Jacob Wiebel, Amelia Harper and Wayne Crombie winners at week 6 of the East London Velo Winter Series on February 9 at Redbridge (NE London)
Result: East London Velo Winter Series 6
4th Cat only
1 Jacob Wiebel
2 William Murtagh Rye & District Wheelers
3 Nicholas Taylor Islington Cycling Club
4 Ian Middleton Foran CCC
5 Joseph Reeves Herts Rouleur Racing Club
6 Caine MacNeil Islington Cycling Club
7 Enrico Guizzardi Hub Vélo
8 Alexander Davis Lea Valley CC
9 Joseph Delves Lea Valley CC
10 James O’Hara Islington Cycling Club
11 Giles Corner Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club
12 Tom Foy North Road CC
13 Joe Gowdridge Islington Cycling Club
14 Sham Foto Cycling Club Hackney
15 Simon English Dulwich Paragon CC
15 Kristofer Middleton
17 Ryan Sarsfield Lea Valley CC
18 Ross Taylor Southend Wheelers
19 Reiss Merritt
… continued after advert
3/4 Women
1 Amelia Harper London Dynamo
2 Maddie Heywood Lea Valley CC
3 Elizabeth Danckert Army Cycling Union
4 Caroline Soubayroux Lea Valley CC
5 Ellen Inglis Team JRC
6 Miriam Bullock East London Velo
7 Judit Szarka Dirty Wknd
8 Lizzie Jenkins Islington Cycling Club
9 Charlotte Halls
10 Sonia Chane-Sam Dulwich Paragon CC
11 Abigail Coles North Road CC
12 Sian Reynolds
13 Sarah Odell Dirty Wknd
… continued after advert
2/3/4
1 Wayne Crombie East London Velo
2 Joseph Bennett Flamme Rouge Cycling Team
3 Timothy Torrie VITUS PRO CYCLING P / B BROTHE…
4 Tom Cullen Otley CC
5 Thomas Arkell East London Velo
6 Colin Peck Chelmer CC
7 Michael Parry GPN builders-Rock and Road Bik…
8 Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team
9 Sean Purser St Ives CC
10 George Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM
11 Edward Hales London Dynamo
12 George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM
13 Lewis Whitcombe BIKESTRONG-KTM
14 David Veitch Lea Valley CC
15 Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey
16 Thomas Perren Paceline RT
17 John Pritchard
18 Christopher Smith Eat Plants Not Pigs CC
19 Stephen Messenger East London Velo
20 Paul Turton Hornchurch Cycle Club
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
- Result/Report: Nick Corkill RR
Other News on VeloUK
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique
- Event News: CiCLE Classic (Women & Junior Men)