Josh Coyne was fastest in the City Cycle Couriers 10 mile time trial on February 17 at Buckfastleigh; Lauren Dolan fastest woman in 6th overall
Result: City Cycle Couriers 10m TT
1 Josh Coyne Bpm Coaching 21:03 Male Senior
2 Rob Scott City Cycle Couriers RT 21:11 Male Senior
2 Ian Cullen Mid Devon CC 21:11 Male Vet
4 Robert Shaw Zoot Athlos Race Team 21:37 Male Senior
5 Andrew White Bpm Coaching 21:57 Male Senior
6 Lauren Dolan Mid Devon CC 22:21 Female Espoir
7 Paul Walshe Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:22 Male Vet
8 Tim Chudley Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 22:29 Male Senior
9 Andrew Parnowski City Cycle Couriers RT 22:36 Male Vet
10 Mark Pierce Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:37 Male Senior
11 Adam Gitlin Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:43 Male Vet
12 James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC 22:47 Male Senior
13 Anthony Green Penzance Wheelers CC 22:54 Male Senior
14 Tom Moran Plymouth Corinthian CC 23:18 Male Vet
15 Nick Campbell Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 23:36 Male Vet
16 William Hatton Mid Cornwall Cycling Club 23:49 Male Senior
17 Peter Norris Cycle Sport South Hams 24:14:00 Male Vet
18 James Greenaway Exeter Whs CC 24:31:00 Male Senior
19 William Hornby Cycle Sport South Hams 24:44:00 Male Vet
20 Raffael Schrof Cycle Sport South Hams 25:13:00 Male Senior
21 Oscar Greenhalgh Somerset Road Club 25:35:00 Male Espoir
22 Mark German 1st Chard Wheelers 25:49:00 Male Vet
23 John Morse Penzance Wheelers CC 25:54:00 Male Vet
24 Rose Willis St Austell Whs CC 25:58:00 Female Vet
25 Craig Woodward Plymouth Corinthian CC 26:08:00 Male Vet
26 Martina Geraghty Penzance Wheelers CC 26:38:00 Female Vet
27 Clay Clinker Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 26:43:00 Male Espoir
28 Chris Harper Penzance Wheelers CC 26:48:00 Male Vet
29 Hannah Newsham Somerset Road Club 27:13:00 Female Senior
30 Michael Beaton Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 27:20:00 Male Vet
31 Philip Young Alltrax 27:51:00 Male Vet
32 Juliana Allen Alltrax 29:24:00 Female Senior
33 Ivor Pooke City Cycle Couriers RT 29:32:00 Male Vet
34 Keith Parsons City Cycle Couri Male Vet
Women
1. Lauren Dolan, Mid Devon CC 22:21
2. Rose Willis, St. Austell Wheelers 25:58
3. Martina Geragthy, Penzance Wheelers 26:38
Veteran: Ian Cullen, Mid Devon CC
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique