Lots of love and holding hands at the Valentine Day’s Full Gas Track League at London’s indoor Olympic velodrome with winners including Nigel Stephens, Tom Atkins and Blay/McKay (Madison)
Result: Valentine’s Day Track League
B Group Warm-Up Scratch
1st Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2nd Chris Jones Elitecycling
3rd Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
4th Adrian Ward Team Terminator
5th Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
6th Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
7th Derek Mayne Private Member
8th George Pittock Thanet RC
9th Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC
10th Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
C Group Warm-Up Scratch
1st Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing
2nd Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com
3rd Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution
4th Graham Fidler Gemini BC
5th Andrew Jewell Private Member
6th Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes
7th Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
8th Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes
9th Paul Scaife Private Member
10th Ratef Choudhury Personal Bikefit
… continued after advert
B Group Elimination
1st Nigel Stephens Team Terminator
2nd Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
3rd Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
4th Chris Jones Elitecycling
5th Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC
6th Ralph Carter London Dynamo
7th Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
8th Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
9th Adrian Ward Team Terminator
10th Alexander Cook Medway Velo
C Group Elimination
1st Graham Fidler Gemini BC
2nd Paul Scaife Private Member
3rd Andrew Jewell Private Member
4th Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com
5th Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes
6th Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
7th Chris Bodell Full Gas Racing Team
8th Andrew Elderfield VC Revolution
9th Ratef Choudhury Personal Bikefit.com
10th Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes
B Group Points Race
1st Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm
2nd George Pittock Thanet RC
3rd Simon Best Full Gas Racing Team
4th Adrian Ward Team Terminator
5th Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC
6th Derek Mayne Private Member
7th Jason Fitchew Ford Cycling Club
8th Nick Vriend Lea Valley CC
9th Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney
10th Chris Jones Elitecycling
… continued after advert
C Group Points Race
1st Tom Atkins DRAKON Group Racing
2nd Andrew Jewell Private Member
3rd Andrew Kemp Pretorius Bikes
4th Gavin Carter Stowmarket & District CC
5th Paul Scaife Private Member
6th Ratef Choudhury Personal Bikefit.com
7th Mark Griffin Pretorius Bikes
8th Spencer Wilson Personal Bikefit.com
9th Graham Fidler Gemini BC
10th Jennie Tillott Lovelo Squadra Donne
Madison Warm-Up
1 Blay/McKay
2 McClelland/Stockwell
3 Glowinski/Briggs
4 Stewart/Tunnah
5 Messenger/Inman
6 Barningham/Barningham
Team Elimination
1 McClelland/Stockwell
2 Glowinski/Briggs
3 Messenger/Inman
4 Stewart/Tunnah
5 Barningham/Barningham
6 Blay/McKay
Madison Finale
1 Blay/McKay
2 McClelland/Stockwell
3 Stewart/Tunnah
4 Glowinski/Briggs
5 Messenger/Inman
6 Barningham/Barningham
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- RR Result: PB Performance U23 Nat Series RR
- Features, Reports, Results
- TT Result: GTR – Return To Life TT Series 10m TT
- TT Result: Barrow Central Wheelers 21m TT
- TT Result: Dursley Road Club 6.8m TT
- TT Result: Farnborough & Camberley CC 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Kings Lynn CC 10m TT
- Youth Result: North West Youth League 2
- Crit Result: Ennerdale 2024 Season openers 3
- Crit Result: Carlisle Some Enchanted Evenings 1
- Crit Result: Hub Velo/6AM Cycling Spring Crit Series
- Crit Result: Oxfordshire Road Race League (Abingdon)
- RR Result: Radnorshire Road Race
- Crit Result: Full Gas Spring Cup #1
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- TT Result: VTTA East Midlands 10m TT
- TT Result: East Sussex CA 25m TT
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 30m Time Trial
- TT Result: Shaftesbury CC 25m TT
- TT Result: CTT Classic Series 3
- TT Result: Diss & District CC 25m TT
- TT Result: Icknield RC 20m TT
- TT Result: Royal Albert CC 10m TT
- TT Result: Southport CC 15m TT
- Crit Result: Milton Keynes Development Races
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- The Dave Peck Memorial: British Women’s Team Cup 2
- BMCR RESULT: National A/B RR and Echelon Cycles Stallard races
- RR Result: Proper Northern Road Races (Oakenclough)
- RR Result: Drummond Trophy
- Crit Result: Thruxton Tuesday Series 2
- Crit Result: CDPP Sport Crit Series 1
- Crit Result: SACA Salt Ayre Series 1
- Crit Result: Portsmouth Evening Circuits 4
- Crit Result: Rowe & King Maindy 1
- Q&A: Charlie Abraham (Lee Valley Youth Junior Cycling Team)
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Youth Result: Isle of Man Youth League
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series (Curborough) #2
Other News on VeloUK
- Events: 18th Rutland-Melton CiCLE Classic Route
- Events: Nigel Harrop Memorial Road Race
- This weekend: 18th CiCLE Classic UCI 1.2
- Events: SSSCCRRL Road Race League
- Ribble Collective: Ride More in ’24
- Startlist: The Drummond Trophy
- EVENTS: Proper Northern Road Races – Round 2 Oakenclough
- Events: Dave Peck Memorial
- News: Women’s Tour of Britain
- Startlist: PB Performance Espoirs Road Race
- East Cleveland Classic: Saint Piran Team
- News: New kit for Ribble Rebellion Riders
- Events: Halesowen Friday Track Nights
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion off to the USA
- News: Pedal Club Lunch (March)
- Rider News: Winning start for Billy Ladle
- News: CiCLE Classic 2024
- Startlist: Stars of the SW Men’s U23 RR
- Startlist: Danum Trophy 2024 (Nat B)
- Startlists: London Dynamo Road Races
- Startlist: La Fleche Waltonne Road Races (BMCR)
- Meet Ribble HoloRider
- Startlists: East Cleveland Classic 2024
- Former Winners: Lincoln Grand Prix
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team