1 Rudie Shearer U14F
Under 12
1 Lacey Holmes U12F
Under 10
1 Maisie Rae U10F
2 Eleanor Elizabeth Wisdish U10F
Under 8
1 Olivia Mcmurray U8F
2 Freya Lindsay U8F
Vet 50
1 Brenda Callander Vet 50-59F
2 Elizabeth Clayton Vet 50-59F
3 Helen Winton Vet 50-59F
4 Lorna Sloan Vet 50-59F
…. continued after advert
MEN
Senior
1 John Mackenzie Senior M
2 Niall Shannon Senior M
3 Neil Henderson Senior M
4 Andrew Kitchin Senior M
5 Iain Fisher Senior M
6 Fraser Johnston Senior M
7 Davie Graham Senior M
8 Chris Hughes Senior M
Vet 50
1 Andrew Peace Vet 50-59M
2 Neil Raitt Vet 50-59M
3 James Melville Vet 50-59M
4 John Elwell Vet 50-59M
5 Colin Shearer Vet 50-59M
6 Stephen Clayton Vet 50-59M
7 Cameron Gray Vet 50-59M
8 David Hogg Vet 50-59M
9 Simon Stromberg Vet 50-59M
10 Euan Ritchie Vet 50-59M
11 Howard Perkins Vet 50-59M
12 John Lumley Vet 50-59M
13 Russell Mowat Vet 50-59M
14 Craig Buchanan Vet 50-59M
15 Campbell Thomson Vet 50-59M
16 Christopher White Vet 50-59M
Vet 40
1 Andrew Strathdee Vet 40-49M
2 David A Lindsay Vet 40-49M
3 John Woodrow Vet 40-49M
4 Christopher Marquis Vet 40-49M
5 Robert Holmes Vet 40-49M
6 David Ogg Vet 40-49M
7 Graham Wilson Vet 40-49M
8 Stuart Rae Vet 40-49M
Vet 60
1 Graham Brown Vet 60+M
2 Nigel Brooks Vet 60+M
3 Stuart Green Vet 60+M
Under 16
1 Cameron Stromberg U16M
Under 14
1 Sam Kitchin U14M
2 Feargus Pearson U14M
3 Thomas Wisdish U14M
Under 10
1 Harris Holmes U10M
2 Iain Rae U10M
Under 8
1 Cameron Duncan U8M
2 Isaac Hughes U8M
3 Ben McMurray U8M
4 Ruaraidh Macpherson U8M
5 Alasdair Ogg U8M
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique