Karl Farmer and David Morrison winners of the Fullarton Wheelers two up time trial on Sunday in Scotland near Irvine
RESULT: Fullarton Wheelers 2up TTT
1 Karl Farmer VC Glasgow South 22:14 Male Senior
1 David Morrison VC Glasgow South 22:14 Male Vet
2 Tony Scott Loudoun Road Club 22:24 Male Vet
2 Marc Anderson Loudoun Road Club 22:24 Male Vet
3 Mark Skilling Carrick CC 22:35 Male Vet
3 Michael Robb Carrick CC 22:35 Male Senior
3 Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle 22:35 Male Vet
3 Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle 22:35 Male Senior
5 Adam Mitchell Cheshire Maverick Cycle Club 22:47 Male Junior
5 Oscar Onley Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 22:47 Male Junior
6 Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team 23:02 Male Junior
6 Tim Shoreman Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 23:02 Male Espoir
7 Scott Maclean Ayr Roads CC 23:04 Male Vet
7 Michael Curran Ayr Roads CC 23:04 Male Vet
8 Luthais Arthur Glasgow University Cycling Club 23:09 Male Espoir
8 Joe Pollard Glasgow University Cycling Club 23:09 Male Senior
9 Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:10 Male Senior
9 Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture 23:10 Male Vet
9 Ross Thomson Dunfermline CC 23:10 Male Espoir
9 Cameron Richardson Bioracer-Moriarty Bikes 23:10 Male Espoir
11 Gary Bratt Fruin Road Club 23:45 Male Vet
11 Stuart Whitelaw Fruin Road Club 23:45 Male Vet
12 Alex Mcallister Ayr Roads CC 23:52 Male Vet
12 Paul Rodwell Ayr Roads CC 23:52 Male Vet
13 Vincent Pickering St Christopher’s CC 23:56 Male Vet
13 Martin Smith St Christopher’s CC 23:56 Male Vet
14 Calum Macdonald Ayr Roads CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
14 Graham Macleod Ayr Roads CC 24:05:00 Male Vet
15 Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC 24:09:00 Male Vet
15 David Barclay Lomond Roads CC 24:09:00 Male Vet
16 James Ryland Fullarton Wheelers 24:21:00 Male Vet
16 Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers 24:21:00 Male Vet
17 Alasdair Macmillan Musselburgh RCC 24:24:00 Male Vet
17 James Park Musselburgh RCC 24:24:00 Male Senior
18 Alan Macintyre Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:38:00 Male Vet
18 Martin Gordon Coatbridge Clarion CC 24:38:00 Male Senior
19 Euan Walker Velopreda 24:41:00 Male Senior
19 Andrew Mcghee Velopreda 24:41:00 Male Senior
20 Jody Gerrard Ayr Roads CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
20 Harry Brawley Ayr Roads CC 24:43:00 Male Vet
21 Darren Lindsay Musselburgh RCC 24:58:00 Male Senior
21 Mark W Anderson Musselburgh RCC 24:58:00 Male Senior
22 Douglas Dorrington Lomond Roads CC 25:02:00 Male Vet
22 Chris Brown Lomond Roads CC 25:02:00 Male Vet
23 Tommy Murray Kelso Wheelers Cycling Club 25:03:00 Male Senior
23 Colin Stevenson Hawick Cycling Club 25:03:00 Male Senior
24 Scott Knox Ayr Roads CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
24 Thomas Gooding-Hill Ayr Roads CC 25:07:00 Male Vet
25 Alex Ball Edinburgh Road Club 25:18:00 Male Junior
25 Kyle Thomas Edinburgh Road Club 25:18:00 Male Junior
26 Alan Mccall Fullarton Wheelers 25:30:00 Male Vet
26 Stewart Beck Fullarton Wheelers 25:30:00 Male Vet
27 Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
27 David Richardson Arria Wheelers Cycling Club 25:36:00 Male Vet
28 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club 25:47:00 Male Vet
28 Allan Ross Fruin Road Club 25:47:00 Male Senior
29 Kenneth Morrice VC Glasgow South 25:49:00 Male Vet
29 Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Green Cycle Club 25:49:00 Male Vet
30 George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers 25:51:00 Male Vet
30 William Macdonald Ecosse Performance Cycling Coaching 25:51:00 Male Vet
31 Gary Scott Icarus Racing 25:53:00 Male Senior
31 Johnathan Holton Icarus Racing 25:53:00 Male Senior
32 Anna Shackley Team 22 26:02:00 Female Junior
32 Zoe Watters Team 22 26:02:00 Female Junior
33 Lorna Todd Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 26:12:00 Female Vet
33 David Auchie Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 26:12:00 Male Vet
34 Lucie Hrnickova Edinburgh Road Club 26:21:00 Female Senior
34 Sharon Bird Edinburgh Road Club 26:21:00 Female Vet
35 John Gemmell Ayr Roads CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
35 Archie Arthur Ayr Roads CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
35 Graeme Daly Lomond Roads CC 26:30:00 Male Vet
35 Stephen Maxwell Lomond Roads CC 26:30:00 Male Senior
37 Scott Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers 26:58:00 Male Vet
37 Joseph Mcintosh Johnstone Wheelers 26:58:00 Male Juvenile
38 Grant Young Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 27:08:00 Male Vet
38 Sam Edgar Johnstone Wheelers 27:08:00 Male Juvenile
38 Thomas Turner Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 27:08:00 Male Senior
38 Conal Davidson Johnstone Wheelers 27:08:00 Male Juvenile
40 Imani Pereira James East Kilbride Road Club 27:09:00 Female Juvenile
40 Eva Young Royal Albert CC 27:09:00 Female Juvenile
41 Tanjeel Maleque Royal Albert CC 27:12:00 Male Senior
41 Manuel Cozzani Royal Albert CC 27:12:00 Male Senior
42 David Holland Dumfries CC 27:13:00 Male Vet
42 Stuart Garner Dumfries CC 27:13:00 Male Senior
43 Frazer Bell Fullarton Wheelers 27:15:00 Male Senior
43 Alistair Kinnaird Fullarton Wheelers 27:15:00 Male Senior
44 Robert Kelly Ayr Roads CC 27:35:00 Male Vet
44 Oliver Kelly Johnstone Wheelers 27:35:00 Male Juvenile
45 Fleur Stoops Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:39:00 Female Vet
45 Lyndsey Carson Glasgow Green Cycle Club 27:39:00 Female Senior
46 Bobby Mcghee Ayr Roads CC 27:40:00 Male Vet
46 Duncan Macarthur Ayr Roads CC 27:40:00 Male Vet
47 James Cluckie Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:42:00 Male Vet
47 David Kellett Coatbridge Clarion CC 27:42:00 Male Vet
48 Sharon Lindsay Walkers Cycling Club 27:46:00 Female Vet
48 Davie Robb Walkers Cycling Club 27:46:00 Male Vet
49 Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club 28:21:00 Female Juvenile
49 Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club 28:21:00 Female Juvenile
50 Andrew Wilson St Christopher’s CC 29:30:00 Male Vet
50 William Brierley St Christopher’s CC 29:30:00 Male Vet
51 Carole Dick Stirling Bike Club 29:46:00 Female Vet
51 Gillian Anderson SVTTA 29:46:00 Female Vet
52 Iona Macdougall Glasgow Riderz 30:30:00 Female Juvenile
52 Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz 30:30:00 Female Juvenile
53 Jennifer Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 32:41:00 Female Vet
53 Brian Nicol Velo Club Vitesse 32:41:00 Male Vet
Tandem
1 Lorna Sloan Ayrodynamic triathlon Club 27:35:00 Female Vet
1 John Lumley Walkers Cycling Club 27:35:00 Male Vet
Cycle Division’s Shop
Send your results as well as club, team & event news here
Other Results on VeloUK (including reports containing results)
- Features, Reports, Results
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Youth Result: Milton Keynes Youth Development Races
- TT Result: Southern Counties CU Sporting 21
- TT Result: Manchester & District TTA 10m TT
- TT Result: Northampton & District CA 10m TT
- TT Result: Knockhill Mountain Time Trial
- Youth Result: Lawford Youth Series
- TT Result: Bristol South CC Hardriders
- TT Result: Newmarket Cycling & Triathlon Club TT
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- TT Result: Orwell Velo 15m TT
- TT Result: Hull Thursday RC Hard Riders 2Up
- TT Result: VC Sevale 10m TT
- TT Result: Maldon & District CC Hilly 22m TT
- Youth Result: SCC Youth Races
- Youth Result: ERC Ben Forsyth CRY Youth Race Day
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Track Result: Manchester Regional Track League
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Crit Result: Not the Portsmouth Easter Circuits
- Crit Result: March Hare Classic
- Crit Result: Haus RT – Darley Moor #3
- Crit Results: Spring MK Bowl Series #3
- Crit Result: No Nonsense Circuit Races 1
- Crit Result: Salt Ayre Spring Series #3
- RR Result: NCRA Handicap RR #3
- RR Result: Halesowen Academy Road Race
- RR Result: Primavera Pursuit Road Race
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- TT Result: VTTA Kent 8 mile TT
- TT Result: Kernow Racing Team TT
- TT Result: Banbury Star CC 21m TT
- TT Result: Velo Club St Raphael 16.5 TT
- TT Result: Port Talbot Whs 13m TT
- TT Result: Cleveland Whs Sporting 21.7m TT
- TT Result: Velotik RT 15m TT
- TT Result: Border City Whs Hilly 20.2m TT
- TT Result: Hemel Hempstead CC 16m TT
Other News on VeloUK
- Chris Lawless Joins Saint Piran Team
- Paracycling Track Worlds Day 4
- Para CyclingWorlds Final Day
- Startlist: National Youth Circuit Series Rd 1
- Report/Result: Azets Spring Classic
- Startlists: RCR Fat Creations Road Races
- Startlist: Capernwray Road Race (March 31)
- Team Report: Fensham Howes MAS Design Junior Team
- Team Report: CiCLE Classic Junior Men
- RIDER REPORTS – Zoe Parker (Solihull CC)
- GB News: Two World Titles for GB at Para Worlds
- Team News: Alba Development Road Team
- News: British Road Champs Return to NE
- THIS WEEKEND: Peaks Two Day is Back!
- News: Laura Kenny Retires
- Team News: Lee Valley Youth Cycling Team
- 2024/25 CYCLO-CROSS CALENDAR
- Startlist: Cardiff Ajax CC 10 Mile TT
- Startlists: 16th Gifford Road Races (Scotland)
- News: Ellingworth is new Tour of Britain Director
- Startlist: Circuit of Ingleborough TT
- STARTLIST: Evesham Vale Road Race 2024
- Mammoth fields for Women’s/Junior Men’s CiCLE Classics
- Saturday: Fusion Media Women’s Series Rd 1
- Saint Piran’s Global Women’s Project
- Ribble Rebellion: The Riders
- Team News: Ribble Rebellion Team Launch
- British Classics – 64th Wally Gimber Trophy
- Startlist: 62nd Eddie Soens
- Startlist: 10th Junior Men’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 8th Women’s CiCLE Classic (March 17)
- Startlist: 40th Jock Wadley Memorial RR
- Riders: Azets Spring Classic (March 24)
- Bike News: DJ Spoony’s Special & unique Ribble Ultra SL R
- GB Team News: Helen Scott now Men’s Sprint Podium Potential Coach
- Startlist: Royal Navy Cup 2024
- News: Halesowen Academy 2024
- Report: Day 3 British Track Championships
- New Women’s Series in the Midlands
- News: RideLondon Classique