Patrick Kilcullen, Oli Fairway, Melissa Boylin, and Ethan Wilmot some of the winners at the First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League on Friday night (Feb 8)
Result: First Division of the Manchester Regional Track League
Event 1a – 1km Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers
2 Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers
3 Rebecca Maynard University of Manchester CC
4 Mark Taylor BC PM
Event 1b – 1km Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Callum Evans Sportcity Velo
2 Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo
3 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers
4 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
Event 1c – 1km Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Oli Fairway BC PM
2 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
3 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
4 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
Event 1d – 1km Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 Tom Lord Giant Halifax Race Team
2 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
3 Daniels Kucerjavjs Team JRC
4 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks UK Racing
Event 2 – 16 Lap Scratch Race (Group 1)
1 Melissa Boylin Racing Chance Foundation
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers
3 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo
4 Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers
Event 3 – 25 Lap Points Race (Group 2)
1 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
2 Alan Forrester Graham Weigh Racing
3 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
4 Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo
Event 4 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 3)
1 Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo
2 Roberto Conte BC PM
3 Paul Jones Ellmore Factory Racing
4 Ben Singer Sportcity Velo
Event 5 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 4)
1 Tom Lord Giant Halifax Race Team
2 George Ball Cycling Performance Squad
3 Daniels Kucerjavjs Team JRC
4 Marcus Hiley Giant Halifax Race Team
Event 6 – Elimination Race (Group 1)
1 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo
2 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers
3 Rebecca Maynard University of Manchester CC
4 Issy McKinnon Southport CC
Event 7 – 20 Lap Scratch Race (Group 2)
1 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC
2 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers
3 Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo
4 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
Event 8 – Elimination Race (Group 3)
1 Roberto Conte BC PM
2 Mark Black BC PM
3 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
4 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
… continued after advert
Event 9 – Elimination Race (Group 4)
1 Tom Lord Giant Halifax Race Team
2 Daniels Kucerjavjs Team JRC
3 Joshua Clough Team SB Hub
4 Matthew Dobbing TBW23 Staurt Hall Gett Taxi
Event 10 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 1)
1 Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers
2 Mark Taylor BC PM
3 Nick Rosenthal BC PM
4 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo
Event 11 – Elimination Race (Group 2)
1 Maddie Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers
2 Evelina Black Sportcity Velo
3 Ben Etherington Stockton Wheeers
4 Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo
Event 12 – 30 Lap Points Race (Group 3)
1 Riley Blackmore PH MAS – Paul Milnes Cycles
2 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
3 Adam Harris Beacon Wheelers
4 Conor McKinnon Southport CC
Event 13 – John Mallinson Memorial Mile (Group 4)
1 Tom Lord Giant Halifax Race Team
2 James Meakin Bournemouth Cycleworks UK Racing
3 Sam Iddon Saint Piran
4 Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers
… continued after advert
Event 14 – 20 Lap Points Race (Group 1)
1 Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo
2 Bernard Foex Manchester Wheelers
3 Melissa Boylin Racing Chance Foundation
4 Patrick Kilcullen Stockton Wheelers
Event 15 – Unknown Distance Race (Group 2)
1 Callum Evans Sportcity Velo
2 Sam Hollis Albarosa CC
3 Jules Chadderton Sportcity Velo
4 George Carter Huddersfield Star Wheelers
Event 16 – 25 Lap Scratch Race (Group 3)
1 Roberto Conte BC PM
2 John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set
3 Oliver Aloul Sportcity Velo
4 Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion
Event 17 – 40 Lap Scratch Race (Group 4)
1 George Ball Cycling Performance Squad
2 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC
3 Christopher Walkinshaw University of Manchester CC
4 Jack Johnson Manchester Wheelers
Sprint Daniels Kucerjavjs Team JRC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: East Cleveland Classic
- Features, Reports, Results
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
- Crit Result: Full Gas Summer Circuit Series #2
- Crit Result: Ride Flux Spring Crit series #2
- Youth Result: Maindy Flyers Freewheel League 1
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Crit Result: Tameside Cycling Development Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: 2024 West Thames League 1
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- TT Result: VTTA Surrey/Sussex 10 mile TT
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- TTT Result: Scorton TTT
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 25m TT
- TT Result: Stowmarket & District CC 15m TT
- TT Result: Paceline RT Sporting TT
- TT Result: Hereford & District Wheelers 25m TT
- RR Result: Yorkshire RRL #1
- Crit Result: Scottish Student Cycling Criterium Championships
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- TT Result: Blaydon CC Two Up TT
- TT Result: Kent CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Wessex RC 24m TT
- TT Result: Easterley RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Cranbrook CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Penzance Wheelers 12.5m TT
- TT Result: Fife Century RC 25m TT
- TT Result: Bramley Wheelers 10m TT
- TT Result: Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25m TT
- Youth Result: Hog Hill GP (National Youth Series)
- RR Result: Velo Club Venta Spring Road Race
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Crit Result: Ennerdale Season Openers 2
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR (week 5)
- RR Result: Surrey League 2/3 (April 14)
- Report/Result: TLI Cycling Dave Astles Memorial Races
- RR Result: Cadence Junior Road Race
- Crit Result: Matlock CC Darley Moor Circuit Race #1
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)